Winners Final
Waukee (1) W vs.
North Scott (2) L 00:11
Elimination 8
Dubuque Senior (5) L vs.
Iowa City West (4) W 00:04
Elimination 7
Cedar Falls (12) 63 W vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 61 L 00:09
Dubuque Senior (5) 68 W vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 47 L 00:09
Winners Semi-finals
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) L vs.
North Scott (2) W 00:03
Waukee (1) 55 W vs.
Iowa City West (4) 54 L 15:40:17
Elimination 6
Ankeny Centennial (3) 84 W vs.
Sioux City East (9) 28 L 00:10
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 63 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 64 W 00:12
Dubuque Senior (5) 67 W vs.
Ankeny (7) 58 L 00:09
Western Dubuque (19) 50 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64 W 00:07
Elimination 5
Davenport Central (8) 50 L vs.
Western Dubuque (19) 58 W 00:09
Iowa City High (25) 59 L vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 69 W 00:15
Johnston (15) 62 L vs.
Dubuque Senior (5) 66 W 00:08
Lewis Central (18) 50 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 62 W 00:07
Winners 3
Ankeny (7) 50 L vs.
North Scott (2) 58 W 00:08
Cedar Falls (12) 64 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 66 W 00:09
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 53 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 63 W 00:09
Waukee (1) 71 W vs.
Sioux City East (9) 51 L 00:09
Elimination 4
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 54 L vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 79 W 00:09
Dowling Catholic (11) 48 L vs.
Davenport Central (8) 54 W 00:09
Iowa City High (25) 67 W vs.
Ames (22) 62 L 00:11
Johnston (15) 65 W vs.
Indianola (13) 60 L 00:09
Linn-Mar (23) 48 L vs.
Dubuque Senior (5) 67 W 00:09
Muscatine (29) 69 L vs.
Lewis Central (18) 75 W 00:09
Pleasant Valley (21) 53 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 67 W 00:10
Western Dubuque (19) 58 W vs.
Ottumwa (16) 54 L 00:07
Elimination 3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 30 L vs.
Dowling Catholic (11) 48 W 00:09
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 55 W vs.
Urbandale (33) 53 L 00:08
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 49 L vs.
Johnston (15) 61 W 00:08
Iowa City High (25) 47 W vs.
Bettendorf (24) 46 L 00:09
Linn-Mar (23) 65 W vs.
Sioux City West (26) 60 L 00:08
Muscatine (29) 62 W vs.
Southeast Polk (20) 59 L 00:08
Pleasant Valley (21) 46 W vs.
Mason City (28) 41 L 00:08
Western Dubuque (19) 95 W vs.
Clinton (30) 46 L 00:09
Winners 2
Ames (22) 52 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 56 W 00:08
Ankeny (7) 71 W vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 57 L 00:07
Ankeny Centennial (3) 58 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 65 W 00:08
Dubuque Senior (5) 45 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 46 W 00:07
Indianola (13) 38 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 47 W 00:08
Lewis Central (18) 58 L vs.
North Scott (2) 51 W 00:08
Sioux City East (9) 58 W vs.
Davenport Central (8) 50 L 01:05
Waukee (1) 62 W vs.
Ottumwa (16) 42 L 00:08
Elimination 2
(bye) (35) L vs.
Muscatine (29) W 09:23
(bye) (37) L vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) W 04:46
(bye) (39) L vs.
Iowa City High (25) W 07:44
(bye) (41) L vs.
Linn-Mar (23) W 08:53
(bye) (43) L vs.
Pleasant Valley (21) W 12:51
(bye) (45) L vs.
Western Dubuque (19) W 13:03
(bye) (47) L vs.
Des Moines Lincoln (17) W 54:55
(bye) (49) L vs.
Johnston (15) W 06:43
(bye) (51) L vs.
Southeast Polk (20) W 54:06
(bye) (53) L vs.
Dowling Catholic (11) W 52:25
(bye) (55) L vs.
Bettendorf (24) W 11:26
(bye) (57) L vs.
Sioux City West (26) W 33:05
(bye) (59) L vs.
Mason City (28) W 58:41
(bye) (61) L vs.
Clinton (30) W 33:57
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 46 W vs.
Fort Dodge (31) 40 L 00:35
Waterloo East (34) 42 L vs.
Urbandale (33) 53 W 00:08
Elimination 1
(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 26:32
(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 26:32
(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 26:31
(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 26:32
(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 26:32
(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 26:32
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 26:32
(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 26:32
(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 26:32
(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 26:32
(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 26:32
(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 26:32
(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 26:31
(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 26:32
(bye) (64) L vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) W 29:40
Waterloo East (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 30:31
Winners 1
Ankeny (7) 73 W vs.
Sioux City West (26) 67 L 00:08
Ankeny Centennial (3) 58 W vs.
Clinton (30) 42 L 00:09
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 18 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 64 W 01:08
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 45 L vs.
Ottumwa (16) 65 W 00:10
Dowling Catholic (11) 59 L vs.
Ames (22) 61 W 00:10
Dubuque Senior (5) 70 W vs.
Mason City (28) 56 L 00:11
Fort Dodge (31) 45 L vs.
North Scott (2) 50 W 00:41
Indianola (13) 83 W vs.
Southeast Polk (20) 52 L 00:09
Iowa City High (25) 38 L vs.
Davenport Central (8) 47 W 00:11
Johnston (15) 49 L vs.
Lewis Central (18) 53 W 00:13
Linn-Mar (23) 48 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 60 W 00:16
Muscatine (29) 45 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 62 W 00:08
Pleasant Valley (21) 69 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 72 W 00:09
Sioux City East (9) 72 W vs.
Bettendorf (24) 61 L 00:08
Waukee (1) 72 W vs.
Urbandale (33) 54 L 00:09
Western Dubuque (19) 50 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64 W 00:15
Round 1
(bye) (35) L vs.
Clinton (30) W 26:31
(bye) (37) L vs.
Mason City (28) W 26:31
(bye) (39) L vs.
Sioux City West (26) W 26:31
(bye) (41) L vs.
Bettendorf (24) W 26:31
(bye) (43) L vs.
Ames (22) W 26:31
(bye) (45) L vs.
Southeast Polk (20) W 26:31
(bye) (47) L vs.
Lewis Central (18) W 26:31
(bye) (49) L vs.
Ottumwa (16) W 26:31
(bye) (51) L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) W 26:31
(bye) (53) L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) W 26:31
(bye) (55) L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) W 26:31
(bye) (57) L vs.
Davenport Central (8) W 26:31
(bye) (59) L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) W 26:31
(bye) (61) L vs.
Iowa City West (4) W 26:31
(bye) (63) L vs.
North Scott (2) W 26:31
Ankeny (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 26:31
Ankeny Centennial (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 26:31
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 26:31
Des Moines Lincoln (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 26:31
Dowling Catholic (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 26:31
Dubuque Senior (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 26:31
Fort Dodge (31) 71 W vs.
Waterloo East (34) 54 L 00:07
Indianola (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 26:31
Iowa City High (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 26:31
Johnston (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 26:31
Linn-Mar (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 26:31
Muscatine (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 26:31
Pleasant Valley (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 26:31
Sioux City East (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 26:31
Urbandale (33) 52 W vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 42 L 00:08
Waukee (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 26:31
Western Dubuque (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 26:31