ACO Tulsa Major 16 World Doubles

Updated 11:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anderson/Glover (1)
(bye) (32)
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 21
4
Fowler/Vinson (16) 20
Hausler/ Morgan (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Potter/Tiemeyer (8)
Irwin/Stenger (5)
(bye) (28)
Drywater/Drywater (21) 21
2
Deisher/Kase (12) 15
Majors/Majors (13) 19
3
Lee/Lee (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Layman/Torgersen (4)
Lester/Trunick (3)
(bye) (30)
Harper/Seaton (19) 16
5
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 21
Ellefson/McGatlin (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Foreman/Foreman (6)
Krier/Sterling (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jones/Sandridge (10)
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21
10
Mitchell/Mitchell (18) 3
(bye) (31)
McDowell/Shoe (2)
Anderson/Glover (1) 21
A
18
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 2
Hausler/ Morgan (9) 21
B
6
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 19
Irwin/Stenger (5) 21
C
4
Drywater/Drywater (21) 8
Lee/Lee (20) 13
D
6
Layman/Torgersen (4) 21
Lester/Trunick (3) 17
E
8
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 21
Ellefson/McGatlin (11) 5
F
8
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21
Krier/Sterling (7) 14
G
9
Jones/Sandridge (10) 21
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21
H
10
McDowell/Shoe (2) 10
Anderson/Glover (1) 21
I
3
Hausler/ Morgan (9)
Irwin/Stenger (5) 21
J
3
Layman/Torgersen (4) 12
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 7
K
6
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21
Jones/Sandridge (10) 15
L
1
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21
Anderson/Glover (1) 21
M
Center Court
Irwin/Stenger (5) 8
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21
N
4
Drywater/Foreman (15) 19
Anderson/Glover (1) 21
O
Center Court
Foreman/Foreman (6) 10
Anderson/Glover (1) 21
Center Court
Foreman/Foreman (6) 14
Anderson/Glover (1)
(bye) (32)
Fowler/Vinson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Deisher/Kase (12)
Majors/Majors (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Harper/Seaton (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mitchell/Mitchell (18)
(bye) (31)
Fowler/Vinson (16) 21
H
9
McDowell/Shoe (2) 14
(bye) (25)
G
Krier/Sterling (7)
Deisher/Kase (12) 21
F
1
Ellefson/McGatlin (11) 12
Majors/Majors (13) 14
E
5
Lester/Trunick (3) 21
Harper/Seaton (19) 21
D
7
Lee/Lee (20) 1
(bye) (27)
C
Drywater/Drywater (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Potter/Tiemeyer (8)
Mitchell/Mitchell (18) 20
A
2
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 21
Fowler/Vinson (16) 21
6
Krier/Sterling (7) 8
Deisher/Kase (12) 21
9
Lester/Trunick (3) 10
Harper/Seaton (19) 14
8
Drywater/Drywater (21) 21
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21
3
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 2
Fowler/Vinson (16) 21
J
4
Layman/Torgersen (4) 3
Deisher/Kase (12) 21
I
5
Hausler/ Morgan (9) 12
Drywater/Drywater (21) 5
L
5
Jones/Sandridge (10) 21
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21
K
9
Hightower/Hunsucker (14)
Fowler/Vinson (16) 13
7
Deisher/Kase (12) 21
Jones/Sandridge (10) 12
Center Court
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21
Deisher/Kase (12) 2
N
8
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21
M
Center Court
Irwin/Stenger (5) 4
Drywater/Foreman (15) 16
Center Court
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 14
O
Center Court
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21
Foreman/Foreman (6)

1st

  Anderson/Glover (1)

2nd

  Foreman/Foreman (6)

3rd

  Potter/Tiemeyer (8)

4th

  Drywater/Foreman (15)

5th

  Deisher/Kase (12)

  Irwin/Stenger (5)

7th

  Fowler/Vinson (16)

  Jones/Sandridge (10)

9th

  Layman/Torgersen (4)

  Hausler/ Morgan (9)

  Drywater/Drywater (21)

  Hightower/Hunsucker (14)

13th

  Krier/Sterling (7)

  Lester/Trunick (3)

  Harper/Seaton (19)

  Bishop/McIntosh (17)

17th

  McDowell/Shoe (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Ellefson/McGatlin (11)

  Majors/Majors (13)

  Lee/Lee (20)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mitchell/Mitchell (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Anderson/Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) 14 L Center Court 13:36

Elimination Final

Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 14 L vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21 W Center Court 20:11

Elimination Semi-final

Drywater/Foreman (15) 16 L vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21 W Center Court 06:21

Winners Final

Anderson/Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) 10 L Center Court 18:12

Elimination 6

Deisher/Kase (12) 2 L vs.
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21 W 8 11:16

Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21 W vs.
Irwin/Stenger (5) 4 L Center Court 17:35

Elimination 5

Fowler/Vinson (16) 13 L vs.
Deisher/Kase (12) 21 W 7 26:32

Jones/Sandridge (10) 12 L vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21 W Center Court 26:14

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson/Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Irwin/Stenger (5) 8 L Center Court 14:07

Foreman/Foreman (6) 21 W vs.
Drywater/Foreman (15) 19 L 4 18:47

Elimination 4

Deisher/Kase (12) 21 W vs.
Hausler/ Morgan (9) 12 L 5 29:56

Drywater/Drywater (21) 5 L vs.
Jones/Sandridge (10) 21 W 5 12:43

Fowler/Vinson (16) 21 W vs.
Layman/Torgersen (4) 3 L 4 16:25

Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21 W vs.
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) L 9 17:13

Elimination 3

Deisher/Kase (12) 21 W vs.
Lester/Trunick (3) 10 L 9 25:28

Fowler/Vinson (16) 21 W vs.
Krier/Sterling (7) 8 L 6 21:24

Harper/Seaton (19) 14 L vs.
Drywater/Drywater (21) 21 W 8 14:09

Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 21 W vs.
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 2 L 3 11:15

Winners 2

Anderson/Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Hausler/ Morgan (9) L 3 06:53

Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 7 L vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21 W 6 17:42

Irwin/Stenger (5) 21 W vs.
Layman/Torgersen (4) 12 L 3 19:30

Jones/Sandridge (10) 15 L vs.
Drywater/Foreman (15) 21 W 1 19:56

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) W 14:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Krier/Sterling (7) W 25:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
Drywater/Drywater (21) W 54:12

Deisher/Kase (12) 21 W vs.
Ellefson/McGatlin (11) 12 L 1 18:08

Fowler/Vinson (16) 21 W vs.
McDowell/Shoe (2) 14 L 9 24:15

Harper/Seaton (19) 21 W vs.
Lee/Lee (20) 1 L 7 13:04

Majors/Majors (13) 14 L vs.
Lester/Trunick (3) 21 W 5 21:46

Mitchell/Mitchell (18) 20 L vs.
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 21 W 2 24:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 55:44

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 55:44

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 55:44

(bye) (28) L vs.
Deisher/Kase (12) W 24:11

(bye) (30) L vs.
Harper/Seaton (19) W 23:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Fowler/Vinson (16) W 28:28

Majors/Majors (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 14:29

Mitchell/Mitchell (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 21:40

Winners 1

Anderson/Glover (1) 21 W vs.
Bishop/McIntosh (17) 2 L 18 12:56

Drywater/Foreman (15) 21 W vs.
McDowell/Shoe (2) 10 L 10 19:11

Ellefson/McGatlin (11) 5 L vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) 21 W 8 13:20

Hausler/ Morgan (9) 21 W vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) 19 L 6 15:46

Irwin/Stenger (5) 21 W vs.
Drywater/Drywater (21) 8 L 4 18:37

Krier/Sterling (7) 14 L vs.
Jones/Sandridge (10) 21 W 9 18:58

Lee/Lee (20) 13 L vs.
Layman/Torgersen (4) 21 W 6 22:05

Lester/Trunick (3) 17 L vs.
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 21 W 8 23:28

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jones/Sandridge (10) W 55:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (8) W 55:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Foreman/Foreman (6) W 55:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
Layman/Torgersen (4) W 55:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
McDowell/Shoe (2) W 55:44

Anderson/Glover (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:44

Bishop/McIntosh (17) 21 W vs.
Fowler/Vinson (16) 20 L 4 31:14

Drywater/Drywater (21) 21 W vs.
Deisher/Kase (12) 15 L 2 26:46

Drywater/Foreman (15) 21 W vs.
Mitchell/Mitchell (18) 3 L 10 10:02

Ellefson/McGatlin (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 55:44

Harper/Seaton (19) 16 L vs.
Hightower/Hunsucker (14) 21 W 5 25:25

Hausler/ Morgan (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 55:44

Irwin/Stenger (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 55:44

Krier/Sterling (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 55:44

Lester/Trunick (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:44

Majors/Majors (13) 19 L vs.
Lee/Lee (20) 21 W 3 16:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20