Tri County Cornhole - Friday the 13th BYOP - 03/13/20

Updated 12:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts
5
Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts
Randall Barnes & Chris Owens
7
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland
10
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
2
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
(bye)
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
3
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
1
Stephanie Gibson & Wendy Davis
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
11
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Danny Odom & Kenny Price
2
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler
4
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
12
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
(bye)
Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
A
6
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts
Randall Barnes & Chris Owens
B
7
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest
C
10
Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
D
2
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
E
3
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
F
5
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
G
4
Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
H
11
Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts
I
1
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest
J
10
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
K
4
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
L
7
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
M
5
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
N
6
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
O
5
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
4
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
(bye)
Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Stephanie Gibson & Wendy Davis
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Danny Odom & Kenny Price
12
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
(bye)
Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts
H
11
Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith
G
6
Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
F
5
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
E
3
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
D
12
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
C
11
Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk
B
2
Randall Barnes & Chris Owens
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
A
12
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts
4
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
7
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
7
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk
1
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith
J
3
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
I
2
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
L
6
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
K
4
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
4
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
3
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Gary Davis & Zach Davis
N
5
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
M
6
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
7
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
O
5
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely

1st

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

2nd

  Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely

3rd

  Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson

4th

  Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

5th

  Gary Davis & Zach Davis

  Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest

7th

  Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

9th

  Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith

  Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts

  Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

13th

  Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk

17th

  Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan

  Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler

  Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson

  Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford

  Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty

  Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland

  Randall Barnes & Chris Owens

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

25th

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Stephanie Gibson & Wendy Davis

  Danny Odom & Kenny Price

Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson L 5 27:09

Elimination Semi-final

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W 7 13:43

Winners Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson L 5 09:18

Elimination 6

Gary Davis & Zach Davis L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 5 20:13

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest L 6 12:31

Elimination 5

Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 4 15:58

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W 3 09:36

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L vs.
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson W 6 19:31

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest L 5 12:24

Elimination 4

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W 4 10:42

Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison W 3 16:13

Gary Davis & Zach Davis W vs.
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts L 2 08:16

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley L 6 06:31

Elimination 3

Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts L vs.
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith W 4 10:23

Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 1 13:34

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 7 09:07

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 7 06:34

Winners 2

Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison L 10 12:16

Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 1 10:07

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 4 10:57

Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley L 7 12:39

Elimination 2

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 12 08:32

Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler L 6 09:54

Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts W vs.
Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan L 11 12:02

Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk W vs.
Randall Barnes & Chris Owens L 2 10:11

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland L 11 14:10

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty L 12 13:34

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W vs.
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson L 5 17:45

Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford L vs.
Gary Davis & Zach Davis W 3 14:31

Elimination 1

Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 6 14:05

Danny Odom & Kenny Price L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk W 12 09:03

Stephanie Gibson & Wendy Davis L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 1 14:43

Winners 1

Ben Barron & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland L 10 19:10

Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 5 08:26

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts W 6 05:22

Gary Davis & Zach Davis L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W 3 13:01

Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley W vs.
Stan Jordan & Chad Jordan L 11 15:23

Randall Barnes & Chris Owens L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 7 14:45

Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler L 4 19:09

Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty L 2 11:33

Round 1

Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson W vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Wendy Davis L 1 13:32

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 6 11:56

Danny Odom & Kenny Price L vs.
Rick Sutton & Darren Gibson W 2 07:00

Jacob Smith & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Joe Faulk L 4 09:40

Jason Potvin & Brody Roberts W vs.
Daniel Roberts & Colton Roberts L 5 11:55

Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 12 10:54

Jeff Keith & Brian Moreland W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 10 15:28

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 11 10:28

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 3 16:26

Randall Barnes & Chris Owens W vs.
Clayton Payne & Jimmy Smith L 7 13:26

Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford L 2 11:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20