ACO Doubles HoleOween Bristol Tn 10/5/18

Updated 11:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

McGee/Dugger (1)
(bye) (16)
Maupin/Buck (9)
Court 2
Hunt/Stewart (8)
Cole/Cordle (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Martin/Sumner (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
(bye) (14)
Kirkland/Wolfe (11)
Court 3
Burton/Bobst (6)
Parks/Stafford (7)
Court 3
S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10)
(bye) (15)
Tryon/Baird (2)
McGee/Dugger (1)
A
Court 1
Hunt/Stewart (8)
Cole/Cordle (5)
B
Court 2
Martin/Sumner (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
C
Court 5
Burton/Bobst (6)
Parks/Stafford (7)
D
Court 2
Tryon/Baird (2)
McGee/Dugger (1)
E
Court 2
Martin/Sumner (4)
Dobbins/Houser (3)
F
Court 1
Parks/Stafford (7)
McGee/Dugger (1)
G
Court 3
Dobbins/Houser (3)
McGee/Dugger (1)
Court 2
Dobbins/Houser (3)
McGee/Dugger (1)
(bye) (16)
Maupin/Buck (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Kirkland/Wolfe (11)
S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10)
(bye) (15)
Maupin/Buck (9)
D
Court 4
Tryon/Baird (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Burton/Bobst (6)
Kirkland/Wolfe (11)
B
Court 4
Cole/Cordle (5)
S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10)
A
Court 5
Hunt/Stewart (8)
Maupin/Buck (9)
Court 3
Burton/Bobst (6)
Cole/Cordle (5)
Court 4
Hunt/Stewart (8)
Burton/Bobst (6)
E
Court 2
Martin/Sumner (4)
Cole/Cordle (5)
F
Court 5
Parks/Stafford (7)
Burton/Bobst (6)
Court 4
Parks/Stafford (7)
Parks/Stafford (7)
G
Court 4
Dobbins/Houser (3)
Dobbins/Houser (3)

1st

  McGee/Dugger (1)

2nd

  Dobbins/Houser (3)

3rd

  Parks/Stafford (7)

4th

  Burton/Bobst (6)

5th

  Martin/Sumner (4)

  Cole/Cordle (5)

7th

  Maupin/Buck (9)

  Hunt/Stewart (8)

9th

  Tryon/Baird (2)

  (bye) (13)

  Kirkland/Wolfe (11)

  S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

McGee/Dugger (1) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) L Court 2 26:28

Elimination Final

Parks/Stafford (7) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) W Court 4 20:18

Elimination Semi-final

Burton/Bobst (6) L vs.
Parks/Stafford (7) W Court 4 09:07

Winners Final

McGee/Dugger (1) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (3) L Court 3 17:16

Elimination 4

Burton/Bobst (6) W vs.
Martin/Sumner (4) L Court 2 08:31

Cole/Cordle (5) L vs.
Parks/Stafford (7) W Court 5 16:36

Elimination 3

Cole/Cordle (5) W vs.
Hunt/Stewart (8) L Court 4 27:30

Maupin/Buck (9) L vs.
Burton/Bobst (6) W Court 3 14:12

Winners Semi-finals

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
Parks/Stafford (7) L Court 1 17:43

McGee/Dugger (1) W vs.
Martin/Sumner (4) L Court 2 14:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Burton/Bobst (6) W 15:22

Kirkland/Wolfe (11) L vs.
Cole/Cordle (5) W Court 4 14:34

Maupin/Buck (9) W vs.
Tryon/Baird (2) L Court 4 07:48

S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10) L vs.
Hunt/Stewart (8) W Court 5 17:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 37:11

(bye) (14) L vs.
Kirkland/Wolfe (11) W 52:47

(bye) (16) L vs.
Maupin/Buck (9) W 10:03

S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 15:03

Winners 1

Cole/Cordle (5) L vs.
Martin/Sumner (4) W Court 2 13:23

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
Burton/Bobst (6) L Court 5 18:48

McGee/Dugger (1) W vs.
Hunt/Stewart (8) L Court 1 09:26

Parks/Stafford (7) W vs.
Tryon/Baird (2) L Court 2 11:45

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Martin/Sumner (4) W 37:11

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tryon/Baird (2) W 37:11

Cole/Cordle (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 37:11

Dobbins/Houser (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:11

Kirkland/Wolfe (11) L vs.
Burton/Bobst (6) W Court 3 11:59

Maupin/Buck (9) L vs.
Hunt/Stewart (8) W Court 2 13:56

McGee/Dugger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:11

Parks/Stafford (7) W vs.
S. Tryon/ C. Baird (10) L Court 3 18:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20