Aus

Updated 2:16pm

Round 1

A (31) vs.
Tolar (34) H 18:04:34

E (39) vs.
S.s (26) Mh 18:04:43

M (37) vs.
Nocona (28) Jacksboro 18:04:47

Reagan (27) vs.
S (38) Mn 18:04:39

Tulia (35) vs.
Stanton (30) Mj 18:04:52

Winners 1

N (36) vs.
Ballinger (4)

Qust (40) vs.
Coleman (8)

Winners 2

Sonora (32) vs.
Gunter (16)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin (1)
(bye) (64)
Winona (33)
M
Sonora (32)
Holliday (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Gunter (16)
Canadian (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Idalou (24)
Pewitt (25)
X
Qust (40)
(bye) (57)
Coleman (8)
Childress (5)
(bye) (60)
M (37)
Jacksboro
Nocona (28)
Leonard (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Daingerfield (12)
Colorado (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jacksboro (20)
Spearman (29)
I
N (36)
(bye) (61)
Ballinger (4)
Alpine (3)
(bye) (62)
Tulia (35)
Mj
Stanton (30)
Henritetta (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Edgewood (14)
Eastland (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
New Diana (22)
Reagan (27)
Mn
S (38)
(bye) (59)
Cisco (6)
Coachoma (7)
(bye) (58)
E (39)
Mh
S.s (26)
Lone Oak (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Cooper (10)
Harmony (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Hooks (18)
A (31)
H
Tolar (34)
(bye) (63)
Austin Texas (2)
Austin (1)
A
Mk
Sonora (32)
Holliday (17)
B
No
Gunter (16)
Canadian (9)
C
Jac
Idalou (24)
Qust (40)
D
Coleman (8)
Childress (5)
E
Leonard (21)
F
V
Daingerfield (12)
Colorado (13)
G
M
Jacksboro (20)
N (36)
H
Ballinger (4)
Alpine (3)
I
Henritetta (19)
J
No
Edgewood (14)
Eastland (11)
K
O
New Diana (22)
L
Cisco (6)
Coachoma (7)
M
Lone Oak (23)
N
U
Cooper (10)
Harmony (15)
O
Mp
Hooks (18)
P
Austin Texas (2)
Sonora (32)
Q
Gunter (16)
Canadian (9)
R
S
Leonard (21)
Jacksboro (20)
T
U
Edgewood (14)
New Diana (22)
V
W
Lone Oak (23)
Hooks (18)
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
(bye) (64)
Winona (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Pewitt (25)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Spearman (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (63)
Winona (33)
P
(bye) (49)
O
Harmony (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Cooper (10)
Pewitt (25)
M
L
(bye) (53)
K
Eastland (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Henritetta (19)
Spearman (29)
I
H
(bye) (51)
G
Colorado (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Daingerfield (12)
E
D
(bye) (55)
C
Idalou (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Holliday (17)
A
Austin (1)
Harmony (15)
Cooper (10)
Eastland (11)
Henritetta (19)
Colorado (13)
Daingerfield (12)
Idalou (24)
Holliday (17)
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

33th

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Cooper (10) W 00:21

(bye) (43) L vs.
Daingerfield (12) W 58:29

(bye) (45) L vs.
Henritetta (19) W 58:39

(bye) (47) L vs.
Holliday (17) W 56:31

(bye) (49) L vs.
Harmony (15) W 00:33

(bye) (51) L vs.
Colorado (13) W 00:14

(bye) (53) L vs.
Eastland (11) W 58:23

(bye) (55) L vs.
Idalou (24) W 58:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 51:46

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 51:46

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 51:46

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 51:45

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 51:46

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 51:46

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 51:45

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 51:46

(bye) (64) L vs.
Winona (33) W 56:36

Pewitt (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 00:44

Spearman (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 00:39

Winners 1

Austin (1) L vs.
Sonora (32) W Mk 02:49

Canadian (9) W vs.
Idalou (24) L Jac 00:08

Colorado (13) L vs.
Jacksboro (20) W M 00:08

Eastland (11) L vs.
New Diana (22) W O 00:17

Harmony (15) L vs.
Hooks (18) W Mp 02:59

Henritetta (19) L vs.
Edgewood (14) W No 00:53

Holliday (17) L vs.
Gunter (16) W No 00:42

Leonard (21) W vs.
Daingerfield (12) L V 00:39

Lone Oak (23) W vs.
Cooper (10) L U 02:40

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Idalou (24) W 51:43

(bye) (43) L vs.
New Diana (22) W 51:43

(bye) (45) L vs.
Jacksboro (20) W 51:43

(bye) (47) L vs.
Hooks (18) W 51:43

(bye) (49) L vs.
Gunter (16) W 51:44

(bye) (51) L vs.
Edgewood (14) W 51:43

(bye) (53) L vs.
Daingerfield (12) W 51:44

(bye) (55) L vs.
Cooper (10) W 51:43

(bye) (57) L vs.
Coleman (8) W 51:44

(bye) (59) L vs.
Cisco (6) W 51:44

(bye) (61) L vs.
Ballinger (4) W 51:44

(bye) (63) L vs.
Austin Texas (2) W 51:44

Alpine (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 51:44

Austin (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 51:44

Canadian (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 51:44

Childress (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 51:43

Coachoma (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 51:43

Colorado (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 51:43

Eastland (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 51:44

Harmony (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 51:44

Henritetta (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 51:43

Holliday (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 51:44

Leonard (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 51:43

Lone Oak (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 51:43

Pewitt (25) L vs.
Qust (40) W X 05:13

Spearman (29) L vs.
N (36) W I 04:59

Winona (33) L vs.
Sonora (32) W M 00:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20