Dark Horse Tournament

Updated 4:51am

Final

Tim M. / Chris C. vs.
Drew / Bubba Board 2 04:32:33

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Johnny / Tim
(bye)
Tyler/ Morganna
Board 1
Michael / Will
Ronnie / Country
(bye)
(bye)
Sandra / Brad
Laura / Josh
(bye)
Jacob / Rob
Board 2
Tommy / Joanna
Rudd / Clay
Board 3
Zack / Hippo
(bye)
Drew / Bubba
Kaitlin / Gerald
(bye)
Grant / Eddie
Board 1
AO / Tracey
Bishop / Veg
(bye)
(bye)
Tim M. / Chris C.
Derrick / Chad
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan / Stank
Thomas / Thrill
Board 3
Casey / Scott
(bye)
Ricky / Anthony
Johnny / Tim
A
Board 1
Michael / Will
Ronnie / Country
B
Board 3
Sandra / Brad
Laura / Josh
C
Board 3
Jacob / Rob
Rudd / Clay
D
Board 1
Drew / Bubba
Kaitlin / Gerald
E
Board 2
Grant / Eddie
Bishop / Veg
F
Board 2
Tim M. / Chris C.
Derrick / Chad
G
Board 3
Dylan / Stank
Thomas / Thrill
H
Board 2
Ricky / Anthony
Michael / Will
I
Board 3
Ronnie / Country
Jacob / Rob
J
Board 1
Drew / Bubba
Kaitlin / Gerald
K
Board 2
Tim M. / Chris C.
Derrick / Chad
L
Board 3
Thomas / Thrill
Ronnie / Country
M
Board 2
Drew / Bubba
Tim M. / Chris C.
N
Board 2
Thomas / Thrill
Ronnie / Country
O
Board 1
Tim M. / Chris C.
Tim M. / Chris C.
Board 2
Drew / Bubba
(bye)
Tyler/ Morganna
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy / Joanna
Zack / Hippo
(bye)
(bye)
AO / Tracey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Casey / Scott
(bye)
Tyler/ Morganna
H
Board 1
Ricky / Anthony
(bye)
G
Dylan / Stank
Tommy / Joanna
F
Board 3
Bishop / Veg
Zack / Hippo
E
Board 2
Grant / Eddie
AO / Tracey
D
Board 1
Rudd / Clay
(bye)
C
Laura / Josh
(bye)
B
Sandra / Brad
Casey / Scott
A
Board 2
Johnny / Tim
Tyler/ Morganna
Board 1
Dylan / Stank
Bishop / Veg
Board 2
Zack / Hippo
Rudd / Clay
Board 3
Laura / Josh
Sandra / Brad
Board 3
Casey / Scott
Dylan / Stank
J
Board 1
Jacob / Rob
Bishop / Veg
I
Board 3
Michael / Will
Laura / Josh
L
Board 2
Derrick / Chad
Casey / Scott
K
Board 1
Kaitlin / Gerald
Dylan / Stank
Board 3
Bishop / Veg
Derrick / Chad
Board 1
Kaitlin / Gerald
Bishop / Veg
N
Board 1
Thomas / Thrill
Derrick / Chad
M
Board 3
Drew / Bubba
Bishop / Veg
Board 2
Drew / Bubba
Drew / Bubba
O
Board 2
Ronnie / Country
Drew / Bubba

3rd

  Ronnie / Country

4th

  Bishop / Veg

5th

  Thomas / Thrill

  Derrick / Chad

7th

  Dylan / Stank

  Kaitlin / Gerald

9th

  Jacob / Rob

  Michael / Will

  Laura / Josh

  Casey / Scott

13th

  Tyler/ Morganna

  Zack / Hippo

  Rudd / Clay

  Sandra / Brad

17th

  Ricky / Anthony

  Tommy / Joanna

  Grant / Eddie

  AO / Tracey

  Johnny / Tim

Elimination Final

Drew / Bubba W vs.
Ronnie / Country L Board 2 33:23

Elimination Semi-final

Bishop / Veg L vs.
Drew / Bubba W Board 2 33:07

Winners Final

Ronnie / Country L vs.
Tim M. / Chris C. W Board 1 23:29

Elimination 6

Bishop / Veg W vs.
Thomas / Thrill L Board 1 16:33

Derrick / Chad L vs.
Drew / Bubba W Board 3 14:55

Elimination 5

Derrick / Chad W vs.
Kaitlin / Gerald L Board 1 20:03

Dylan / Stank L vs.
Bishop / Veg W Board 3 20:01

Winners Semi-finals

Ronnie / Country W vs.
Drew / Bubba L Board 2 31:18

Tim M. / Chris C. W vs.
Thomas / Thrill L Board 2 20:30

Elimination 4

Bishop / Veg W vs.
Michael / Will L Board 3 24:30

Casey / Scott L vs.
Kaitlin / Gerald W Board 1 23:25

Dylan / Stank W vs.
Jacob / Rob L Board 1 11:43

Laura / Josh L vs.
Derrick / Chad W Board 2 22:14

Elimination 3

Bishop / Veg W vs.
Zack / Hippo L Board 2 19:51

Rudd / Clay L vs.
Laura / Josh W Board 3 14:04

Sandra / Brad L vs.
Casey / Scott W Board 3 29:36

Tyler/ Morganna L vs.
Dylan / Stank W Board 1 15:39

Winners 2

Derrick / Chad L vs.
Thomas / Thrill W Board 3 25:41

Jacob / Rob L vs.
Drew / Bubba W Board 1 26:59

Kaitlin / Gerald L vs.
Tim M. / Chris C. W Board 2 22:53

Michael / Will L vs.
Ronnie / Country W Board 3 28:34

Elimination 2

AO / Tracey L vs.
Rudd / Clay W Board 1 15:46

Casey / Scott W vs.
Johnny / Tim L Board 2 19:56

Tommy / Joanna L vs.
Bishop / Veg W Board 3 15:33

Tyler/ Morganna W vs.
Ricky / Anthony L Board 1 38:52

Zack / Hippo W vs.
Grant / Eddie L Board 2 34:57

Winners 1

Bishop / Veg L vs.
Tim M. / Chris C. W Board 2 22:49

Derrick / Chad W vs.
Dylan / Stank L Board 3 17:27

Johnny / Tim L vs.
Michael / Will W Board 1 16:40

Kaitlin / Gerald W vs.
Grant / Eddie L Board 2 24:38

Laura / Josh L vs.
Jacob / Rob W Board 3 18:19

Ronnie / Country W vs.
Sandra / Brad L Board 3 26:51

Rudd / Clay L vs.
Drew / Bubba W Board 1 15:49

Thomas / Thrill W vs.
Ricky / Anthony L Board 2 18:39

Round 1

Grant / Eddie W vs.
AO / Tracey L Board 1 27:29

Jacob / Rob W vs.
Tommy / Joanna L Board 2 29:38

Rudd / Clay W vs.
Zack / Hippo L Board 3 21:14

Thomas / Thrill W vs.
Casey / Scott L Board 3 19:24

Tyler/ Morganna L vs.
Michael / Will W Board 1 33:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20