4A

Updated 10:38am

None.

Elimination 8

Cedar Falls (12) vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Waukee (1)
(bye) (64)
Urbandale (33) 52
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 42
Des Moines Lincoln (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Ottumwa (16)
Sioux City East (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Bettendorf (24)
Iowa City High (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Davenport Central (8)
Dubuque Senior (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Mason City (28)
Pleasant Valley (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Cedar Falls (12)
Indianola (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Southeast Polk (20)
Muscatine (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Iowa City West (4)
Ankeny Centennial (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Clinton (30)
Western Dubuque (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14)
Dowling Catholic (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Ames (22)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6)
Ankeny (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Sioux City West (26)
Linn-Mar (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Dubuque Hempstead (10)
Johnston (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Lewis Central (18)
Fort Dodge (31) 71
Waterloo East (34) 54
(bye) (63)
North Scott (2)
Waukee (1) 72
A
Urbandale (33) 54
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 45
B
Ottumwa (16) 65
Sioux City East (9) 72
C
Bettendorf (24) 61
Iowa City High (25) 38
D
Davenport Central (8) 47
Dubuque Senior (5) 70
E
Mason City (28) 56
Pleasant Valley (21) 69
F
Cedar Falls (12) 72
Indianola (13) 83
G
Southeast Polk (20) 52
Muscatine (29) 45
H
Iowa City West (4) 62
Ankeny Centennial (3) 58
I
Clinton (30) 42
Western Dubuque (19) 50
J
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64
Dowling Catholic (11) 59
K
Ames (22) 61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 18
L
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 64
Ankeny (7) 73
M
Sioux City West (26) 67
Linn-Mar (23) 48
N
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 60
Johnston (15) 49
O
Lewis Central (18) 53
Fort Dodge (31) 45
P
North Scott (2) 50
Waukee (1) 62
Q
Ottumwa (16) 42
Sioux City East (9) 58
R
Davenport Central (8) 50
Dubuque Senior (5) 45
S
Cedar Falls (12) 46
Indianola (13) 38
T
Iowa City West (4) 47
Ankeny Centennial (3) 58
U
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 65
Ames (22) 52
V
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 56
Ankeny (7) 71
W
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 57
Lewis Central (18) 58
X
North Scott (2) 51
Waukee (1) 71
Y
Sioux City East (9) 51
Cedar Falls (12) 64
Z
Iowa City West (4) 66
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 53
AA
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 63
Ankeny (7) 50
AB
North Scott (2) 58
Waukee (1) 55
AC
Iowa City West (4) 54
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6)
AD
North Scott (2)
Waukee (1)
AE
North Scott (2)
Waukee (1)
(bye) (64)
Des Moines Roosevelt (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Waterloo East (34)
(bye) (63)
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 46
P
Fort Dodge (31) 40
(bye) (49)
O
Johnston (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Linn-Mar (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Sioux City West (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Dowling Catholic (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Western Dubuque (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Clinton (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Muscatine (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Southeast Polk (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Pleasant Valley (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Mason City (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Iowa City High (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Bettendorf (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Des Moines Lincoln (17)
Waterloo East (34) 42
A
Urbandale (33) 53
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 49
Johnston (15) 61
Linn-Mar (23) 65
Sioux City West (26) 60
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 30
Dowling Catholic (11) 48
Western Dubuque (19) 95
Clinton (30) 46
Muscatine (29) 62
Southeast Polk (20) 59
Pleasant Valley (21) 46
Mason City (28) 41
Iowa City High (25) 47
Bettendorf (24) 46
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 55
Urbandale (33) 53
Johnston (15) 65
T
Indianola (13) 60
Linn-Mar (23) 48
S
Dubuque Senior (5) 67
Dowling Catholic (11) 48
R
Davenport Central (8) 54
Western Dubuque (19) 58
Q
Ottumwa (16) 54
Muscatine (29) 69
X
Lewis Central (18) 75
Pleasant Valley (21) 53
W
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 67
Iowa City High (25) 67
V
Ames (22) 62
Des Moines Lincoln (17) 54
U
Ankeny Centennial (3) 79
Johnston (15) 62
Dubuque Senior (5) 66
Davenport Central (8) 50
Western Dubuque (19) 58
Lewis Central (18) 50
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 62
Iowa City High (25) 59
Ankeny Centennial (3) 69
Dubuque Senior (5) 67
AB
Ankeny (7) 58
Western Dubuque (19) 50
AA
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 63
Z
Cedar Falls (12) 64
Ankeny Centennial (3) 84
Y
Sioux City East (9) 28
Dubuque Senior (5) 68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 47
Cedar Falls (12) 63
Ankeny Centennial (3) 61
Dubuque Senior (5)
AC
Iowa City West (4)
Cedar Falls (12)
AD
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6)
Iowa City West (4)
AE
North Scott (2)

5th

  Dubuque Senior (5)

7th

  Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14)

  Ankeny Centennial (3)

9th

  Ankeny (7)

  Western Dubuque (19)

  Dubuque Hempstead (10)

  Sioux City East (9)

13th

  Johnston (15)

  Davenport Central (8)

  Lewis Central (18)

  Iowa City High (25)

17th

  Indianola (13)

  Linn-Mar (23)

  Dowling Catholic (11)

  Ottumwa (16)

  Muscatine (29)

  Pleasant Valley (21)

  Ames (22)

  Des Moines Lincoln (17)

25th

  Des Moines Roosevelt (32)

  Sioux City West (26)

  Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27)

  Clinton (30)

  Southeast Polk (20)

  Mason City (28)

  Bettendorf (24)

  Urbandale (33)

33th

  Fort Dodge (31)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Waterloo East (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Winners Final

Waukee (1) W vs.
North Scott (2) L 00:11

Elimination 8

Dubuque Senior (5) L vs.
Iowa City West (4) W 00:04

Elimination 7

Cedar Falls (12) 63 W vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 61 L 00:09

Dubuque Senior (5) 68 W vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 47 L 00:09

Winners Semi-finals

Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) L vs.
North Scott (2) W 00:03

Waukee (1) 55 W vs.
Iowa City West (4) 54 L 15:40:17

Elimination 6

Ankeny Centennial (3) 84 W vs.
Sioux City East (9) 28 L 00:10

Dubuque Hempstead (10) 63 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 64 W 00:12

Dubuque Senior (5) 67 W vs.
Ankeny (7) 58 L 00:09

Western Dubuque (19) 50 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64 W 00:07

Elimination 5

Davenport Central (8) 50 L vs.
Western Dubuque (19) 58 W 00:09

Iowa City High (25) 59 L vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 69 W 00:15

Johnston (15) 62 L vs.
Dubuque Senior (5) 66 W 00:08

Lewis Central (18) 50 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 62 W 00:07

Winners 3

Ankeny (7) 50 L vs.
North Scott (2) 58 W 00:08

Cedar Falls (12) 64 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 66 W 00:09

Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 53 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 63 W 00:09

Waukee (1) 71 W vs.
Sioux City East (9) 51 L 00:09

Elimination 4

Des Moines Lincoln (17) 54 L vs.
Ankeny Centennial (3) 79 W 00:09

Dowling Catholic (11) 48 L vs.
Davenport Central (8) 54 W 00:09

Iowa City High (25) 67 W vs.
Ames (22) 62 L 00:11

Johnston (15) 65 W vs.
Indianola (13) 60 L 00:09

Linn-Mar (23) 48 L vs.
Dubuque Senior (5) 67 W 00:09

Muscatine (29) 69 L vs.
Lewis Central (18) 75 W 00:09

Pleasant Valley (21) 53 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 67 W 00:10

Western Dubuque (19) 58 W vs.
Ottumwa (16) 54 L 00:07

Elimination 3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 30 L vs.
Dowling Catholic (11) 48 W 00:09

Des Moines Lincoln (17) 55 W vs.
Urbandale (33) 53 L 00:08

Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 49 L vs.
Johnston (15) 61 W 00:08

Iowa City High (25) 47 W vs.
Bettendorf (24) 46 L 00:09

Linn-Mar (23) 65 W vs.
Sioux City West (26) 60 L 00:08

Muscatine (29) 62 W vs.
Southeast Polk (20) 59 L 00:08

Pleasant Valley (21) 46 W vs.
Mason City (28) 41 L 00:08

Western Dubuque (19) 95 W vs.
Clinton (30) 46 L 00:09

Winners 2

Ames (22) 52 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 56 W 00:08

Ankeny (7) 71 W vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 57 L 00:07

Ankeny Centennial (3) 58 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 65 W 00:08

Dubuque Senior (5) 45 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 46 W 00:07

Indianola (13) 38 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 47 W 00:08

Lewis Central (18) 58 L vs.
North Scott (2) 51 W 00:08

Sioux City East (9) 58 W vs.
Davenport Central (8) 50 L 01:05

Waukee (1) 62 W vs.
Ottumwa (16) 42 L 00:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Muscatine (29) W 05:49

(bye) (37) L vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) W 01:12

(bye) (39) L vs.
Iowa City High (25) W 04:10

(bye) (41) L vs.
Linn-Mar (23) W 05:19

(bye) (43) L vs.
Pleasant Valley (21) W 09:17

(bye) (45) L vs.
Western Dubuque (19) W 09:29

(bye) (47) L vs.
Des Moines Lincoln (17) W 51:21

(bye) (49) L vs.
Johnston (15) W 03:09

(bye) (51) L vs.
Southeast Polk (20) W 50:32

(bye) (53) L vs.
Dowling Catholic (11) W 48:51

(bye) (55) L vs.
Bettendorf (24) W 07:52

(bye) (57) L vs.
Sioux City West (26) W 29:31

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mason City (28) W 55:07

(bye) (61) L vs.
Clinton (30) W 30:23

Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 46 W vs.
Fort Dodge (31) 40 L 00:35

Waterloo East (34) 42 L vs.
Urbandale (33) 53 W 00:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 22:58

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 22:58

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 22:57

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 22:58

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 22:58

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 22:58

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 22:58

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 22:58

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 22:58

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 22:58

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 22:58

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 22:58

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 22:57

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 22:58

(bye) (64) L vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) W 26:06

Waterloo East (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 26:57

Winners 1

Ankeny (7) 73 W vs.
Sioux City West (26) 67 L 00:08

Ankeny Centennial (3) 58 W vs.
Clinton (30) 42 L 00:09

Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) 18 L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) 64 W 01:08

Des Moines Lincoln (17) 45 L vs.
Ottumwa (16) 65 W 00:10

Dowling Catholic (11) 59 L vs.
Ames (22) 61 W 00:10

Dubuque Senior (5) 70 W vs.
Mason City (28) 56 L 00:11

Fort Dodge (31) 45 L vs.
North Scott (2) 50 W 00:41

Indianola (13) 83 W vs.
Southeast Polk (20) 52 L 00:09

Iowa City High (25) 38 L vs.
Davenport Central (8) 47 W 00:11

Johnston (15) 49 L vs.
Lewis Central (18) 53 W 00:13

Linn-Mar (23) 48 L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) 60 W 00:16

Muscatine (29) 45 L vs.
Iowa City West (4) 62 W 00:08

Pleasant Valley (21) 69 L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) 72 W 00:09

Sioux City East (9) 72 W vs.
Bettendorf (24) 61 L 00:08

Waukee (1) 72 W vs.
Urbandale (33) 54 L 00:09

Western Dubuque (19) 50 L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) 64 W 00:15

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Clinton (30) W 22:57

(bye) (37) L vs.
Mason City (28) W 22:57

(bye) (39) L vs.
Sioux City West (26) W 22:57

(bye) (41) L vs.
Bettendorf (24) W 22:57

(bye) (43) L vs.
Ames (22) W 22:57

(bye) (45) L vs.
Southeast Polk (20) W 22:57

(bye) (47) L vs.
Lewis Central (18) W 22:57

(bye) (49) L vs.
Ottumwa (16) W 22:57

(bye) (51) L vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy (14) W 22:57

(bye) (53) L vs.
Cedar Falls (12) W 22:57

(bye) (55) L vs.
Dubuque Hempstead (10) W 22:57

(bye) (57) L vs.
Davenport Central (8) W 22:57

(bye) (59) L vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln (6) W 22:57

(bye) (61) L vs.
Iowa City West (4) W 22:57

(bye) (63) L vs.
North Scott (2) W 22:57

Ankeny (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 22:57

Ankeny Centennial (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 22:57

Cedar Rapids Jefferson (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 22:57

Des Moines Lincoln (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 22:57

Dowling Catholic (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 22:57

Dubuque Senior (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 22:57

Fort Dodge (31) 71 W vs.
Waterloo East (34) 54 L 00:07

Indianola (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 22:57

Iowa City High (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 22:57

Johnston (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 22:57

Linn-Mar (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 22:57

Muscatine (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 22:57

Pleasant Valley (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 22:57

Sioux City East (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 22:57

Urbandale (33) 52 W vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt (32) 42 L 00:08

Waukee (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 22:57

Western Dubuque (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 22:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20