Triple 9's 7/11 BYOP

Updated 7:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris & John
(bye)
Pearson SR & Cromer
Board 1
Steve & Fred
Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski
(bye)
(bye)
Matt & Greg
Zach & Lambert
(bye)
(bye)
Sean O & Blue
Pearson JR & Jesse
Board 2
Junior & Smouse
(bye)
Ralphie & Hood
Chris & John
A
Board 1
Steve & Fred
Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski
B
Board 1
Matt & Greg
Zach & Lambert
C
Board 3
Sean O & Blue
Pearson JR & Jesse
D
Board 3
Ralphie & Hood
Chris & John
E
Board 1
Matt & Greg
Zach & Lambert
F
Board 2
Pearson JR & Jesse
Matt & Greg
G
Board 1
Zach & Lambert
Matt & Greg
Board 1
Pearson SR & Cromer
Pearson SR & Cromer
Board 3
Matt & Greg
Pearson SR & Cromer
(bye)
Pearson SR & Cromer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Junior & Smouse
(bye)
Pearson SR & Cromer
D
Board 3
Ralphie & Hood
(bye)
C
Sean O & Blue
(bye)
B
Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski
Junior & Smouse
A
Board 3
Steve & Fred
Pearson SR & Cromer
Board 2
Sean O & Blue
Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski
Board 3
Steve & Fred
Pearson SR & Cromer
E
Board 2
Chris & John
Steve & Fred
F
Board 3
Pearson JR & Jesse
Pearson SR & Cromer
Board 3
Pearson JR & Jesse
Pearson SR & Cromer
G
Board 1
Zach & Lambert
Pearson SR & Cromer

1st

  Pearson SR & Cromer

2nd

  Matt & Greg

3rd

  Zach & Lambert

4th

  Pearson JR & Jesse

5th

  Chris & John

  Steve & Fred

7th

  Sean O & Blue

  Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski

9th

  Ralphie & Hood

  Junior & Smouse

Final - Match 2

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Matt & Greg L Board 3 00:11

Final

Matt & Greg L vs.
Pearson SR & Cromer W Board 1 41:00

Elimination Final

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Zach & Lambert L Board 1 13:36

Elimination Semi-final

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Pearson JR & Jesse L Board 3 20:20

Winners Final

Matt & Greg W vs.
Zach & Lambert L Board 1 26:01

Elimination 4

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Chris & John L Board 2 14:51

Steve & Fred L vs.
Pearson JR & Jesse W Board 3 09:02

Elimination 3

Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski L vs.
Steve & Fred W Board 3 27:24

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Sean O & Blue L Board 2 14:28

Winners Semi-finals

Chris & John L vs.
Matt & Greg W Board 1 23:50

Zach & Lambert W vs.
Pearson JR & Jesse L Board 2 36:47

Elimination 2

Junior & Smouse L vs.
Steve & Fred W Board 3 11:01

Pearson SR & Cromer W vs.
Ralphie & Hood L Board 3 17:25

Winners 1

Chris & John W vs.
Steve & Fred L Board 1 31:09

Jake Sch & Shane Kislowski L vs.
Matt & Greg W Board 1 22:41

Pearson JR & Jesse W vs.
Ralphie & Hood L Board 3 16:12

Zach & Lambert W vs.
Sean O & Blue L Board 3 30:57

Round 1

Pearson JR & Jesse W vs.
Junior & Smouse L Board 2 25:32

Pearson SR & Cromer L vs.
Steve & Fred W Board 1 30:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20