ACO Regional World Singles - Salem, Va

Updated 9:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jay Yopp
Board 7
Buddy
Chad Chestnut
Board 6
Todd Byrd
Chris Newman
(bye)
(bye)
Toby Smith
Isaiah Deweese
(bye)
(bye)
Stephen Stout
Devin Page
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Page
Brian Sweeney
(bye)
Mike Deweese
Board 5
Rich Northrup
Earl Kent
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Fulcher
Steve Wimmer
(bye)
(bye)
Doc Clark
Adrian Johnson
Board 1
Lisa Sartin
(bye)
Danny Roberts
Buddy
A
Board 7
Chad Chestnut
Chris Newman
B
Board 3
Toby Smith
Isaiah Deweese
C
Board 5
Stephen Stout
Devin Page
D
Board 2
Nick Page
Brian Sweeney
E
Board 4
Mike Deweese
Earl Kent
F
Board 6
Charlie Fulcher
Steve Wimmer
G
Board 3
Doc Clark
Adrian Johnson
H
Board 1
Danny Roberts
Buddy
I
Board 7
Toby Smith
Stephen Stout
J
Board 5
Nick Page
Brian Sweeney
K
Board 4
Earl Kent
Steve Wimmer
L
Board 3
Danny Roberts
Toby Smith
M
Board 6
Stephen Stout
Earl Kent
N
Board 4
Steve Wimmer
Toby Smith
O
Board 1
Steve Wimmer
Steve Wimmer
Board 1
Earl Kent
Steve Wimmer
Jay Yopp
Board 1
Todd Byrd
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rich Northrup
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lisa Sartin
(bye)
Jay Yopp
H
Board 1
Adrian Johnson
(bye)
G
Doc Clark
(bye)
F
Charlie Fulcher
(bye)
E
Mike Deweese
Rich Northrup
D
Board 2
Devin Page
(bye)
C
Isaiah Deweese
(bye)
B
Chris Newman
Lisa Sartin
A
Board 6
Chad Chestnut
Jay Yopp
Board 1
Doc Clark
Charlie Fulcher
Board 6
Mike Deweese
Rich Northrup
Board 3
Isaiah Deweese
Chris Newman
Board 2
Chad Chestnut
Jay Yopp
J
Board 5
Nick Page
Mike Deweese
I
Board 3
Buddy
Isaiah Deweese
L
Board 1
Danny Roberts
Chad Chestnut
K
Board 5
Brian Sweeney
Jay Yopp
Board 2
Buddy
Danny Roberts
Board 3
Brian Sweeney
Buddy
N
Board 7
Earl Kent
Danny Roberts
M
Board 3
Stephen Stout
Earl Kent
Board 1
Danny Roberts
Earl Kent
O
Board 1
Toby Smith
Earl Kent

1st

  Steve Wimmer

2nd

  Earl Kent

3rd

  Toby Smith

4th

  Danny Roberts

5th

  Buddy

  Stephen Stout

7th

  Jay Yopp

  Brian Sweeney

9th

  Nick Page

  Mike Deweese

  Isaiah Deweese

  Chad Chestnut

13th

  Doc Clark

  Charlie Fulcher

  Rich Northrup

  Chris Newman

17th

  Adrian Johnson

  Devin Page

  Lisa Sartin

25th

  Todd Byrd

Final

Steve Wimmer W vs.
Earl Kent L Board 1 13:47

Elimination Final

Earl Kent W vs.
Toby Smith L Board 1 23:35

Elimination Semi-final

Earl Kent W vs.
Danny Roberts L Board 1 13:32

Winners Final

Toby Smith L vs.
Steve Wimmer W Board 1 15:49

Elimination 6

Buddy L vs.
Earl Kent W Board 7 11:16

Danny Roberts W vs.
Stephen Stout L Board 3 11:49

Elimination 5

Danny Roberts W vs.
Brian Sweeney L Board 3 20:39

Jay Yopp L vs.
Buddy W Board 2 12:56

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Kent L vs.
Steve Wimmer W Board 4 14:29

Toby Smith W vs.
Stephen Stout L Board 6 21:15

Elimination 4

Chad Chestnut L vs.
Brian Sweeney W Board 5 11:46

Isaiah Deweese L vs.
Danny Roberts W Board 1 11:57

Jay Yopp W vs.
Nick Page L Board 5 10:05

Mike Deweese L vs.
Buddy W Board 3 12:55

Elimination 3

Charlie Fulcher L vs.
Mike Deweese W Board 6 09:03

Chris Newman L vs.
Chad Chestnut W Board 2 16:33

Jay Yopp W vs.
Doc Clark L Board 1 09:29

Rich Northrup L vs.
Isaiah Deweese W Board 3 22:17

Winners 2

Brian Sweeney L vs.
Earl Kent W Board 4 23:46

Buddy L vs.
Toby Smith W Board 7 24:13

Stephen Stout W vs.
Nick Page L Board 5 15:35

Steve Wimmer W vs.
Danny Roberts L Board 3 16:59

Elimination 2

Jay Yopp W vs.
Adrian Johnson L Board 1 07:42

Lisa Sartin L vs.
Chad Chestnut W Board 6 13:29

Rich Northrup W vs.
Devin Page L Board 2 17:12

Elimination 1

Jay Yopp W vs.
Todd Byrd L Board 1 11:23

Winners 1

Adrian Johnson L vs.
Danny Roberts W Board 1 11:34

Brian Sweeney W vs.
Mike Deweese L Board 4 17:32

Buddy W vs.
Chad Chestnut L Board 7 17:36

Chris Newman L vs.
Toby Smith W Board 3 12:09

Devin Page L vs.
Nick Page W Board 2 20:39

Earl Kent W vs.
Charlie Fulcher L Board 6 24:49

Isaiah Deweese L vs.
Stephen Stout W Board 5 20:44

Steve Wimmer W vs.
Doc Clark L Board 3 10:33

Round 1

Adrian Johnson W vs.
Lisa Sartin L Board 1 19:10

Chad Chestnut W vs.
Todd Byrd L Board 6 14:20

Jay Yopp L vs.
Buddy W Board 7 20:52

Mike Deweese W vs.
Rich Northrup L Board 5 15:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20