06/08/2019

Updated 5:17am

Elimination 3

ED / Bubba (10) vs.
Mike / Derrick (11) Board 2 09:32:15

Ronald / Todd (4) vs.
Terri / Buzz (7) Board 4 09:40:30

Winners Semi-finals

Albert / Michael (14) vs.
Thomas / Barry (15) Board 3 09:46:01

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vanessa / Steve (1)
(bye) (16)
Nancy / Marvin (9)
Board 2
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
Donnie / C. Ponder (5)
Board 4
Anthony / Tony (12)
Keith / Deb (13)
Board 3
Ronald / Todd (4)
Kait / Veg (3)
Board 1
Albert / Michael (14)
Mike / Derrick (11)
Board 5
Greg / Linda (6)
Terri / Buzz (7)
Board 4
ED / Bubba (10)
Thomas / Barry (15)
Board 2
Gene / Ricky (2)
Vanessa / Steve (1)
A
Board 1
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
Donnie / C. Ponder (5)
B
Board 1
Ronald / Todd (4)
Albert / Michael (14)
C
Board 2
Mike / Derrick (11)
ED / Bubba (10)
D
Board 5
Thomas / Barry (15)
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
E
Board 3
Donnie / C. Ponder (5)
Albert / Michael (14)
F
Board 3
Thomas / Barry (15)
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
G
Thomas / Barry (15)
Board 3
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
C. Campbell / Fish (8)
(bye) (16)
Nancy / Marvin (9)
Anthony / Tony (12)
Board 5
Keith / Deb (13)
Kait / Veg (3)
Board 3
Greg / Linda (6)
Terri / Buzz (7)
Board 4
Gene / Ricky (2)
Nancy / Marvin (9)
D
Board 5
ED / Bubba (10)
Anthony / Tony (12)
C
Board 2
Mike / Derrick (11)
Greg / Linda (6)
B
Board 1
Ronald / Todd (4)
Terri / Buzz (7)
A
Board 4
Vanessa / Steve (1)
ED / Bubba (10)
Board 2
Mike / Derrick (11)
Ronald / Todd (4)
Board 4
Terri / Buzz (7)
E
Donnie / C. Ponder (5)
F
Donnie / C. Ponder (5)
G
Board 3
Thomas / Barry (15)
Thomas / Barry (15)

1st

  C. Campbell / Fish (8)

2nd

  Thomas / Barry (15)

3rd

  Donnie / C. Ponder (5)

9th

  Nancy / Marvin (9)

  Anthony / Tony (12)

  Greg / Linda (6)

  Vanessa / Steve (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Keith / Deb (13)

  Kait / Veg (3)

  Gene / Ricky (2)

Final - Match 2

Thomas / Barry (15) L vs.
C. Campbell / Fish (8) W Board 3 21:02

Elimination Final

Donnie / C. Ponder (5) L vs.
Thomas / Barry (15) W Board 3 15:30

Winners Semi-finals

C. Campbell / Fish (8) W vs.
Donnie / C. Ponder (5) L Board 3 11:22

Elimination 2

Anthony / Tony (12) L vs.
Mike / Derrick (11) W Board 2 20:31

Greg / Linda (6) L vs.
Ronald / Todd (4) W Board 1 18:51

Nancy / Marvin (9) L vs.
ED / Bubba (10) W Board 5 11:01

Terri / Buzz (7) W vs.
Vanessa / Steve (1) L Board 4 17:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Nancy / Marvin (9) W 18:25

Anthony / Tony (12) W vs.
Keith / Deb (13) L Board 5 14:25

Kait / Veg (3) L vs.
Greg / Linda (6) W Board 3 25:05

Terri / Buzz (7) W vs.
Gene / Ricky (2) L Board 4 15:45

Winners 1

Albert / Michael (14) W vs.
Mike / Derrick (11) L Board 2 25:42

Donnie / C. Ponder (5) W vs.
Ronald / Todd (4) L Board 1 11:09

ED / Bubba (10) L vs.
Thomas / Barry (15) W Board 5 14:34

Vanessa / Steve (1) L vs.
C. Campbell / Fish (8) W Board 1 14:57

Round 1

Donnie / C. Ponder (5) W vs.
Anthony / Tony (12) L Board 4 10:56

Kait / Veg (3) L vs.
Albert / Michael (14) W Board 1 24:49

Keith / Deb (13) L vs.
Ronald / Todd (4) W Board 3 29:14

Mike / Derrick (11) W vs.
Greg / Linda (6) L Board 5 25:38

Nancy / Marvin (9) L vs.
C. Campbell / Fish (8) W Board 2 12:20

Terri / Buzz (7) L vs.
ED / Bubba (10) W Board 4 29:33

Thomas / Barry (15) W vs.
Gene / Ricky (2) L Board 2 22:01

Vanessa / Steve (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 04:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20