2018 ACO Doubles Kentucky State Championship

Updated 9:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17)
6
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16)
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12)
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13)
1
Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20)
(bye) (29)
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (30)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
4
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10)
Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15)
4
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
(bye) (31)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
A
6
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17)
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)
B
5
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
C
5
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12)
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13)
D
1
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
E
5
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
F
2
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7)
G
2
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10)
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
H
2
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
I
1
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
J
5
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13)
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
K
3
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10)
L
4
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
M
5
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
N
3
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
O
4
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
2
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
1
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15)
(bye) (31)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16)
H
2
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20)
E
2
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
D
5
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)
Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15)
A
4
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17)
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
2
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
6
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
5
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12)
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)
1
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17)
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
J
2
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
I
6
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
L
4
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10)
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)
K
5
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
5
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)
1
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)
N
2
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)
M
1
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)
2
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
O
1
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

1st

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

2nd

  Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)

3rd

  Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2)

4th

  Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11)

5th

  Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18)

  Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14)

7th

  Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9)

  Noel True & Will Wainscott (19)

9th

  Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13)

  Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)

  Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10)

  Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8)

13th

  Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7)

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)

  Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12)

  Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17)

17th

  Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20)

  Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) L 1 00:04

Final

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 2 21:30:20

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) L 1 31:13

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 2 00:05

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) L 4 24:20

Elimination 6

Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 1 10:58

Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) L vs.
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) W 2 11:21

Elimination 5

Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) W vs.
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9) L 5 14:12

Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) L vs.
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) W 1 14:51

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W 5 18:04

Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) W 3 22:24

Elimination 4

Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8) L vs.
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) W 5 11:11

Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) L vs.
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9) W 6 18:57

Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) W vs.
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13) L 2 23:42

Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) W vs.
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10) L 4 23:57

Elimination 3

Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8) W vs.
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17) L 1 30:34

Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L 6 19:58

Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7) L 2 12:38

Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) W vs.
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12) L 5 07:15

Winners 2

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9) L 1 35:15

Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) L vs.
Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) W 3 18:01

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13) L 5 13:38

Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) W 4 10:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) W 26:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8) W 25:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7) W 37:55

(bye) (27) L vs.
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12) W 37:27

Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15) L vs.
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17) W 4 17:57

Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 2 14:28

Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4) L 5 17:08

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16) L vs.
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) W 2 13:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 12:45

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:45

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 12:45

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 12:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) W 34:21

(bye) (32) L vs.
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16) W 36:31

Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:20

Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 39:54

Winners 1

Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9) W vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8) L 5 10:35

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17) L 6 19:30

Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7) L vs.
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10) W 2 10:40

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12) L 5 10:40

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) W 5 13:44

Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) W vs.
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) L 2 10:47

Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) W 2 17:48

Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13) W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4) L 1 14:36

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Stephanie Eakes & Randy Smith (12) W 12:45

(bye) (23) L vs.
Robbie Eaton & Mike Alvey (10) W 12:45

(bye) (25) L vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (8) W 12:45

(bye) (27) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) W 12:45

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (4) W 12:45

(bye) (31) L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (2) W 12:45

Brad Tucker & Hunter Keeling (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:45

Brandon Duckett & Blake Myers (17) W vs.
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (16) L 6 22:11

Clinton Lucas & Caleb Longacre (15) L vs.
Micheal Ratcliff & Jake Woodall (18) W 4 09:49

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:45

Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:45

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:45

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:45

Keith Blair & Jimmy McGuffin (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 12:45

Noel True & Will Wainscott (19) L vs.
Greg Geary & Cody Clark (14) W 4 20:49

Pig Wortham & Chris Jantzen (13) W vs.
Joe Joyce & Russell Tabers (20) L 1 25:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20