Michigan Senior Olympics Fall 20 60-79 Age Division

Updated 1:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Linda & David Koleda
(bye)
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
1
Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr
(bye)
(bye)
Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen
Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers
(bye)
(bye)
Bill & Sharon Hunt
Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry
2
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
(bye)
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Linda & David Koleda
A
3
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr
B
1
Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen
Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers
C
3
Bill & Sharon Hunt
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
D
2
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Linda & David Koleda
E
3
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr
Bill & Sharon Hunt
F
1
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Linda & David Koleda
G
3
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Linda & David Koleda
2
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
1
Linda & David Koleda
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
(bye)
Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry
(bye)
Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk
D
3
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
(bye)
C
Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers
(bye)
B
Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen
Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry
A
2
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
1
Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers
Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen
2
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
E
1
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
F
2
Bill & Sharon Hunt
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
3
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews
G
3
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen

1st

  Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen

2nd

  Linda & David Koleda

3rd

  Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews

4th

  Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey

5th

  Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr

  Bill & Sharon Hunt

7th

  Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers

  Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen

9th

  Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk

  Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry

Final - Match 2

Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen W vs.
Linda & David Koleda L 1 15:02

Final

Linda & David Koleda L vs.
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen W 2 13:26

Elimination Final

Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews L vs.
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen W 3 09:38

Elimination Semi-final

Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews W vs.
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey L 3 13:24

Winners Final

Linda & David Koleda W vs.
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen L 3 14:08

Elimination 4

Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews W vs.
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr L 1 18:56

Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey W vs.
Bill & Sharon Hunt L 2 16:42

Elimination 3

Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews W vs.
Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers L 1 15:01

Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen L vs.
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey W 2 16:20

Winners Semi-finals

Bill & Sharon Hunt L vs.
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen W 1 13:35

Linda & David Koleda W vs.
Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr L 3 13:58

Elimination 2

Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk L vs.
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews W 3 14:12

Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry L vs.
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey W 2 26:06

Winners 1

Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews L vs.
Kevin Lee & Kevin Friesen W 2 14:21

Linda & David Koleda W vs.
Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey L 3 12:29

Susan Lauckner & Jane Rodgers L vs.
Bill & Sharon Hunt W 3 13:32

Tom Steffler & Barb Svagr W vs.
Jody DeMorris & Cindy Jakubiszen L 1 31:53

Round 1

Don Steffler & Maurice Harvey W vs.
Marty Nahernak & Gail Leimbedk L 1 15:20

Patti Davis & Mary McKinstry L vs.
Charles Lawson & Phil Andrews W 2 18:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20