Billiard Plaza Tournament July 11, 2020

Updated 10:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lionel
(bye)
Lonnie Gude
16
Manzo
Zach Stx
(bye)
(bye)
Jon
Richard
(bye)
Orlando
16
Jason W
Luis Gramajo
10 Valley
Eric
(bye)
Roman
Rekesh
(bye)
Phil
18
Mika
Roland
(bye)
(bye)
Kiki
Lee
(bye)
(bye)
Super
Jay Beatty
17
Oz Sr
(bye)
SANG NGUYEN
Stephanie
(bye)
Rob
18
Mike Stx
Josh
(bye)
(bye)
Jose Amaya
Tommy
(bye)
(bye)
Brent
Dre
10 Valley
Zach Gottlie
(bye)
Ray Cruz
Oz Jr
(bye)
Alek
18
Juan Smith
Chris Robinson
(bye)
(bye)
Tom
Jeremy
(bye)
(bye)
Jose S
Ismar
15
Nicole
(bye)
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Lionel
A
17
Lonnie Gude
Zach Stx
B
10 Valley
Jon
Richard
C
18
Orlando
Luis Gramajo
D
17
Roman
Rekesh
E
16
Mika
Roland
F
17
Kiki
Lee
G
16
Super
Jay Beatty
H
10 Valley
SANG NGUYEN
Stephanie
I
18
Mike Stx
Josh
J
10 Valley
Jose Amaya
Tommy
K
15
Brent
Dre
L
15
Ray Cruz
Oz Jr
M
10 Valley
Juan Smith
Chris Robinson
N
16
Tom
Jeremy
O
16
Jose S
Ismar
P
15
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Lonnie Gude
Q
16
Zach Stx
Richard
R
10 Valley
Roman
Rekesh
S
15
Roland
Lee
T
15
SANG NGUYEN
Mike Stx
U
17
Josh
Brent
V
17
Ray Cruz
Juan Smith
W
10 Valley
Chris Robinson
Jose S
X
15
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Zach Stx
Y
15
Roman
Rekesh
Z
18
SANG NGUYEN
Josh
AA
18
Ray Cruz
Juan Smith
AB
16
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Roman
AC
18
Rekesh
Josh
AD
18
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Rekesh
AE
18
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Rekesh
18
Jeremy
Jeremy
15
Rekesh
Jeremy
(bye)
Manzo
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jason W
Eric
(bye)
(bye)
Phil
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Oz Sr
(bye)
(bye)
Rob
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Zach Gottlie
(bye)
(bye)
Alek
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Nicole
(bye)
Manzo
P
16
Ismar
(bye)
O
Jeremy
Jason W
N
16
Tom
Eric
M
15
Oz Jr
Phil
L
18
Dre
(bye)
K
Tommy
(bye)
J
Jose Amaya
Oz Sr
I
18
Stephanie
Rob
H
17
Jay Beatty
(bye)
G
Super
(bye)
F
Kiki
Zach Gottlie
E
15
Mika
Alek
D
17
Luis Gramajo
(bye)
C
Orlando
(bye)
B
Jon
Nicole
A
10 Valley
Lionel
Manzo
18
Jeremy
Jason W
17
Oz Jr
Dre
10 Valley
Tommy
Jose Amaya
17
Oz Sr
Jay Beatty
17
Super
Kiki
15
Zach Gottlie
Luis Gramajo
16
Orlando
Jon
16
Lionel
Jeremy
T
15
Lee
Oz Jr
S
10 Valley
Roland
Dre
R
17
Richard
Oz Sr
Q
15
Lonnie Gude
Jay Beatty
X
17
Jose S
Kiki
W
16
Chris Robinson
Orlando
V
18
Brent
Jon
U
17
Mike Stx
Jeremy
15
Roland
Dre
16
Oz Sr
Jay Beatty
10 Valley
Kiki
Brent
16
Mike Stx
Jeremy
AB
16
Juan Smith
Dre
AA
10 Valley
Ray Cruz
Jay Beatty
Z
10 Valley
SANG NGUYEN
Mike Stx
Y
17
Zach Stx
Jeremy
18
Ray Cruz
SANG NGUYEN
15
Zach Stx
Jeremy
AC
10 Valley
Roman
Zach Stx
AD
17
Josh
Jeremy
16
Zach Stx
Jeremy
AE
10 Valley
Vartan Yapudzhyan
Jeremy

1st

  Jeremy

2nd

  Rekesh

3rd

  Vartan Yapudzhyan

4th

  Zach Stx

5th

  Roman

  Josh

7th

  Ray Cruz

  SANG NGUYEN

9th

  Juan Smith

  Dre

  Jay Beatty

  Mike Stx

13th

  Roland

  Oz Sr

  Kiki

  Brent

17th

  Lee

  Oz Jr

  Richard

  Lonnie Gude

  Jose S

  Chris Robinson

  Orlando

  Jon

25th

  Manzo

  Jason W

  Tommy

  Jose Amaya

  Super

  Zach Gottlie

  Luis Gramajo

  Lionel

33th

  Ismar

  Tom

  Eric

  Phil

  Stephanie

  Rob

  Mika

  Alek

  Nicole

Final - Match 2

Jeremy W vs.
Rekesh L 15 00:21

Final

Rekesh L vs.
Jeremy W 18 00:10

Elimination Final

Jeremy W vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan L 10 Valley 35:02

Elimination Semi-finals

Jeremy W vs.
Zach Stx L 16 00:09

Winners Final

Rekesh W vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan L 18 08:20

Elimination 8

Jeremy W vs.
Roman L 10 Valley 00:08

Zach Stx W vs.
Josh L 17 08:56

Elimination 7

Jeremy W vs.
Ray Cruz L 18 04:21

SANG NGUYEN L vs.
Zach Stx W 15 01:50

Winners Semi-finals

Josh L vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan W 18 11:16

Roman L vs.
Rekesh W 18 07:09

Elimination 6

Dre L vs.
Ray Cruz W 10 Valley 09:02

Jay Beatty L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 10 Valley 07:10

Jeremy W vs.
Juan Smith L 16 08:05

Mike Stx L vs.
Zach Stx W 17 12:52

Elimination 5

Brent L vs.
Mike Stx W 16 11:23

Dre W vs.
Oz Sr L 16 12:28

Jay Beatty W vs.
Kiki L 10 Valley 03:08

Jeremy W vs.
Roland L 15 11:19

Winners 3

Josh W vs.
Ray Cruz L 18 11:08

Juan Smith L vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan W 16 05:48

Rekesh W vs.
SANG NGUYEN L 18 07:43

Zach Stx L vs.
Roman W 15 12:48

Elimination 4

Dre W vs.
Richard L 17 13:07

Jay Beatty W vs.
Jose S L 17 10:10

Jeremy W vs.
Lee L 15 08:12

Jon L vs.
Mike Stx W 17 13:46

Kiki W vs.
Chris Robinson L 16 13:09

Orlando L vs.
Brent W 18 10:05

Oz Jr L vs.
Roland W 10 Valley 08:26

Oz Sr W vs.
Lonnie Gude L 15 03:33

Elimination 3

Dre W vs.
Tommy L 10 Valley 14:59

Jason W L vs.
Oz Jr W 17 09:42

Jay Beatty W vs.
Super L 17 04:45

Jon W vs.
Lionel L 16 10:04

Jose Amaya L vs.
Oz Sr W 17 03:55

Kiki W vs.
Zach Gottlie L 15 14:04

Luis Gramajo L vs.
Orlando W 16 13:19

Manzo L vs.
Jeremy W 18 09:42

Winners 2

Brent L vs.
Ray Cruz W 17 09:08

Jose S L vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan W 15 06:44

Juan Smith W vs.
Chris Robinson L 10 Valley 11:56

Lee L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 15 01:47

Lonnie Gude L vs.
Zach Stx W 16 04:37

Mike Stx L vs.
Josh W 17 17:17

Rekesh W vs.
Roland L 15 09:08

Richard L vs.
Roman W 10 Valley 27:42

Elimination 2

Alek L vs.
Luis Gramajo W 17 04:58

Eric L vs.
Oz Jr W 15 13:14

Jason W W vs.
Tom L 16 11:43

Manzo W vs.
Ismar L 16 18:23

Nicole L vs.
Lionel W 10 Valley 17:29

Oz Sr W vs.
Stephanie L 18 15:33

Phil L vs.
Dre W 18 05:12

Rob L vs.
Jay Beatty W 17 04:38

Zach Gottlie W vs.
Mika L 15 13:51

Winners 1

Chris Robinson W vs.
Tom L 16 11:18

Dre L vs.
Ray Cruz W 15 07:11

Ismar L vs.
Vartan Yapudzhyan W 15 00:11

Jay Beatty L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 10 Valley 10:03

Jeremy L vs.
Jose S W 16 12:18

Josh W vs.
Jose Amaya L 10 Valley 07:19

Lee W vs.
Super L 16 20:49

Lionel L vs.
Lonnie Gude W 17 04:19

Luis Gramajo L vs.
Roman W 17 02:01

Oz Jr L vs.
Juan Smith W 10 Valley 00:13

Rekesh W vs.
Mika L 16 05:51

Richard W vs.
Orlando L 18 16:32

Roland W vs.
Kiki L 17 10:19

Stephanie L vs.
Mike Stx W 18 11:10

Tommy L vs.
Brent W 15 13:33

Zach Stx W vs.
Jon L 10 Valley 07:02

Round 1

Alek L vs.
Juan Smith W 18 16:24

Dre W vs.
Zach Gottlie L 10 Valley 13:35

Ismar W vs.
Nicole L 15 26:24

Jay Beatty W vs.
Oz Sr L 17 33:32

Lonnie Gude W vs.
Manzo L 16 00:06

Luis Gramajo W vs.
Eric L 10 Valley 13:24

Orlando W vs.
Jason W L 16 00:38

Phil L vs.
Mika W 18 08:51

Rob L vs.
Mike Stx W 18 13:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20