ACO Icehole Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 12:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis (1)
(bye) (32)
Greg Alvey (17) 15
3
Chris Jantzen (16) 21
Rick Taylor (9) 21
3
Bobby Hill (24) 7
Donald Bunce (25) 6
6
Tommy Clark (8) 21
Bob Vonch (5) 21
4
Luke Houchens (28) 7
Doug Kehs (21) 21
6
Rob McMichen (12) 1
Dennis Tingle (13) 21
2
Clinton Lucas (20) 13
Kidd Sanders (29) 17
5
Corey Morrison (4) 21
Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (30)
Bobby Brooks (19) 9
4
Jim Penick (14) 21
Pig Wortham (11) 19
3
Kyle Treadway (22) 21
Ethan Wheeler (27)
2
Josh Lunsford (6) 21
Karen English (7) 21
6
Tom Blankenship (26) 19
Heather Rutledge (23)
3
Danny Seals (10) 21
Larry Watkins (15) 21
5
Tracy McMichen (18) 19
(bye) (31)
Keith Blair (2)
Daymon Dennis (1) 10
A
1
Chris Jantzen (16) 21
Rick Taylor (9) 21
B
4
Tommy Clark (8) 6
Bob Vonch (5) 21
C
3
Doug Kehs (21) 1
Dennis Tingle (13) 18
D
4
Corey Morrison (4) 21
Charlie Kase (3) 21
E
2
Jim Penick (14) 7
Kyle Treadway (22) 2
F
6
Josh Lunsford (6) 21
Karen English (7) 2
G
2
Danny Seals (10) 21
Larry Watkins (15) 11
H
4
Keith Blair (2) 21
Chris Jantzen (16) 21
I
4
Rick Taylor (9) 20
Bob Vonch (5) 21
J
5
Corey Morrison (4) 13
Charlie Kase (3) 8
K
3
Josh Lunsford (6) 21
Danny Seals (10) 5
L
2
Keith Blair (2) 21
Chris Jantzen (16)
M
6
Bob Vonch (5) 21
Josh Lunsford (6) 7
N
2
Keith Blair (2) 21
Bob Vonch (5) 21
O
2
Keith Blair (2) 1
Bob Vonch (5) 21
1
Daymon Dennis (1) 15
Bob Vonch (5)
(bye) (32)
Greg Alvey (17)
Bobby Hill (24) 21
3
Donald Bunce (25) 3
Luke Houchens (28) 1
4
Rob McMichen (12) 21
Clinton Lucas (20) 4
1
Kidd Sanders (29) 21
(bye) (30)
Bobby Brooks (19)
Pig Wortham (11) 21
5
Ethan Wheeler (27)
Tom Blankenship (26) 21
6
Heather Rutledge (23) 19
Tracy McMichen (18)
(bye) (31)
Greg Alvey (17) 14
H
6
Larry Watkins (15) 21
Bobby Hill (24) 20
G
2
Karen English (7) 21
Rob McMichen (12) 14
F
4
Kyle Treadway (22) 21
Kidd Sanders (29) 21
E
1
Jim Penick (14) 16
Bobby Brooks (19) 1
D
2
Dennis Tingle (13) 21
Pig Wortham (11)
C
2
Doug Kehs (21) 21
Tom Blankenship (26) 10
B
3
Tommy Clark (8) 21
Tracy McMichen (18) 1
A
1
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Larry Watkins (15) 10
6
Karen English (7) 21
Kyle Treadway (22) 2
4
Kidd Sanders (29) 21
Dennis Tingle (13) 21
6
Doug Kehs (21) 2
Tommy Clark (8) 13
1
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Karen English (7) 1
J
5
Corey Morrison (4) 21
Kidd Sanders (29) 21
I
2
Rick Taylor (9) 16
Dennis Tingle (13) 21
L
3
Danny Seals (10) 18
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
K
1
Charlie Kase (3) 11
Corey Morrison (4) 4
4
Kidd Sanders (29) 21
Dennis Tingle (13) 13
3
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Kidd Sanders (29) 11
N
5
Josh Lunsford (6) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
M
6
Chris Jantzen (16) 17
Josh Lunsford (6) 19
4
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
O
4
Keith Blair (2) 10
Daymon Dennis (1)

1st

  Bob Vonch (5)

2nd

  Daymon Dennis (1)

3rd

  Keith Blair (2)

4th

  Josh Lunsford (6)

5th

  Kidd Sanders (29)

  Chris Jantzen (16)

7th

  Corey Morrison (4)

  Dennis Tingle (13)

9th

  Karen English (7)

  Rick Taylor (9)

  Danny Seals (10)

  Charlie Kase (3)

13th

  Larry Watkins (15)

  Kyle Treadway (22)

  Doug Kehs (21)

  Tommy Clark (8)

17th

  Greg Alvey (17)

  Bobby Hill (24)

  Rob McMichen (12)

  Jim Penick (14)

  Bobby Brooks (19)

  Pig Wortham (11)

  Tom Blankenship (26)

  Tracy McMichen (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Donald Bunce (25)

  Luke Houchens (28)

  Clinton Lucas (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Ethan Wheeler (27)

  Heather Rutledge (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Bob Vonch (5) 21 W vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 15 L 1 25:49

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (2) 10 L 4 20:33

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Lunsford (6) 19 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 4 18:18

Winners Final

Bob Vonch (5) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (2) 1 L 2 10:36

Elimination 6

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Chris Jantzen (16) 17 L 6 26:20

Kidd Sanders (29) 11 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (6) 21 W 5 11:36

Elimination 5

Corey Morrison (4) 4 L vs.
Kidd Sanders (29) 21 W 4 10:06

Dennis Tingle (13) 13 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 3 10:01

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Jantzen (16) L vs.
Bob Vonch (5) 21 W 6 08:04

Josh Lunsford (6) 7 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 2 16:16

Elimination 4

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Charlie Kase (3) 11 L 1 14:07

Dennis Tingle (13) 21 W vs.
Danny Seals (10) 18 L 3 25:39

Karen English (7) 1 L vs.
Corey Morrison (4) 21 W 5 10:21

Kidd Sanders (29) 21 W vs.
Rick Taylor (9) 16 L 2 20:57

Elimination 3

Dennis Tingle (13) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (21) 2 L 6 12:55

Kyle Treadway (22) 2 L vs.
Kidd Sanders (29) 21 W 4 13:38

Larry Watkins (15) 10 L vs.
Karen English (7) 21 W 6 15:46

Tommy Clark (8) 13 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 1 13:39

Winners 2

Bob Vonch (5) 21 W vs.
Corey Morrison (4) 13 L 5 15:04

Charlie Kase (3) 8 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (6) 21 W 3 13:39

Chris Jantzen (16) 21 W vs.
Rick Taylor (9) 20 L 4 21:06

Danny Seals (10) 5 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 2 14:47

Elimination 2

Bobby Brooks (19) 1 L vs.
Dennis Tingle (13) 21 W 2 12:06

Bobby Hill (24) 20 L vs.
Karen English (7) 21 W 2 22:06

Greg Alvey (17) 14 L vs.
Larry Watkins (15) 21 W 6 22:39

Kidd Sanders (29) 21 W vs.
Jim Penick (14) 16 L 1 22:26

Pig Wortham (11) L vs.
Doug Kehs (21) 21 W 2 11:17

Rob McMichen (12) 14 L vs.
Kyle Treadway (22) 21 W 4 25:15

Tom Blankenship (26) 10 L vs.
Tommy Clark (8) 21 W 3 20:12

Tracy McMichen (18) 1 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 1 12:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Brooks (19) W 06:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Greg Alvey (17) W 07:24

Bobby Hill (24) 21 W vs.
Donald Bunce (25) 3 L 3 10:45

Clinton Lucas (20) 4 L vs.
Kidd Sanders (29) 21 W 1 12:24

Luke Houchens (28) 1 L vs.
Rob McMichen (12) 21 W 4 08:13

Pig Wortham (11) 21 W vs.
Ethan Wheeler (27) L 5 17:30

Tom Blankenship (26) 21 W vs.
Heather Rutledge (23) 19 L 6 21:53

Tracy McMichen (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 43:18

Winners 1

Bob Vonch (5) 21 W vs.
Doug Kehs (21) 1 L 3 10:45

Charlie Kase (3) 21 W vs.
Jim Penick (14) 7 L 2 30:24

Daymon Dennis (1) 10 L vs.
Chris Jantzen (16) 21 W 1 11:36

Dennis Tingle (13) 18 L vs.
Corey Morrison (4) 21 W 4 19:44

Karen English (7) 2 L vs.
Danny Seals (10) 21 W 2 12:37

Kyle Treadway (22) 2 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (6) 21 W 6 11:21

Larry Watkins (15) 11 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 4 14:56

Rick Taylor (9) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (8) 6 L 4 12:42

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Keith Blair (2) W 50:00

Bob Vonch (5) 21 W vs.
Luke Houchens (28) 7 L 4 13:18

Bobby Brooks (19) 9 L vs.
Jim Penick (14) 21 W 4 15:39

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:00

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:00

Dennis Tingle (13) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (20) 13 L 2 13:19

Donald Bunce (25) 6 L vs.
Tommy Clark (8) 21 W 6 12:36

Doug Kehs (21) 21 W vs.
Rob McMichen (12) 1 L 6 14:49

Ethan Wheeler (27) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (6) 21 W 2 07:14

Greg Alvey (17) 15 L vs.
Chris Jantzen (16) 21 W 3 15:44

Heather Rutledge (23) L vs.
Danny Seals (10) 21 W 3 08:38

Karen English (7) 21 W vs.
Tom Blankenship (26) 19 L 6 21:31

Kidd Sanders (29) 17 L vs.
Corey Morrison (4) 21 W 5 31:27

Larry Watkins (15) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (18) 19 L 5 25:58

Pig Wortham (11) 19 L vs.
Kyle Treadway (22) 21 W 3 20:12

Rick Taylor (9) 21 W vs.
Bobby Hill (24) 7 L 3 09:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20