Elimination 1
Central Heights (5) L vs.
Lakin (28) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Cheney (7) W vs.
Neodesha (39) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Eureka (15) L vs.
Garden Plain (18) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Galena (17) L vs.
Fredonia (16) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Hesston (21) W vs.
Douglass (12) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Hillsboro (23) W vs.
Conway Springs (10) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Larned (29) L vs.
Caney Valley (4) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Lyons (31) W vs.
West Franklin (63) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Nemaha Central (38) W vs.
Chaparral (6) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Northeast- Arma (40) W vs.
Cherryvale (8) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Pleasent Ridge (46) W vs.
Erie (14) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Russle (52) W vs.
Haven (20) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Round 1
Atchison City (1) W vs.
Wichita Department (64) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Beloit (3) W vs.
Wellsville (62) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Central Heights (5) L vs.
Syracuse (60) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Cheney (7) L vs.
St. Marys (58) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Cimarron (9) W vs.
Southeast- Cherokee (56) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Council Groves (11) W vs.
Silver Lake (54) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Elisworth (13) W vs.
Russle (52) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Eureka (15) L vs.
Rossville (50) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Galena (17) L vs.
Riverside (48) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Halstead (19) W vs.
Pleasent Ridge (46) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Hesston (21) L vs.
Perry- Lecompton (44) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Hillsboro (23) L vs.
Osage City (42) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Humboldt (25) W vs.
Northeast- Arma (40) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:08
Jayhawk- Linn (27) W vs.
Nemaha Central (38) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Larned (29) L vs.
Minneapolis (36) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Lyons (31) L vs.
Marysville (34) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Marion (33) W vs.
Maranathan Academy (32) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Maur Hill- Mount Academy (35) L vs.
Leon- Bluestem (30) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Mission Valley (37) W vs.
Lakin (28) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Neodesha (39) L vs.
Hutchinson Trinity (26) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:05
Norton (41) W vs.
Hosington (24) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:06
Oskaloosa (43) L vs.
Hiawatha (22) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Phillipsburg (45) W vs.
Haven (20) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Riley County (47) W vs.
Garden Plain (18) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Riverton (49) W vs.
Fredonia (16) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Royal Valley (51) W vs.
Erie (14) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Sabetha (53) W vs.
Douglass (12) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Southeast Of Saline (55) W vs.
Conway Springs (10) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:07
Southwestern Heights (57) W vs.
Cherryvale (8) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
Sterling (59) W vs.
Chaparral (6) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03
Thomas More Prep (61) W vs.
Caney Valley (4) L Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:04
West Franklin (63) L vs.
Belle Plain (2) W Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson 00:03