Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Nov 26th 2019

Updated 7:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Theberge A+
Table 09
Brandon Seguerre A
Piper Iwan B
Table 05
Ben Yu A
Luis Abanto A
Table 07
Paulo Naranjo B
Yoli A++
Table 03
Tom Passow A
Minh Lien A
Table 06
Siara Waseem B
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Kevin Scheper A
Hale Bumgarner A
Table 08
Rene Loria A
Andi Iwan A
Table 02
Bert Benisch A
Brian Theberge A+
A
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Luis Abanto A
B
Table 04
Tom Passow A
Minh Lien A
C
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Hale Bumgarner A
D
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Brian Theberge A+
E
Table 03
Luis Abanto A
Minh Lien A
F
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Brian Theberge A+
G
Table 09
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A
Table 08
Tom Passow A
Minh Lien A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 05
Yoli A++
Siara Waseem B
Table 08
Ted Lai A
Rene Loria A
Table 02
Bert Benisch A
Brandon Seguerre A
D
Table 02
Hale Bumgarner A
Yoli A++
C
Table 06
Kevin Scheper A
Siara Waseem B
B
Table 02
Tom Passow A
Bert Benisch A
A
Table 08
Piper Iwan B
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 05
Kevin Scheper A
Tom Passow A
Table 03
Bert Benisch A
Brandon Seguerre A
E
Table 02
Luis Abanto A
Tom Passow A
F
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Luis Abanto A
Table 08
Tom Passow A
Tom Passow A
G
Table 08
Brian Theberge A+
Tom Passow A

1st

  Minh Lien A

2nd

  Tom Passow A

3rd

  Brian Theberge A+

4th

  Luis Abanto A

5th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Andi Iwan A

7th

  Kevin Scheper A

  Bert Benisch A

9th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Yoli A++

  Siara Waseem B

  Piper Iwan B

13th

  Ben Yu A

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Ted Lai A

  Rene Loria A

Final

Minh Lien A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 08 11:37

Elimination Final

Tom Passow A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 08 25:18

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Tom Passow A W Table 08 31:54

Winners Final

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 09 39:58

Elimination 4

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 02 14:45

Tom Passow A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 25:53

Elimination 3

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 05 27:04

Tom Passow A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 03 30:01

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 03 16:29

Minh Lien A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 09 16:57

Elimination 2

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 08 16:00

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 02 10:54

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Tom Passow A W Table 02 28:06

Yoli A++ L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 06 21:03

Elimination 1

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 03 22:25

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 05 05:49

Rene Loria A L vs.
Bert Benisch A W Table 02 10:33

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 08 37:59

Winners 1

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 27:13

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 05 18:13

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 04 24:50

Minh Lien A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 02 17:48

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 02 17:04

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 09 31:17

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 08 15:44

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 07 23:05

Minh Lien A W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 06 34:22

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 05 15:04

Ted Lai A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 04 24:53

Yoli A++ L vs.
Tom Passow A W Table 03 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20