ACO October Regional Vegas - Singles

Updated 3:10pm

Elimination 2

Nick Rosenberger 21 vs.
Mike Austin 14 vs.
null vs.
null 2 01:01:46

Elimination 3

Stuart Oestreich 21 vs.
Nick Rosenberger 10 vs.
null vs.
null 6 00:46:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (32)
Grant Becwar (17) 21
2
Tim Southwick (16) 3
Mark Drummond (9) 21
4
Ray Mcleroy (24) 1
Ben Farrell (25) 8
1
John Cahill (8) 21
Margaret Barrett (5) 18
1
Roger Martinez (28) 21
Cindy Russ (21) 1
3
Mike Austin (12) 21
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21
6
Allison Moderson (20) 8
Matt Grant (29) 11
5
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
Patrick Sandridge (3)
(bye) (30)
Matt Larson (19) 13
3
Stephanie Provost (14) 21
Nick Rosenberger (11) 4
2
Dave McDade (22) 21
Dave Barefield (27) 5
5
Paul Martinez (6) 21
Dave Provost (7) 18
4
Rob Bev (26) 21
Zane Wilson (23) 21
2
Tony Nix (10) 9
Kevin Thomas (15) 21
6
Juana Karrasch (18) 14
(bye) (31)
Wesley Pare (2)
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
A
6
Grant Becwar (17) 12
Mark Drummond (9) 15
B
5
John Cahill (8) 21
Roger Martinez (28) 21
C
2
Mike Austin (12) 9
Stuart Oestreich (13) 17
D
2
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
Patrick Sandridge (3) 21
E
4
Stephanie Provost (14) 6
Dave McDade (22) 21
F
3
Paul Martinez (6) 16
Rob Bev (26) 6
G
1
Zane Wilson (23) 21
Kevin Thomas (15) 9
H
5
Wesley Pare (2) 21
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
I
3
John Cahill (8)
Roger Martinez (28) 21
J
4
Mark Spiegel (4) 2
Patrick Sandridge (3) 21
K
1
Dave McDade (22) 18
Zane Wilson (23) 20
L
3
Wesley Pare (2) 21
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
M
4
Roger Martinez (28) 9
Patrick Sandridge (3) 14
N
6
Wesley Pare (2) 21
Erik Hubbard (1) 18
O
1
Wesley Pare (2) 21
Wesley Pare (2) 21
2
Erik Hubbard (1) 13
Wesley Pare (2)
(bye) (32)
Tim Southwick (16)
Ray Mcleroy (24) 1
5
Ben Farrell (25) 21
Margaret Barrett (5) 21
6
Cindy Russ (21) 13
Allison Moderson (20) 20
1
Matt Grant (29) 21
(bye) (30)
Matt Larson (19)
Nick Rosenberger (11) 21
4
Dave Barefield (27) 6
Dave Provost (7) 4
3
Tony Nix (10) 21
Juana Karrasch (18)
(bye) (31)
Tim Southwick (16) 11
H
1
Kevin Thomas (15) 21
Ben Farrell (25) 21
G
3
Rob Bev (26) 9
Margaret Barrett (5) 21
F
4
Paul Martinez (6) 20
Matt Grant (29) 10
E
6
Stephanie Provost (14) 21
Matt Larson (19) 6
D
5
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21
Nick Rosenberger 21
C
2
Mike Austin 14
Tony Nix (10) 21
B
5
Mark Drummond (9) 12
Juana Karrasch (18) 3
A
4
Grant Becwar (17) 21
Kevin Thomas (15)
2
Ben Farrell (25)
Margaret Barrett (5) 21
1
Stephanie Provost (14) 15
Stuart Oestreich 21
null
6
Nick Rosenberger 10
Tony Nix (10)
5
Grant Becwar (17) 21
Ben Farrell (25) 10
J
2
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
Margaret Barrett (5) 18
I
4
John Cahill (8) 21
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21
L
3
Zane Wilson (23) 4
Grant Becwar (17) 3
K
5
Dave McDade (22) 21
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
2
John Cahill (8) 2
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21
2
Dave McDade (22) 12
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
N
3
Patrick Sandridge (3) 15
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21
M
1
Roger Martinez (28) 11
Mark Spiegel (4) 21
1
Stuart Oestreich (13) 19
Mark Spiegel (4) 15
O
6
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
Erik Hubbard (1)

1st

  Wesley Pare (2)

2nd

  Erik Hubbard (1)

3rd

  Mark Spiegel (4)

4th

  Stuart Oestreich (13)

5th

  Patrick Sandridge (3)

  Roger Martinez (28)

7th

  John Cahill (8)

  Dave McDade (22)

9th

  Ben Farrell (25)

  Margaret Barrett (5)

  Zane Wilson (23)

  Grant Becwar (17)

13th

  Kevin Thomas (15)

  Stephanie Provost (14)

  Tony Nix (10)

17th

  Tim Southwick (16)

  Rob Bev (26)

  Paul Martinez (6)

  Matt Grant (29)

  Matt Larson (19)

  Mark Drummond (9)

  Juana Karrasch (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Ray Mcleroy (24)

  Cindy Russ (21)

  Allison Moderson (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Dave Barefield (27)

  Dave Provost (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Wesley Pare (2) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) 13 L 2 15:41

Elimination Final

Mark Spiegel (4) 15 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W 6 27:22

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W vs.
Stuart Oestreich (13) 19 L 1 17:17

Winners Final

Erik Hubbard (1) 18 L vs.
Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 1 16:14

Elimination 6

Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (3) 15 L 3 14:54

Stuart Oestreich (13) 21 W vs.
Roger Martinez (28) 11 L 1 14:05

Elimination 5

Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (8) 2 L 2 09:42

Stuart Oestreich (13) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (22) 12 L 2 21:31

Winners Semi-finals

Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Roger Martinez (28) 9 L 4 14:08

Patrick Sandridge (3) 14 L vs.
Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 6 21:00

Elimination 4

Ben Farrell (25) 10 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W 2 13:24

Grant Becwar (17) 3 L vs.
Dave McDade (22) 21 W 5 12:10

Margaret Barrett (5) 18 L vs.
John Cahill (8) 21 W 4 30:21

Stuart Oestreich (13) 21 W vs.
Zane Wilson (23) 4 L 3 17:14

Elimination 3

Kevin Thomas (15) L vs.
Ben Farrell (25) W 2 19:08

Margaret Barrett (5) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Provost (14) 15 L 1 19:01

Tony Nix (10) L vs.
Grant Becwar (17) 21 W 5 13:37

Winners 2

Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (8) L 3 09:06

Patrick Sandridge (3) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (22) 18 L 1 21:27

Roger Martinez (28) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (4) 2 L 4 12:57

Zane Wilson (23) 20 L vs.
Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 3 19:17

Elimination 2

Ben Farrell (25) 21 W vs.
Rob Bev (26) 9 L 3 11:50

Juana Karrasch (18) 3 L vs.
Grant Becwar (17) 21 W 4 15:00

Margaret Barrett (5) 21 W vs.
Paul Martinez (6) 20 L 4 18:40

Matt Grant (29) 10 L vs.
Stephanie Provost (14) 21 W 6 23:09

Matt Larson (19) 6 L vs.
Stuart Oestreich (13) 21 W 5 12:15

Tim Southwick (16) 11 L vs.
Kevin Thomas (15) 21 W 1 12:25

Tony Nix (10) 21 W vs.
Mark Drummond (9) 12 L 5 19:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Matt Larson (19) W 12:21

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tim Southwick (16) W 50:13

Allison Moderson (20) 20 L vs.
Matt Grant (29) 21 W 1 16:48

Dave Provost (7) 4 L vs.
Tony Nix (10) 21 W 3 14:18

Juana Karrasch (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 53:40

Margaret Barrett (5) 21 W vs.
Cindy Russ (21) 13 L 6 22:17

Nick Rosenberger (11) 21 W vs.
Dave Barefield (27) 6 L 4 12:39

Ray Mcleroy (24) 1 L vs.
Ben Farrell (25) 21 W 5 10:00

Winners 1

Dave McDade (22) 21 W vs.
Paul Martinez (6) 16 L 3 22:51

Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Grant Becwar (17) 12 L 6 19:05

Kevin Thomas (15) 9 L vs.
Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 5 10:23

Mark Drummond (9) 15 L vs.
John Cahill (8) 21 W 5 16:13

Patrick Sandridge (3) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Provost (14) 6 L 4 13:50

Rob Bev (26) 6 L vs.
Zane Wilson (23) 21 W 1 16:10

Roger Martinez (28) 21 W vs.
Mike Austin (12) 9 L 2 21:22

Stuart Oestreich (13) 17 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W 2 13:48

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Wesley Pare (2) W 38:07

Ben Farrell (25) 8 L vs.
John Cahill (8) 21 W 1 16:04

Cindy Russ (21) 1 L vs.
Mike Austin (12) 21 W 3 14:10

Dave Barefield (27) 5 L vs.
Paul Martinez (6) 21 W 5 09:08

Dave Provost (7) 18 L vs.
Rob Bev (26) 21 W 4 20:44

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:07

Grant Becwar (17) 21 W vs.
Tim Southwick (16) 3 L 2 11:26

Kevin Thomas (15) 21 W vs.
Juana Karrasch (18) 14 L 6 14:46

Margaret Barrett (5) 18 L vs.
Roger Martinez (28) 21 W 1 21:51

Mark Drummond (9) 21 W vs.
Ray Mcleroy (24) 1 L 4 12:06

Matt Grant (29) 11 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (4) 21 W 5 17:18

Matt Larson (19) 13 L vs.
Stephanie Provost (14) 21 W 3 19:51

Nick Rosenberger (11) 4 L vs.
Dave McDade (22) 21 W 2 09:39

Patrick Sandridge (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 38:07

Stuart Oestreich (13) 21 W vs.
Allison Moderson (20) 8 L 6 15:29

Zane Wilson (23) 21 W vs.
Tony Nix (10) 9 L 2 23:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20