Tri County Cornhole BYOP 11/27/20

Updated 9:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
(bye)
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
3
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Clayton Payne & Richard Carter
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth
Chase Laney & Madison Strength
(bye)
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
(bye)
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams
5
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan
(bye)
(bye)
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
(bye)
(bye)
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
6
Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
A
5
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Clayton Payne & Richard Carter
B
8
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
C
1
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
D
7
Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth
Chase Laney & Madison Strength
E
2
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson
F
9
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
G
7
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry
H
9
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
I
3
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
J
4
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith
K
2
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
L
1
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan
M
4
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
N
2
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
O
8
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
P
6
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Q
8
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog
R
5
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
S
5
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
T
7
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams
U
3
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith
V
3
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
W
8
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
X
7
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Y
6
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Z
6
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
AA
3
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
AB
2
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
AC
1
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
AD
3
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
AE
3
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
1
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
5
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
(bye)
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
P
6
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
(bye)
O
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
(bye)
N
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
(bye)
M
Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan
(bye)
L
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
K
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength
(bye)
J
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
I
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
H
4
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
(bye)
G
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
F
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison
(bye)
E
Chase Laney & Madison Strength
(bye)
D
Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth
(bye)
C
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
(bye)
B
Clayton Payne & Richard Carter
Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength
A
1
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
2
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
7
Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
3
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
9
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
4
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison
2
Chase Laney & Madison Strength
Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth
5
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
Clayton Payne & Richard Carter
1
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
T
5
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
S
4
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
R
4
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Q
9
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
X
1
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison
W
8
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
V
2
Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
U
7
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
4
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
9
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
1
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin
2
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
AB
5
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson
AA
5
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
Z
3
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
Y
2
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons
2
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
3
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
AC
4
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge
AD
5
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler
2
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge
AE
4
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge

1st

  Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge

2nd

  Cole Bussie & David Sanchez

3rd

  Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones

4th

  Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler

5th

  Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk

  Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge

7th

  Seth Sims & Greg Simmons

  Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith

9th

  Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery

  Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson

  Doyle Taylor & John Dorman

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

13th

  Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton

  Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry

  Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes

  Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin

17th

  Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry

  Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson

  Troy Calhoun & Big Dog

  Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter

  Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson

  Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison

  Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith

  Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams

25th

  Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones

  Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan

  Tanner Watts & Gage Strength

  Chris Laney & Alice Laney

  Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson

  Chase Laney & Madison Strength

  Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth

  Clayton Payne & Richard Carter

33th

  Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength

Final - Match 2

Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez L 5 00:07

Final

Cole Bussie & David Sanchez L vs.
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W 1 09:08

Elimination Final

Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones L 4 06:42

Elimination Semi-final

Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler L vs.
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W 2 07:31

Winners Final

Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones L vs.
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez W 3 15:02

Elimination 8

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W 5 09:28

Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler W vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L 4 11:42

Elimination 7

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith L 3 12:30

Seth Sims & Greg Simmons L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler W 2 15:43

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez W 3 17:56

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones W 1 08:48

Elimination 6

Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler W 5 15:11

Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 2 09:10

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L 3 10:09

Seth Sims & Greg Simmons W vs.
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery L 5 14:29

Elimination 5

Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L vs.
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith W 2 14:41

Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L 9 15:56

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L vs.
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons W 4 24:14

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L 1 22:33

Winners 3

Cole Bussie & David Sanchez W vs.
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery L 2 06:10

Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler L 3 07:39

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L vs.
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones W 6 12:03

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 6 10:18

Elimination 4

Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin W vs.
Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith L 2 14:44

Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter L 9 21:33

Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog L 4 12:47

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W vs.
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry L 5 08:56

Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams L 7 12:15

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson L 1 14:50

Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W 8 23:58

Seth Sims & Greg Simmons W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson L 4 21:53

Elimination 3

Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Chris Laney & Alice Laney L 9 11:42

Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength L 3 12:06

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W vs.
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L 2 08:20

Clayton Payne & Richard Carter L vs.
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith W 1 17:14

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson L 4 12:43

Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison W vs.
Chase Laney & Madison Strength L 2 15:33

Seth Sims & Greg Simmons W vs.
Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan L 7 08:52

Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth L vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin W 5 08:37

Winners 2

Cole Bussie & David Sanchez W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L 8 14:54

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson L 5 14:54

Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams L vs.
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W 3 08:52

Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler W 3 21:12

Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones W vs.
Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry L 7 12:35

Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery W vs.
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson L 7 12:06

Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter L 8 15:07

Troy Calhoun & Big Dog L vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W 5 09:28

Elimination 2

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L 6 16:41

Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith W 1 10:46

Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 4 16:56

Winners 1

Amelia Smith & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 9 16:26

Andre Hollenquest & Jason Potvin L vs.
Troy Calhoun & Big Dog W 1 14:41

Austin Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Daniel Moody & Jonathan Etheridge W 4 09:28

Chase Laney & Madison Strength L vs.
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman W 2 05:58

Chris Laney & Alice Laney L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams W 3 07:34

Clayton Payne & Richard Carter L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Matt Ledbetter W 8 11:49

Cole Dunsford & Jeff Keith L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 5 11:36

Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Jonathan Calloway & Bruce Jones W 7 11:25

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Marcus Deloney & Clint Hanson W 6 16:30

Jesse Shipp & Cecil Smith W vs.
Tanner Watts & Gage Strength L 2 10:25

Lane Shipp & Nora Sullivan L vs.
Cole Bussie & David Sanchez W 4 06:58

Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L vs.
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery W 8 10:48

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W vs.
Steve Connor & Brandon Hauswirth L 7 07:10

Shannon Chandler & Brent Cleckler W vs.
Ben Barron & Stephanie Gibson L 1 11:04

Thomas Freeman & Darren Gibson W vs.
Luther Garrison & Chere Morrison L 9 13:16

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Seth Sims & Greg Simmons L 2 13:14

Round 1

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L vs.
Rick Sutton & Kevin Fisk W 3 12:23

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W vs.
Dewayme Monroe & Shauna Strength L 6 14:03

Jenna Castleberry & Tony Williams W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Scott Etheridge L 5 12:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20