ACO Major #4 World Doubles Monroeville, PA XII

Updated 8:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Smith-Wimmer (1)
(bye) (32)
Wheeler-Whitted (17)
9
Belvin-Kennedy (16)
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
2
Kolenc-Thomas (24)
Short-Dotson (25)
Center Court
Shobe-Bobo (8)
R.Davis-E.Davis (5)
(bye) (28)
Mayberry-Funk (21)
7
Mallonee-Cromer (12)
Corwin-Coleman (13)
4
Tate-Cecil (20)
(bye) (29)
Duvall-Duvall (4)
Camba-Stout (3)
(bye) (30)
Parker-Pitcher (19)
13
Corley-Poythress (14)
Guy-Guy (11)
6
Collins-Collins (22)
Smith-Webber (27)
3
Hileman-Hileman (6)
Haag-Morse (7)
10
Dover-Jacques (26)
Jones-Shepard (23)
8
Schaffer-Uhrig (10)
Fulcher-Kent (15)
12
Clark-Winston (18)
(bye) (31)
Williams-Williams (2)
Smith-Wimmer (1)
A
11
Wheeler-Whitted (17)
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
B
5
Shobe-Bobo (8)
R.Davis-E.Davis (5)
C
10
Mayberry-Funk (21)
Tate-Cecil (20)
D
2
Duvall-Duvall (4)
Camba-Stout (3)
E
Center Court
Parker-Pitcher (19)
Guy-Guy (11)
F
Center Court
Hileman-Hileman (6)
Dover-Jacques (26)
G
12
Schaffer-Uhrig (10)
Clark-Winston (18)
H
3
Williams-Williams (2)
Smith-Wimmer (1)
I
6
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
R.Davis-E.Davis (5)
J
Center Court
Tate-Cecil (20)
Camba-Stout (3)
K
Center Court
Guy-Guy (11)
Dover-Jacques (26)
L
3
Clark-Winston (18)
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
M
Center Court
Tate-Cecil (20)
Guy-Guy (11)
N
Center Court
Dover-Jacques (26)
Tate-Cecil (20)
O
11
Guy-Guy (11)
Guy-Guy (11)
4
Tate-Cecil (20)
Guy-Guy (11)
(bye) (32)
Belvin-Kennedy (16)
Kolenc-Thomas (24)
9
Short-Dotson (25)
(bye) (28)
Mallonee-Cromer (12)
Corwin-Coleman (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Corley-Poythress (14)
Collins-Collins (22)
8
Smith-Webber (27)
Haag-Morse (7)
4
Jones-Shepard (23)
Fulcher-Kent (15)
(bye) (31)
Belvin-Kennedy (16)
H
9
Williams-Williams (2)
Short-Dotson (25)
G
2
Schaffer-Uhrig (10)
Mallonee-Cromer (12)
F
11
Hileman-Hileman (6)
Corwin-Coleman (13)
E
7
Parker-Pitcher (19)
Corley-Poythress (14)
D
4
Duvall-Duvall (4)
Collins-Collins (22)
C
5
Mayberry-Funk (21)
Haag-Morse (7)
B
8
Shobe-Bobo (8)
Fulcher-Kent (15)
A
6
Wheeler-Whitted (17)
Belvin-Kennedy (16)
2
Short-Dotson (25)
Hileman-Hileman (6)
7
Corwin-Coleman (13)
Corley-Poythress (14)
5
Mayberry-Funk (21)
Shobe-Bobo (8)
4
Wheeler-Whitted (17)
Short-Dotson (25)
J
3
R.Davis-E.Davis (5)
Hileman-Hileman (6)
I
7
Smith-Wimmer (1)
Corley-Poythress (14)
L
10
Clark-Winston (18)
Wheeler-Whitted (17)
K
8
Camba-Stout (3)
Short-Dotson (25)
5
Smith-Wimmer (1)
Corley-Poythress (14)
10
Camba-Stout (3)
Smith-Wimmer (1)
N
8
Dover-Jacques (26)
Corley-Poythress (14)
M
Center Court
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
Smith-Wimmer (1)
3
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
Papcke-Pfaff (9)
O
8
Tate-Cecil (20)
Tate-Cecil (20)

1st

  Guy-Guy (11)

2nd

  Tate-Cecil (20)

3rd

  Papcke-Pfaff (9)

4th

  Smith-Wimmer (1)

5th

  Dover-Jacques (26)

  Corley-Poythress (14)

7th

  Short-Dotson (25)

  Camba-Stout (3)

9th

  R.Davis-E.Davis (5)

  Hileman-Hileman (6)

  Clark-Winston (18)

  Wheeler-Whitted (17)

13th

  Belvin-Kennedy (16)

  Corwin-Coleman (13)

  Mayberry-Funk (21)

  Shobe-Bobo (8)

17th

  Williams-Williams (2)

  Schaffer-Uhrig (10)

  Mallonee-Cromer (12)

  Parker-Pitcher (19)

  Duvall-Duvall (4)

  Collins-Collins (22)

  Haag-Morse (7)

  Fulcher-Kent (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kolenc-Thomas (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Smith-Webber (27)

  Jones-Shepard (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Guy-Guy (11) W vs.
Tate-Cecil (20) L 4 00:03

Elimination Final

Papcke-Pfaff (9) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (20) W 8 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Smith-Wimmer (1) L vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (9) W 3 00:04

Winners Final

Tate-Cecil (20) L vs.
Guy-Guy (11) W 11 00:03

Elimination 6

Corley-Poythress (14) L vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (9) W Center Court 30:57

Smith-Wimmer (1) W vs.
Dover-Jacques (26) L 8 22:52

Elimination 5

Corley-Poythress (14) W vs.
Camba-Stout (3) L 10 13:46

Short-Dotson (25) L vs.
Smith-Wimmer (1) W 5 13:53

Winners Semi-finals

Guy-Guy (11) W vs.
Dover-Jacques (26) L Center Court 06:11

Papcke-Pfaff (9) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (20) W Center Court 21:52

Elimination 4

Corley-Poythress (14) W vs.
Clark-Winston (18) L 10 10:54

Hileman-Hileman (6) L vs.
Smith-Wimmer (1) W 7 21:04

Short-Dotson (25) W vs.
R.Davis-E.Davis (5) L 3 15:58

Wheeler-Whitted (17) L vs.
Camba-Stout (3) W 8 15:57

Elimination 3

Belvin-Kennedy (16) L vs.
Short-Dotson (25) W 2 20:41

Corley-Poythress (14) W vs.
Mayberry-Funk (21) L 5 18:21

Hileman-Hileman (6) W vs.
Corwin-Coleman (13) L 7 23:35

Shobe-Bobo (8) L vs.
Wheeler-Whitted (17) W 4 20:28

Winners 2

Camba-Stout (3) L vs.
Guy-Guy (11) W Center Court 25:48

Dover-Jacques (26) W vs.
Clark-Winston (18) L 3 23:34

R.Davis-E.Davis (5) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (20) W Center Court 12:16

Smith-Wimmer (1) L vs.
Papcke-Pfaff (9) W 6 23:46

Elimination 2

Belvin-Kennedy (16) W vs.
Williams-Williams (2) L 9 17:11

Collins-Collins (22) L vs.
Mayberry-Funk (21) W 5 22:19

Corley-Poythress (14) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (4) L 4 16:02

Corwin-Coleman (13) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (19) L 7 14:28

Fulcher-Kent (15) L vs.
Wheeler-Whitted (17) W 6 08:50

Haag-Morse (7) L vs.
Shobe-Bobo (8) W 8 23:56

Mallonee-Cromer (12) L vs.
Hileman-Hileman (6) W 11 09:33

Short-Dotson (25) W vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (10) L 2 26:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Mallonee-Cromer (12) W 54:47

(bye) (30) L vs.
Corley-Poythress (14) W 48:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Belvin-Kennedy (16) W 41:34

Collins-Collins (22) W vs.
Smith-Webber (27) L 8 16:08

Corwin-Coleman (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 47:14

Fulcher-Kent (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:25

Haag-Morse (7) W vs.
Jones-Shepard (23) L 4 16:24

Kolenc-Thomas (24) L vs.
Short-Dotson (25) W 9 23:52

Winners 1

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (19) L Center Court 07:10

Clark-Winston (18) W vs.
Williams-Williams (2) L 3 22:42

Dover-Jacques (26) W vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (10) L 12 20:18

Guy-Guy (11) W vs.
Hileman-Hileman (6) L Center Court 09:14

Papcke-Pfaff (9) W vs.
Shobe-Bobo (8) L 5 19:56

R.Davis-E.Davis (5) W vs.
Mayberry-Funk (21) L 10 22:33

Smith-Wimmer (1) W vs.
Wheeler-Whitted (17) L 11 11:22

Tate-Cecil (20) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (4) L 2 26:05

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Duvall-Duvall (4) W 29:13

(bye) (31) L vs.
Williams-Williams (2) W 29:13

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 29:13

Corwin-Coleman (13) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (20) W 4 16:43

Fulcher-Kent (15) L vs.
Clark-Winston (18) W 12 19:34

Guy-Guy (11) W vs.
Collins-Collins (22) L 6 10:12

Haag-Morse (7) L vs.
Dover-Jacques (26) W 10 20:28

Jones-Shepard (23) L vs.
Schaffer-Uhrig (10) W 8 12:29

Mayberry-Funk (21) W vs.
Mallonee-Cromer (12) L 7 23:39

Papcke-Pfaff (9) W vs.
Kolenc-Thomas (24) L 2 17:29

Parker-Pitcher (19) W vs.
Corley-Poythress (14) L 13 16:12

R.Davis-E.Davis (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 29:13

Short-Dotson (25) L vs.
Shobe-Bobo (8) W Center Court 13:23

Smith-Webber (27) L vs.
Hileman-Hileman (6) W 3 13:37

Smith-Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 29:13

Wheeler-Whitted (17) W vs.
Belvin-Kennedy (16) L 9 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20