SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 1/2

Updated 2:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
(bye)
Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Horsley
George Bradley // Jasper
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol
(bye)
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
A
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
B
Ted Horsley
George Bradley // Jasper
C
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol
D
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
E
Ted Horsley
George Bradley // Jasper
F
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski
Ted Horsley
G
George Bradley // Jasper
Ted Horsley
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
Ted Horsley
(bye)
Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
(bye)
Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry
D
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol
(bye)
C
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell
(bye)
B
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
A
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol
E
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
F
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber
G
George Bradley // Jasper
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber

1st

  Ted Horsley

2nd

  Phil Spence // Ricky Barber

3rd

  George Bradley // Jasper

4th

  Brian Lester // Derrick Miller

5th

  Jr Hammond // Ron Carol

  Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski

7th

  Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell

  Charlie Smith // Mike Willis

9th

  Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry

  Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford

Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber L 08:03

Elimination Final

Phil Spence // Ricky Barber W vs.
George Bradley // Jasper L 17:01

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Lester // Derrick Miller L vs.
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber W 06:43

Winners Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
George Bradley // Jasper L 09:16

Elimination 4

Jr Hammond // Ron Carol L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller W 22:33

Phil Spence // Ricky Barber W vs.
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski L 07:07

Elimination 3

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L vs.
Phil Spence // Ricky Barber W 09:55

Jr Hammond // Ron Carol W vs.
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell L 09:12

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Lester // Derrick Miller L vs.
Ted Horsley W 07:54

George Bradley // Jasper W vs.
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski L 10:18

Elimination 2

Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry L vs.
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol W 21:07

Phil Spence // Ricky Barber W vs.
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford L 10:35

Winners 1

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L vs.
Ted Horsley W 10:08

George Bradley // Jasper W vs.
Brad Dehart // Carolyn Powell L 06:41

Jr Hammond // Ron Carol L vs.
Phil Chin // Rob Zukoski W 13:34

Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller W 11:57

Round 1

Jeff Bare // Jeff Henry L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller W 25:47

Phil Spence // Ricky Barber L vs.
Jr Hammond // Ron Carol W 16:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20