MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 12

Updated 9:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ethan D // Todd S
(bye)
George M // Mike R
Board 4
Brad M // Derrick M
Mark M // Steve T
(bye)
(bye)
Randy T // Tim D
Donnie W // Elysia F
(bye)
(bye)
Chris S // Peggy C
Heather M // Jake S
(bye)
(bye)
Fred L // Jason F
Ethan D // Todd S
A
Board 2
George M // Mike R
Mark M // Steve T
B
Board 1
Randy T // Tim D
Donnie W // Elysia F
C
Board 3
Chris S // Peggy C
Heather M // Jake S
D
Board 2
Fred L // Jason F
George M // Mike R
E
Board 4
Randy T // Tim D
Donnie W // Elysia F
F
Board 3
Fred L // Jason F
George M // Mike R
G
Board 3
Fred L // Jason F
George M // Mike R
Board 3
Randy T // Tim D
George M // Mike R
(bye)
Brad M // Derrick M
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brad M // Derrick M
D
Board 1
Heather M // Jake S
(bye)
C
Chris S // Peggy C
(bye)
B
Mark M // Steve T
(bye)
A
Ethan D // Todd S
Brad M // Derrick M
Board 1
Chris S // Peggy C
Mark M // Steve T
Board 2
Ethan D // Todd S
Chris S // Peggy C
E
Board 2
Randy T // Tim D
Mark M // Steve T
F
Board 1
Donnie W // Elysia F
Randy T // Tim D
Board 2
Donnie W // Elysia F
Randy T // Tim D
G
Board 1
Fred L // Jason F
Randy T // Tim D

1st

  George M // Mike R

2nd

  Randy T // Tim D

3rd

  Fred L // Jason F

4th

  Donnie W // Elysia F

5th

  Chris S // Peggy C

  Mark M // Steve T

7th

  Brad M // Derrick M

  Ethan D // Todd S

9th

  Heather M // Jake S

Final

George M // Mike R W vs.
Randy T // Tim D L Board 3 27:57

Elimination Final

Randy T // Tim D W vs.
Fred L // Jason F L Board 1 12:07

Elimination Semi-final

Randy T // Tim D W vs.
Donnie W // Elysia F L Board 2 23:10

Winners Final

George M // Mike R W vs.
Fred L // Jason F L Board 3 39:14

Elimination 4

Chris S // Peggy C L vs.
Randy T // Tim D W Board 2 20:53

Mark M // Steve T L vs.
Donnie W // Elysia F W Board 1 12:38

Elimination 3

Brad M // Derrick M L vs.
Chris S // Peggy C W Board 1 11:50

Mark M // Steve T W vs.
Ethan D // Todd S L Board 2 15:00

Winners Semi-finals

Donnie W // Elysia F L vs.
Fred L // Jason F W Board 3 46:44

George M // Mike R W vs.
Randy T // Tim D L Board 4 24:55

Elimination 2

Brad M // Derrick M W vs.
Heather M // Jake S L Board 1 10:20

Winners 1

Donnie W // Elysia F W vs.
Chris S // Peggy C L Board 3 37:29

Ethan D // Todd S L vs.
George M // Mike R W Board 2 20:21

Heather M // Jake S L vs.
Fred L // Jason F W Board 2 22:13

Mark M // Steve T L vs.
Randy T // Tim D W Board 1 40:07

Round 1

George M // Mike R W vs.
Brad M // Derrick M L Board 4 41:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20