SVC MARCH MADNESS DOUBLES REGIONAL

Updated 1:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Williams/Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
Court 4
Rowe/ Lafferty (8)
Sweeny/Clark (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Sims/Washington (4)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3)
(bye) (14)
Smith/C Washington (11)
Court 5
P Crosco/B Crosco (6)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (7)
Court 5
Alger/Mullins (10)
(bye) (15)
Huff/Keefer (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
A
Court 2
Rowe/ Lafferty (8)
Sweeny/Clark (5)
B
Court 3
Sims/Washington (4)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3)
C
Court 1
Smith/C Washington (11)
Alger/Mullins (10)
D
Court 4
Huff/Keefer (2)
Rowe/ Lafferty (8)
E
Court 5
Sims/Washington (4)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3)
F
Court 3
Alger/Mullins (10)
Sims/Washington (4)
G
Court 1
Alger/Mullins (10)
Alger/Mullins (10)
Court 2
Williams/Williams (1)
Alger/Mullins (10)
(bye) (16)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
P Crosco/B Crosco (6)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (7)
(bye) (15)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
D
Court 2
Huff/Keefer (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Smith/C Washington (11)
P Crosco/B Crosco (6)
B
Court 4
Sweeny/Clark (5)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (7)
A
Court 1
Williams/Williams (1)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
Court 2
Smith/C Washington (11)
Sweeny/Clark (5)
Court 4
Williams/Williams (1)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
E
Court 1
Rowe/ Lafferty (8)
Williams/Williams (1)
F
Court 5
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3)
Dinges/Cameron III (9)
Court 3
Williams/Williams (1)
Williams/Williams (1)
G
Court 2
Sims/Washington (4)
Williams/Williams (1)

1st

  Alger/Mullins (10)

2nd

  Williams/Williams (1)

3rd

  Sims/Washington (4)

4th

  Dinges/Cameron III (9)

5th

  Rowe/ Lafferty (8)

  Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3)

7th

  Smith/C Washington (11)

  Sweeny/Clark (5)

9th

  Huff/Keefer (2)

  (bye) (13)

  P Crosco/B Crosco (6)

  Crosco/Hileman Jr (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Alger/Mullins (10) W vs.
Williams/Williams (1) L Court 2 56:20

Elimination Final

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Sims/Washington (4) L Court 2 14:11

Elimination Semi-final

Dinges/Cameron III (9) L vs.
Williams/Williams (1) W Court 3 09:14

Winners Final

Sims/Washington (4) L vs.
Alger/Mullins (10) W Court 1 33:15

Elimination 4

Dinges/Cameron III (9) W vs.
Rowe/ Lafferty (8) L Court 1 11:51

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3) L Court 5 10:42

Elimination 3

Dinges/Cameron III (9) W vs.
Smith/C Washington (11) L Court 2 08:45

Sweeny/Clark (5) L vs.
Williams/Williams (1) W Court 4 10:54

Winners Semi-finals

Rowe/ Lafferty (8) L vs.
Sims/Washington (4) W Court 5 32:18

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3) L vs.
Alger/Mullins (10) W Court 3 33:56

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith/C Washington (11) W 47:51

Crosco/Hileman Jr (7) L vs.
Williams/Williams (1) W Court 1 19:05

Dinges/Cameron III (9) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (2) L Court 2 18:32

P Crosco/B Crosco (6) L vs.
Sweeny/Clark (5) W Court 4 14:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 42:57

(bye) (14) L vs.
P Crosco/B Crosco (6) W 08:36

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dinges/Cameron III (9) W 24:07

Crosco/Hileman Jr (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 43:50

Winners 1

Alger/Mullins (10) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (2) L Court 4 19:52

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3) W vs.
Smith/C Washington (11) L Court 1 35:59

Sweeny/Clark (5) L vs.
Sims/Washington (4) W Court 3 31:38

Williams/Williams (1) L vs.
Rowe/ Lafferty (8) W Court 2 27:21

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sims/Washington (4) W 42:57

(bye) (15) L vs.
Huff/Keefer (2) W 42:57

Crosco/Hileman Jr (7) L vs.
Alger/Mullins (10) W Court 5 33:15

Dinges/Cameron III (9) L vs.
Rowe/ Lafferty (8) W Court 4 31:17

Smith/C Washington (11) W vs.
P Crosco/B Crosco (6) L Court 5 14:53

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:57

Sweeny/Clark (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 42:57

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20