David "Magic Man" Taylor World Cornhole Championship

Updated 8:49am

Elimination 10

Throw vs.
M2 Training Center Board4 16:47:03

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

State Farm
(bye)
Dappys
Mustard Mayhem
Whitetail Freaks
(bye)
(bye)
Nothern Tier
Hommey Holers
(bye)
(bye)
Mother Shuckers-B Guys
1031
(bye)
(bye)
Team Super Duck
T n' T
(bye)
South Paw
Board5
Team LDT
Steffen Hill
(bye)
(bye)
Coyotes
Penn Centre Logistics
(bye)
(bye)
Shuck Dynasty
Bailey Boys
Good Neighbors 2
(bye)
Beaver Fever
Mother Shuckers A-chicks
(bye)
Me So Corny
Kitty Kat
Our Bags,Your Chin
(bye)
(bye)
Mat Fungus
Muncy Mafia
(bye)
(bye)
Hit It
Team Misiura
Johnson
(bye)
Team Gibby
Meek2
(bye)
The Wreckers
The Magic Men
The Great Cornholios
(bye)
(bye)
Lords Of The Ringworm
Brooklyn Marie Show
(bye)
(bye)
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
Dolin
Board3
PC Throwers
(bye)
Nittany Brokerage
Golden Trout
(bye)
The Blasting Caps
Team Alton
Mr.Wonderful
(bye)
(bye)
Game Of Throws
Language And Aging Lab
(bye)
(bye)
Hardcore Corn
Cul-de-sac Crew
Team Chubs!
(bye)
Hole Pounders
Throw
(bye)
Killers B
A&J Bag Assasins
Pluggin' Holez
(bye)
(bye)
Average Joes
Dirty Bags
(bye)
(bye)
PVRTC
The Magic Women
The Mortgagors
(bye)
"Old School"
Team Rick
(bye)
Rivera
Board6
DirtBags
Moonshiners
(bye)
(bye)
D2 Training Center
Jersey Storm
(bye)
(bye)
Glover
Mat Scribers
Big Spoon Little Spoon
(bye)
JSSB
Rush
(bye)
(bye)
Globogym
Beers And Bags
(bye)
(bye)
Team Dub
Spinners
(bye)
(bye)
The Cornholios Hickey
4M
M2 Training Center
(bye)
Team Connor(Alton)
State Farm
A
Dappys
Whitetail Freaks
B
Board4
Nothern Tier
Hommey Holers
C
Board3
Mother Shuckers-B Guys
1031
D
Team Super Duck
T n' T
E
South Paw
Steffen Hill
F
Coyotes
Penn Centre Logistics
G
Shuck Dynasty
Bailey Boys
H
Beaver Fever
Mother Shuckers A-chicks
I
Me So Corny
Our Bags,Your Chin
J
Board6
Mat Fungus
Muncy Mafia
K
Board4
Hit It
Team Misiura
L
Team Gibby
Meek2
M
The Wreckers
The Great Cornholios
N
Board5
Lords Of The Ringworm
Brooklyn Marie Show
O
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
Dolin
P
Board4
Nittany Brokerage
Golden Trout
Q
The Blasting Caps
Mr.Wonderful
R
Game Of Throws
Language And Aging Lab
S
Hardcore Corn
Team Chubs!
T
Hole Pounders
Throw
U
A&J Bag Assasins
Pluggin' Holez
V
Average Joes
Dirty Bags
W
Board6
PVRTC
The Mortgagors
X
Board5
"Old School"
Team Rick
Y
DirtBags
Moonshiners
Z
D2 Training Center
Jersey Storm
AA
Board3
Glover
Mat Scribers
AB
JSSB
Rush
AC
Globogym
Beers And Bags
AD
Team Dub
Spinners
AE
The Cornholios Hickey
M2 Training Center
AF
Team Connor(Alton)
Dappys
AG
Board4
Nothern Tier
Hommey Holers
AH
Team Super Duck
South Paw
AI
Board4
Steffen Hill
Penn Centre Logistics
AJ
Bailey Boys
Me So Corny
AK
Our Bags,Your Chin
Muncy Mafia
AL
Board6
Team Misiura
Meek2
AM
The Great Cornholios
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
AN
Dolin
The Blasting Caps
AO
Mr.Wonderful
Hardcore Corn
AP
Team Chubs!
A&J Bag Assasins
AQ
Pluggin' Holez
PVRTC
AR
The Mortgagors
DirtBags
AS
Moonshiners
Jersey Storm
AT
Mat Scribers
Rush
AU
Beers And Bags
The Cornholios Hickey
AV
Board5
M2 Training Center
Dappys
AW
Hommey Holers
Steffen Hill
AX
Bailey Boys
Our Bags,Your Chin
AY
Muncy Mafia
Meek2
AZ
Board6
Dolin
The Blasting Caps
BA
Board3
Hardcore Corn
A&J Bag Assasins
BB
The Mortgagors
Moonshiners
BC
Jersey Storm
Rush
BD
Board4
M2 Training Center
Hommey Holers
BE
Steffen Hill
Our Bags,Your Chin
BF
Board5
Dolin
Hardcore Corn
BG
A&J Bag Assasins
Moonshiners
BH
Board6
M2 Training Center
Steffen Hill
BI
Our Bags,Your Chin
A&J Bag Assasins
BJ
M2 Training Center
Our Bags,Your Chin
BK
Board4
A&J Bag Assasins
A&J Bag Assasins
(bye)
Mustard Mayhem
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team LDT
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Good Neighbors 2
(bye)
(bye)
Kitty Kat
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
The Magic Men
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
PC Throwers
(bye)
(bye)
Team Alton
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cul-de-sac Crew
(bye)
(bye)
Killers B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
The Magic Women
(bye)
(bye)
Rivera
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Big Spoon Little Spoon
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
4M
(bye)
Mustard Mayhem
AF
Board3
Team Connor(Alton)
(bye)
AE
Spinners
(bye)
AD
Team Dub
(bye)
AC
Globogym
Team LDT
AB
Board6
JSSB
(bye)
AA
Glover
(bye)
Z
D2 Training Center
Good Neighbors 2
Y
Board3
Team Rick
Kitty Kat
X
"Old School"
(bye)
W
Dirty Bags
(bye)
V
Average Joes
Johnson
U
Board4
Throw
The Magic Men
T
Board6
Hole Pounders
(bye)
S
Language And Aging Lab
(bye)
R
Game Of Throws
PC Throwers
Q
Golden Trout
Team Alton
P
Nittany Brokerage
(bye)
O
Brooklyn Marie Show
(bye)
N
Lords Of The Ringworm
Cul-de-sac Crew
M
The Wreckers
Killers B
L
Team Gibby
(bye)
K
Hit It
(bye)
J
Mat Fungus
The Magic Women
I
Mother Shuckers A-chicks
Rivera
H
Beaver Fever
(bye)
G
Shuck Dynasty
(bye)
F
Coyotes
Big Spoon Little Spoon
E
T n' T
(bye)
D
1031
(bye)
C
Mother Shuckers-B Guys
(bye)
B
Whitetail Freaks
4M
A
State Farm
Mustard Mayhem
Spinners
Team Dub
Globogym
Team LDT
Glover
D2 Training Center
Good Neighbors 2
Kitty Kat
Board4
Dirty Bags
Average Joes
Throw
The Magic Men
Language And Aging Lab
Game Of Throws
PC Throwers
Nittany Brokerage
Board5
Brooklyn Marie Show
Lords Of The Ringworm
The Wreckers
Killers B
Board3
Hit It
Mat Fungus
The Magic Women
Beaver Fever
Board6
Shuck Dynasty
Coyotes
Board5
Big Spoon Little Spoon
1031
Mother Shuckers-B Guys
Whitetail Freaks
4M
Spinners
AN
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
Globogym
AM
The Great Cornholios
Team LDT
AL
Team Misiura
Good Neighbors 2
AK
Me So Corny
Dirty Bags
AJ
Board4
Penn Centre Logistics
Throw
AI
South Paw
The Magic Men
AH
Board3
Team Super Duck
PC Throwers
AG
Nothern Tier
Brooklyn Marie Show
AV
The Cornholios Hickey
The Wreckers
AU
Board6
Beers And Bags
Killers B
AT
Mat Scribers
Mat Fungus
AS
DirtBags
Beaver Fever
AR
PVRTC
Big Spoon Little Spoon
AQ
Board6
Pluggin' Holez
Mother Shuckers-B Guys
AP
Team Chubs!
Whitetail Freaks
AO
Mr.Wonderful
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
The Great Cornholios
Team Misiura
Board4
Good Neighbors 2
Penn Centre Logistics
Board3
Throw
The Magic Men
Nothern Tier
The Cornholios Hickey
Board3
The Wreckers
Killers B
Mat Fungus
Beaver Fever
Pluggin' Holez
Team Chubs!
Whitetail Freaks
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
BD
Rush
Good Neighbors 2
BC
Jersey Storm
Throw
BB
Board6
The Mortgagors
Nothern Tier
BA
The Blasting Caps
The Wreckers
AZ
Board5
Meek2
Killers B
AY
Muncy Mafia
Pluggin' Holez
AX
Board4
Bailey Boys
Whitetail Freaks
AW
Dappys
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It
Good Neighbors 2
Throw
Board5
Nothern Tier
The Wreckers
Muncy Mafia
Bailey Boys
Board5
Whitetail Freaks
Good Neighbors 2
BF
Dolin
Throw
BE
Board5
Hommey Holers
Muncy Mafia
BH
Board3
Moonshiners
Bailey Boys
BG
Hardcore Corn
Good Neighbors 2
Board5
Throw
Muncy Mafia
Board6
Bailey Boys
Throw
BJ
Board4
M2 Training Center
Muncy Mafia
BI
Board3
Steffen Hill
Steffen Hill
BK
Our Bags,Your Chin

5th

  Muncy Mafia

7th

  Good Neighbors 2

  Bailey Boys

9th

  Dolin

  Hommey Holers

  Moonshiners

  Hardcore Corn

13th

  Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It

  Nothern Tier

  The Wreckers

  Whitetail Freaks

17th

  Rush

  Jersey Storm

  The Mortgagors

  The Blasting Caps

  Meek2

  Killers B

  Pluggin' Holez

  Dappys

25th

  The Great Cornholios

  Team Misiura

  Penn Centre Logistics

  The Magic Men

  The Cornholios Hickey

  Mat Fungus

  Beaver Fever

  Team Chubs!

33th

  Spinners

  Globogym

  Team LDT

  Me So Corny

  Dirty Bags

  South Paw

  Team Super Duck

  PC Throwers

  Brooklyn Marie Show

  Beers And Bags

  Mat Scribers

  DirtBags

  PVRTC

  Big Spoon Little Spoon

  Mother Shuckers-B Guys

  Mr.Wonderful

49th

  Mustard Mayhem

  Team Dub

  Glover

  D2 Training Center

  Kitty Kat

  Average Joes

  Language And Aging Lab

  Game Of Throws

  Nittany Brokerage

  Lords Of The Ringworm

  Hit It

  The Magic Women

  Shuck Dynasty

  Coyotes

  1031

  4M

65th

  Team Connor(Alton)

  JSSB

  Team Rick

  "Old School"

  Johnson

  Hole Pounders

  Golden Trout

  Team Alton

  Cul-de-sac Crew

  Team Gibby

  Mother Shuckers A-chicks

  Rivera

  T n' T

  State Farm

Winners Final

Our Bags,Your Chin L vs.
A&J Bag Assasins W Board4 17:35

Elimination 10

Muncy Mafia L vs.
Steffen Hill W Board3 11:03

Elimination 9

Good Neighbors 2 L vs.
Throw W Board5 19:48

Muncy Mafia W vs.
Bailey Boys L Board6 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

A&J Bag Assasins W vs.
M2 Training Center L 23:00

Steffen Hill L vs.
Our Bags,Your Chin W 07:48

Elimination 8

Bailey Boys W vs.
Hardcore Corn L 11:49

Good Neighbors 2 W vs.
Dolin L 20:36

Muncy Mafia W vs.
Moonshiners L Board3 15:24

Throw W vs.
Hommey Holers L Board5 18:06

Elimination 7

Bailey Boys W vs.
Whitetail Freaks L Board5 16:47

Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It L vs.
Good Neighbors 2 W 16:21

The Wreckers L vs.
Muncy Mafia W 17:07

Throw W vs.
Nothern Tier L Board5 20:36

Winners 4

Hardcore Corn L vs.
A&J Bag Assasins W 19:45

Hommey Holers L vs.
Steffen Hill W 13:44

Moonshiners L vs.
M2 Training Center W Board6 12:46

Our Bags,Your Chin W vs.
Dolin L Board5 14:24

Elimination 6

Good Neighbors 2 W vs.
Jersey Storm L 13:00

Killers B L vs.
Muncy Mafia W 15:16

Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It W vs.
Rush L 19:51

Nothern Tier W vs.
The Blasting Caps L 10:33

Pluggin' Holez L vs.
Bailey Boys W Board4 23:36

The Wreckers W vs.
Meek2 L Board5 10:20

Throw W vs.
The Mortgagors L Board6 17:09

Whitetail Freaks W vs.
Dappys L 15:22

Elimination 5

Beaver Fever L vs.
Pluggin' Holez W 14:55

Killers B W vs.
Mat Fungus L 16:14

Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It W vs.
The Great Cornholios L 36:11

Penn Centre Logistics L vs.
Throw W Board3 39:15

Team Chubs! L vs.
Whitetail Freaks W 12:06

Team Misiura L vs.
Good Neighbors 2 W Board4 13:39

The Cornholios Hickey L vs.
The Wreckers W Board3 12:56

The Magic Men L vs.
Nothern Tier W 10:00

Winners 3

A&J Bag Assasins W vs.
The Mortgagors L 10:43

Dappys L vs.
Hommey Holers W 13:18

Meek2 L vs.
Dolin W Board6 11:06

Moonshiners W vs.
Jersey Storm L 20:49

Our Bags,Your Chin W vs.
Muncy Mafia L 10:50

Rush L vs.
M2 Training Center W Board4 13:48

Steffen Hill W vs.
Bailey Boys L 19:41

The Blasting Caps L vs.
Hardcore Corn W Board3 12:26

Elimination 4

Beaver Fever W vs.
PVRTC L 15:45

Big Spoon Little Spoon L vs.
Pluggin' Holez W Board6 17:10

Brooklyn Marie Show L vs.
The Cornholios Hickey W 24:17

Dirty Bags L vs.
Penn Centre Logistics W Board4 15:24

Globogym L vs.
The Great Cornholios W 22:22

Good Neighbors 2 W vs.
Me So Corny L 10:18

Killers B W vs.
Mat Scribers L 01:17:54

Mat Fungus W vs.
DirtBags L 10:32

Mother Shuckers-B Guys L vs.
Team Chubs! W 18:02

PC Throwers L vs.
Nothern Tier W 11:45

Spinners L vs.
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It W 28:34

Team LDT L vs.
Team Misiura W 20:28

The Magic Men W vs.
Team Super Duck L Board3 09:27

The Wreckers W vs.
Beers And Bags L Board6 15:51

Throw W vs.
South Paw L 20:58

Whitetail Freaks W vs.
Mr.Wonderful L 16:14

Elimination 3

1031 L vs.
Mother Shuckers-B Guys W 14:00

Average Joes L vs.
Throw W 28:38

Beaver Fever W vs.
Shuck Dynasty L Board6 12:55

Coyotes L vs.
Big Spoon Little Spoon W Board5 18:37

D2 Training Center L vs.
Good Neighbors 2 W 15:50

Game Of Throws L vs.
PC Throwers W 13:16

Killers B W vs.
Hit It L Board3 26:59

Kitty Kat L vs.
Dirty Bags W Board4 13:12

Lords Of The Ringworm L vs.
The Wreckers W 10:31

Mat Fungus W vs.
The Magic Women L 15:09

Mustard Mayhem L vs.
Spinners W 18:22

Nittany Brokerage L vs.
Brooklyn Marie Show W Board5 22:45

Team Dub L vs.
Globogym W 19:38

Team LDT W vs.
Glover L 29:42

The Magic Men W vs.
Language And Aging Lab L 26:27

Whitetail Freaks W vs.
4M L 11:20

Winners 2

A&J Bag Assasins W vs.
Pluggin' Holez L 11:23

Dappys W vs.
Nothern Tier L Board4 11:28

DirtBags L vs.
Moonshiners W 12:18

Hardcore Corn W vs.
Team Chubs! L 09:03

Hommey Holers W vs.
Team Super Duck L 14:50

Jersey Storm W vs.
Mat Scribers L 11:42

Me So Corny L vs.
Our Bags,Your Chin W 09:24

Meek2 W vs.
The Great Cornholios L 18:45

Muncy Mafia W vs.
Team Misiura L Board6 09:42

Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It L vs.
Dolin W 18:11

Penn Centre Logistics L vs.
Bailey Boys W 18:13

PVRTC L vs.
The Mortgagors W 15:33

Rush W vs.
Beers And Bags L 10:56

South Paw L vs.
Steffen Hill W Board4 13:43

The Blasting Caps W vs.
Mr.Wonderful L 21:16

The Cornholios Hickey L vs.
M2 Training Center W Board5 19:22

Elimination 2

4M W vs.
State Farm L 12:30

Big Spoon Little Spoon W vs.
T n' T L 31:34

Cul-de-sac Crew L vs.
The Wreckers W 16:21

Good Neighbors 2 W vs.
Team Rick L Board3 23:10

Johnson L vs.
Throw W Board4 11:16

Killers B W vs.
Team Gibby L 16:02

Kitty Kat W vs.
"Old School" L 24:05

Mustard Mayhem W vs.
Team Connor(Alton) L Board3 15:54

PC Throwers W vs.
Golden Trout L 12:09

Rivera L vs.
Beaver Fever W 12:16

Team Alton L vs.
Nittany Brokerage W 14:11

Team LDT W vs.
JSSB L Board6 20:12

The Magic Men W vs.
Hole Pounders L Board6 10:29

The Magic Women W vs.
Mother Shuckers A-chicks L 19:54

Winners 1

1031 L vs.
Team Super Duck W 16:21

Bailey Boys W vs.
Beaver Fever L 12:42

Beers And Bags W vs.
Team Dub L 11:58

Brooklyn Marie Show L vs.
Nevill Nevill's Gonna Get It W 11:09

Dirty Bags L vs.
PVRTC W Board6 13:32

Dolin W vs.
Nittany Brokerage L Board4 19:41

Golden Trout L vs.
The Blasting Caps W 13:14

Hommey Holers W vs.
Mother Shuckers-B Guys L Board3 17:14

Jersey Storm W vs.
Glover L Board3 10:22

Language And Aging Lab L vs.
Hardcore Corn W 07:47

M2 Training Center W vs.
Team Connor(Alton) L 06:29

Mat Scribers W vs.
JSSB L 21:51

Meek2 W vs.
The Wreckers L 17:17

Moonshiners W vs.
D2 Training Center L 15:24

Mother Shuckers A-chicks L vs.
Me So Corny W 16:28

Mr.Wonderful W vs.
Game Of Throws L 23:37

Muncy Mafia W vs.
Hit It L Board4 14:29

Our Bags,Your Chin W vs.
Mat Fungus L Board6 11:04

Penn Centre Logistics W vs.
Shuck Dynasty L 18:06

Pluggin' Holez W vs.
Average Joes L 17:31

Rush W vs.
Globogym L 12:44

Spinners L vs.
The Cornholios Hickey W 23:04

State Farm L vs.
Dappys W 16:52

Steffen Hill W vs.
Coyotes L 06:36

T n' T L vs.
South Paw W 11:02

Team Chubs! W vs.
Hole Pounders L 11:15

Team Misiura W vs.
Team Gibby L 12:36

Team Rick L vs.
DirtBags W 13:24

The Great Cornholios W vs.
Lords Of The Ringworm L Board5 22:32

The Mortgagors W vs.
"Old School" L Board5 23:06

Throw L vs.
A&J Bag Assasins W 12:23

Whitetail Freaks L vs.
Nothern Tier W Board4 14:09

Round 1

4M L vs.
M2 Training Center W 16:22

Bailey Boys W vs.
Good Neighbors 2 L 13:20

Cul-de-sac Crew L vs.
Team Chubs! W 30:33

Dappys W vs.
Mustard Mayhem L 14:47

Dolin W vs.
PC Throwers L Board3 15:09

Killers B L vs.
A&J Bag Assasins W 17:35

Mat Scribers W vs.
Big Spoon Little Spoon L 20:59

Me So Corny W vs.
Kitty Kat L 25:08

Rivera L vs.
DirtBags W Board6 16:14

South Paw W vs.
Team LDT L Board5 19:03

Team Misiura W vs.
Johnson L 14:23

The Blasting Caps W vs.
Team Alton L 15:56

The Magic Women L vs.
The Mortgagors W 21:37

The Wreckers W vs.
The Magic Men L 27:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20