MFP League, 2015 Summer Finals

Updated 5:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nicole Anderson (1)
(bye) (32)
Laurent (17)
Star Trek '13
David (16)
JD (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Todd Brammer (8)
John Tracey (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Steve Hawthorne (12)
Gil Limas (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Cary Carmichael (4)
Matthew Talley (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Brian Ebach (14)
Kim Brammer (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Brianna Wagner (6)
Phil Ryder (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ross Toshitsune (10)
Brandon (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Fred Hamilton (2)
Nicole Anderson (1)
A
The Walking Dead
Laurent (17)
JD (9)
B
Dirty Harry
Todd Brammer (8)
John Tracey (5)
C
Indiana Jones '02
Steve Hawthorne (12)
Gil Limas (13)
D
Bram Stoker's Dracula
Cary Carmichael (4)
Matthew Talley (3)
E
Spider-Man
Brian Ebach (14)
Kim Brammer (11)
F
Harley Davidson
Brianna Wagner (6)
Phil Ryder (7)
G
Black Rose
Ross Toshitsune (10)
Brandon (15)
H
High Speed II: The Getaway
Fred Hamilton (2)
Nicole Anderson (1)
I
Bram Stoker's Dracula
JD (9)
John Tracey (5)
J
Black Rose
Gil Limas (13)
Matthew Talley (3)
K
Star Trek '13
Brianna Wagner (6)
Ross Toshitsune (10)
L
Playboy '02
Fred Hamilton (2)
JD (9)
M
High Speed II: The Getaway
Gil Limas (13)
Matthew Talley (3)
N
Indiana Jones '02
Fred Hamilton (2)
JD (9)
O
Batman Dark Knight
Matthew Talley (3)
Matthew Talley (3)
Playboy '02
JD (9)
JD (9)
Pirates of the Caribbean
Matthew Talley (3)
JD (9)
(bye) (32)
David (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
David (16)
H
Batman Dark Knight
Brandon (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Phil Ryder (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Kim Brammer (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Brian Ebach (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Cary Carmichael (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Steve Hawthorne (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Todd Brammer (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Laurent (17)
David (16)
Harley Davidson
Phil Ryder (7)
Kim Brammer (11)
Pirates of the Caribbean
Brian Ebach (14)
Cary Carmichael (4)
Spider-Man
Steve Hawthorne (12)
Todd Brammer (8)
Pirates of the Caribbean
Laurent (17)
David (16)
J
Playboy '02
John Tracey (5)
Kim Brammer (11)
I
Dirty Harry
Nicole Anderson (1)
Cary Carmichael (4)
L
Batman Dark Knight
Ross Toshitsune (10)
Laurent (17)
K
Spider-Man
Brianna Wagner (6)
John Tracey (5)
Harley Davidson
Nicole Anderson (1)
Cary Carmichael (4)
Harley Davidson
Laurent (17)
Nicole Anderson (1)
N
Pirates of the Caribbean
Fred Hamilton (2)
Cary Carmichael (4)
M
Indiana Jones '02
Gil Limas (13)
Fred Hamilton (2)
Dirty Harry
Gil Limas (13)
Fred Hamilton (2)
O
Star Trek '13
JD (9)
JD (9)

1st

  JD (9)

2nd

  Matthew Talley (3)

3rd

  Fred Hamilton (2)

4th

  Gil Limas (13)

5th

  Nicole Anderson (1)

  Cary Carmichael (4)

7th

  John Tracey (5)

  Laurent (17)

9th

  David (16)

  Kim Brammer (11)

  Ross Toshitsune (10)

  Brianna Wagner (6)

13th

  Phil Ryder (7)

  Brian Ebach (14)

  Steve Hawthorne (12)

  Todd Brammer (8)

17th

  Brandon (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

JD (9) W vs.
Matthew Talley (3) L Pirates of the Caribbean 00:17

Final

Matthew Talley (3) L vs.
JD (9) W Playboy '02 50:48

Elimination Final

Fred Hamilton (2) L vs.
JD (9) W Star Trek '13 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Fred Hamilton (2) W vs.
Gil Limas (13) L Dirty Harry 23:44

Winners Final

JD (9) L vs.
Matthew Talley (3) W Batman Dark Knight 21:39

Elimination 6

Cary Carmichael (4) L vs.
Gil Limas (13) W Indiana Jones '02 32:51

Nicole Anderson (1) L vs.
Fred Hamilton (2) W Pirates of the Caribbean 18:14

Elimination 5

Cary Carmichael (4) W vs.
Laurent (17) L Harley Davidson 02:33

John Tracey (5) L vs.
Nicole Anderson (1) W Harley Davidson 15:33

Winners Semi-finals

JD (9) W vs.
Gil Limas (13) L High Speed II: The Getaway 26:44

Matthew Talley (3) W vs.
Fred Hamilton (2) L Indiana Jones '02 17:17

Elimination 4

Cary Carmichael (4) W vs.
Ross Toshitsune (10) L Batman Dark Knight 24:02

David (16) L vs.
John Tracey (5) W Playboy '02 33:03

Kim Brammer (11) L vs.
Nicole Anderson (1) W Dirty Harry 25:05

Laurent (17) W vs.
Brianna Wagner (6) L Spider-Man 12:55

Elimination 3

Cary Carmichael (4) W vs.
Steve Hawthorne (12) L Spider-Man 19:14

David (16) W vs.
Phil Ryder (7) L Harley Davidson 25:34

Kim Brammer (11) W vs.
Brian Ebach (14) L Pirates of the Caribbean 20:41

Todd Brammer (8) L vs.
Laurent (17) W Pirates of the Caribbean 43:01

Winners 2

John Tracey (5) L vs.
Gil Limas (13) W Black Rose 29:41

Matthew Talley (3) W vs.
Brianna Wagner (6) L Star Trek '13 18:29

Nicole Anderson (1) L vs.
JD (9) W Bram Stoker's Dracula 27:14

Ross Toshitsune (10) L vs.
Fred Hamilton (2) W Playboy '02 17:18

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Cary Carmichael (4) W 09:52

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kim Brammer (11) W 50:41

(bye) (23) L vs.
Todd Brammer (8) W 10:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Phil Ryder (7) W 05:32

(bye) (27) L vs.
Steve Hawthorne (12) W 10:01

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brian Ebach (14) W 03:31

(bye) (31) L vs.
Laurent (17) W 23:52

David (16) W vs.
Brandon (15) L Batman Dark Knight 13:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 31:05

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 31:05

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 31:05

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 31:05

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 31:05

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 31:05

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 31:05

(bye) (32) L vs.
David (16) W 55:01

Winners 1

Brandon (15) L vs.
Fred Hamilton (2) W High Speed II: The Getaway 14:19

Gil Limas (13) W vs.
Cary Carmichael (4) L Bram Stoker's Dracula 29:32

JD (9) W vs.
Todd Brammer (8) L Dirty Harry 30:08

John Tracey (5) W vs.
Steve Hawthorne (12) L Indiana Jones '02 29:26

Kim Brammer (11) L vs.
Brianna Wagner (6) W Harley Davidson 09:58

Matthew Talley (3) W vs.
Brian Ebach (14) L Spider-Man 22:42

Nicole Anderson (1) W vs.
Laurent (17) L The Walking Dead 27:58

Phil Ryder (7) L vs.
Ross Toshitsune (10) W Black Rose 24:37

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Brian Ebach (14) W 31:04

(bye) (21) L vs.
Steve Hawthorne (12) W 31:04

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ross Toshitsune (10) W 31:04

(bye) (25) L vs.
Todd Brammer (8) W 31:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Brianna Wagner (6) W 31:04

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cary Carmichael (4) W 31:04

(bye) (31) L vs.
Fred Hamilton (2) W 31:04

Brandon (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 31:04

Gil Limas (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 31:04

JD (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 31:04

John Tracey (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 31:04

Kim Brammer (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 31:04

Laurent (17) W vs.
David (16) L Star Trek '13 15:47

Matthew Talley (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 31:04

Nicole Anderson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 31:04

Phil Ryder (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 31:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20