ACO World Singles

Updated 7:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Arrington Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Pete Gooch (9)
4
Howie Lee (8)
Victor Ruiz (5) 21
4
Eddie Close (12) 10
(bye) (13)
Kenny Hubbard (4)
Chris Clark (3)
(bye) (14)
Jeffrey Smith (11) 19
2
Dale Tanner (6) 21
Sammy Chalk (7)
1
Randall Rabon (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Byrd (2)
Mike Arrington Sr (1) 10
A
3
Pete Gooch (9) 21
Victor Ruiz (5) 21
B
4
Kenny Hubbard (4) 20
Chris Clark (3)
C
2
Dale Tanner (6)
Randall Rabon (10)
D
1
Mike Byrd (2)
Pete Gooch (9)
E
4
Victor Ruiz (5)
Dale Tanner (6)
F
3
Mike Byrd (2)
Victor Ruiz (5)
G
2
Dale Tanner (6)
Dale Tanner (6)
4
Mike Byrd (2)
Dale Tanner (6)
(bye) (16)
Howie Lee (8)
Eddie Close (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Jeffrey Smith (11)
Sammy Chalk (7)
(bye) (15)
Howie Lee (8)
D
1
Randall Rabon (10)
Eddie Close (12)
C
2
Chris Clark (3)
Jeffrey Smith (11)
B
4
Kenny Hubbard (4)
Sammy Chalk (7)
A
3
Mike Arrington Sr (1)
Randall Rabon (10)
2
Chris Clark (3)
Jeffrey Smith (11)
1
Mike Arrington Sr (1)
Randall Rabon (10)
E
1
Pete Gooch (9)
Jeffrey Smith (11)
F
3
Mike Byrd (2)
Randall Rabon (10)
3
Mike Byrd (2)
Mike Byrd (2)
G
2
Victor Ruiz (5)
Mike Byrd (2)

1st

  Dale Tanner (6)

2nd

  Mike Byrd (2)

3rd

  Victor Ruiz (5)

4th

  Randall Rabon (10)

5th

  Pete Gooch (9)

  Jeffrey Smith (11)

7th

  Chris Clark (3)

  Mike Arrington Sr (1)

9th

  Howie Lee (8)

  Eddie Close (12)

  Kenny Hubbard (4)

  Sammy Chalk (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dale Tanner (6) W vs.
Mike Byrd (2) L 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Mike Byrd (2) W vs.
Victor Ruiz (5) L 2 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Randall Rabon (10) L vs.
Mike Byrd (2) W 3 23:52

Winners Final

Victor Ruiz (5) L vs.
Dale Tanner (6) W 2 15:12

Elimination 4

Jeffrey Smith (11) L vs.
Mike Byrd (2) W 3 10:45

Randall Rabon (10) W vs.
Pete Gooch (9) L 1 16:13

Elimination 3

Jeffrey Smith (11) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (1) L 1 17:23

Randall Rabon (10) W vs.
Chris Clark (3) L 2 13:42

Winners Semi-finals

Dale Tanner (6) W vs.
Mike Byrd (2) L 3 24:48

Pete Gooch (9) L vs.
Victor Ruiz (5) W 4 11:38

Elimination 2

Eddie Close (12) L vs.
Chris Clark (3) W 2 07:45

Howie Lee (8) L vs.
Randall Rabon (10) W 1 09:08

Jeffrey Smith (11) W vs.
Kenny Hubbard (4) L 4 17:27

Sammy Chalk (7) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (1) W 3 23:16

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Jeffrey Smith (11) W 53:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Howie Lee (8) W 29:51

Eddie Close (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 56:09

Sammy Chalk (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 47:40

Winners 1

Chris Clark (3) L vs.
Dale Tanner (6) W 2 16:06

Mike Arrington Sr (1) 10 L vs.
Pete Gooch (9) 21 W 3 21:10

Randall Rabon (10) L vs.
Mike Byrd (2) W 1 18:36

Victor Ruiz (5) 21 W vs.
Kenny Hubbard (4) 20 L 4 22:40

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kenny Hubbard (4) W 34:12

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Byrd (2) W 34:12

Chris Clark (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:12

Jeffrey Smith (11) 19 L vs.
Dale Tanner (6) 21 W 2 22:46

Mike Arrington Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:12

Pete Gooch (9) W vs.
Howie Lee (8) L 4 19:42

Sammy Chalk (7) L vs.
Randall Rabon (10) W 1 16:36

Victor Ruiz (5) 21 W vs.
Eddie Close (12) 10 L 4 12:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20