Jose Baca Benefit Tournament

Updated 4:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cassie
Table 5
Dane
Brad Eckert
Table 10
Travis D
Rick Tomlinson
Table 18
Hugs
Jimmy Jenkins
Table 16
Angie Esmond
Mike P
Table 3
Jaime Martinez
Jenny Ceccanese
Table 8
Bryce Fox.
Steve Stout
Table 2
Hans
Levi Butler
Table 4
Jose Baca
Mike Hopple
(bye)
Brandy Lampkins
Table 17
Tori Walburn
Cody Smith
Table 11
Chad Tallman
Carl Dagostino
Table 9
David Wally Wallburn
Chuck B
Table 13
Henry Legg
Brad Greubel
Table 11
Kevin Briner
Ron Goober
Table 15
Terry Elkins
(bye)
Louie B
Will Davis
(bye)
Bryant Boucher
Table 1
Dave Hancock
Tom Hiser
Table 14
Tim Stirlen
Dino Boster
Table 7
Jessie Hurst
Chad Whitmore
Table 12
Stacy S
Jose Alvarez
Table 8
Max Graft
Ron O
Table 5
Juana Briner
(bye)
Chris Hale
Richard Pettyjohn
Table 16
Mike Morr
Corie Andorfer
Table 12
Ray Darnell
Bill Gould
Table 2
Craig Tindall
Basic Dave
Table 3
Ed Cooper Jr.
Don Woods
Table 4
Mike Nomina
Jody
Table 7
Max Krause
Jerry Owens
Table 9
Terry Butler
(bye)
Hooch
Cassie
A
Table 15
Brad Eckert
Hugs
B
Table 14
Jimmy Jenkins
Mike P
C
Table 18
Bryce Fox.
Steve Stout
D
Table 7
Jose Baca
Mike Hopple
E
Table 6
Tori Walburn
Chad Tallman
F
Table 13
Carl Dagostino
Chuck B
G
Table 5
Kevin Briner
Terry Elkins
H
Table 10
Louie B
Will Davis
I
Table 16
Bryant Boucher
Tom Hiser
J
Table 1
Dino Boster
Chad Whitmore
K
Table 2
Jose Alvarez
Juana Briner
L
Table 16
Chris Hale
Mike Morr
M
Table 17
Ray Darnell
Bill Gould
N
Table 8
Basic Dave
Mike Nomina
O
Table 4
Max Krause
Jerry Owens
P
Table 9
Hooch
Brad Eckert
Q
Table 10
Jimmy Jenkins
Bryce Fox.
R
Table 18
Steve Stout
Mike Hopple
S
Table 5
Chad Tallman
Kevin Briner
T
Table 2
Louie B
Bryant Boucher
U
Table 10
Tom Hiser
Chad Whitmore
V
Table 9
Chris Hale
Ray Darnell
W
Table 5
Basic Dave
Max Krause
X
Table 4
Hooch
Jimmy Jenkins
Y
Table 15
Steve Stout
Chad Tallman
Z
Table 10
Kevin Briner
Bryant Boucher
AA
Table 3
Chad Whitmore
Basic Dave
AB
Table 6
Max Krause
Jimmy Jenkins
AC
Table 7
Chad Tallman
Chad Whitmore
AD
Table 11
Basic Dave
Chad Tallman
AE
Table 16
Chad Whitmore
Chad Tallman
Table 8
Jimmy Jenkins
Chad Tallman
Dane
Table 6
Travis D
Rick Tomlinson
Table 15
Angie Esmond
Jaime Martinez
Table 11
Jenny Ceccanese
Hans
Table 1
Levi Butler
(bye)
Brandy Lampkins
Cody Smith
Table 10
David Wally Wallburn
Henry Legg
Table 18
Brad Greubel
Ron Goober
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Hancock
Tim Stirlen
Table 17
Jessie Hurst
Stacy S
Table 8
Max Graft
Ron O
(bye)
Richard Pettyjohn
Table 12
Corie Andorfer
Craig Tindall
Table 12
Ed Cooper Jr.
Don Woods
Table 4
Jody
Terry Butler
(bye)
Travis D
P
Table 14
Jerry Owens
Rick Tomlinson
O
Table 4
Mike Nomina
Jenny Ceccanese
N
Table 6
Bill Gould
Levi Butler
M
Table 17
Mike Morr
Brandy Lampkins
L
Table 14
Juana Briner
David Wally Wallburn
K
Table 2
Jose Alvarez
Brad Greubel
J
Table 1
Dino Boster
Ron Goober
I
Table 7
Will Davis
Dave Hancock
H
Table 13
Terry Elkins
Tim Stirlen
G
Table 5
Chuck B
Max Graft
F
Table 15
Carl Dagostino
Ron O
E
Table 6
Tori Walburn
Corie Andorfer
D
Table 3
Jose Baca
Ed Cooper Jr.
C
Table 14
Mike P
Jody
B
Table 17
Hugs
Terry Butler
A
Table 7
Cassie
Jerry Owens
Table 13
Rick Tomlinson
Bill Gould
Table 9
Levi Butler
Juana Briner
Table 16
Jose Alvarez
Brad Greubel
Table 12
Will Davis
Dave Hancock
Table 7
Chuck B
Carl Dagostino
Table 18
Tori Walburn
Jose Baca
Table 9
Mike P
Hugs
Table 4
Terry Butler
Rick Tomlinson
T
Table 1
Louie B
Levi Butler
S
Table 8
Mike Hopple
Juana Briner
R
Table 11
Bryce Fox.
Brad Greubel
Q
Table 5
Brad Eckert
Chuck B
X
Table 16
Hooch
Carl Dagostino
W
Table 3
Ray Darnell
Jose Baca
V
Table 15
Chris Hale
Terry Butler
U
Table 6
Tom Hiser
Rick Tomlinson
Table 14
Mike Hopple
Juana Briner
Table 3
Brad Greubel
Hooch
Table 10
Ray Darnell
Chris Hale
Table 13
Tom Hiser
Mike Hopple
AB
Table 13
Max Krause
Brad Greubel
AA
Table 7
Bryant Boucher
Ray Darnell
Z
Table 4
Kevin Briner
Chris Hale
Y
Table 12
Steve Stout
Max Krause
Table 8
Bryant Boucher
Ray Darnell
Table 11
Steve Stout
Bryant Boucher
AC
Table 9
Jimmy Jenkins
Steve Stout
AD
Table 9
Basic Dave
Jimmy Jenkins
Table 12
Basic Dave
Jimmy Jenkins
AE
Table 13
Chad Whitmore
Jimmy Jenkins

1st

  Chad Tallman

2nd

  Jimmy Jenkins

3rd

  Chad Whitmore

4th

  Basic Dave

5th

  Bryant Boucher

  Steve Stout

7th

  Max Krause

  Ray Darnell

9th

  Mike Hopple

  Brad Greubel

  Kevin Briner

  Chris Hale

13th

  Rick Tomlinson

  Juana Briner

  Hooch

  Tom Hiser

17th

  Louie B

  Levi Butler

  Bryce Fox.

  Brad Eckert

  Chuck B

  Carl Dagostino

  Jose Baca

  Terry Butler

25th

  Jerry Owens

  Bill Gould

  Jose Alvarez

  Will Davis

  Dave Hancock

  Tori Walburn

  Mike P

  Hugs

33th

  Travis D

  Mike Nomina

  Jenny Ceccanese

  Mike Morr

  Brandy Lampkins

  David Wally Wallburn

  Dino Boster

  Ron Goober

  Terry Elkins

  Tim Stirlen

  Max Graft

  Ron O

  Corie Andorfer

  Ed Cooper Jr.

  Jody

  Cassie

49th

  Dane

  Angie Esmond

  Jaime Martinez

  Hans

  Cody Smith

  Henry Legg

  Jessie Hurst

  Stacy S

  Richard Pettyjohn

  Craig Tindall

  Don Woods

Final

Chad Tallman W vs.
Jimmy Jenkins L Table 8 25:30

Elimination Final

Jimmy Jenkins W vs.
Chad Whitmore L Table 13 21:01

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Jenkins W vs.
Basic Dave L Table 12 20:13

Winners Final

Chad Tallman W vs.
Chad Whitmore L Table 16 15:16

Elimination 8

Bryant Boucher L vs.
Jimmy Jenkins W Table 9 22:34

Steve Stout L vs.
Basic Dave W Table 9 29:18

Elimination 7

Max Krause L vs.
Bryant Boucher W Table 8 19:46

Ray Darnell L vs.
Steve Stout W Table 11 19:49

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Whitmore W vs.
Basic Dave L Table 11 18:51

Jimmy Jenkins L vs.
Chad Tallman W Table 7 25:37

Elimination 6

Brad Greubel L vs.
Bryant Boucher W Table 7 32:15

Chris Hale L vs.
Steve Stout W Table 12 32:14

Mike Hopple L vs.
Max Krause W Table 13 21:44

Ray Darnell W vs.
Kevin Briner L Table 4 22:16

Elimination 5

Chris Hale W vs.
Tom Hiser L Table 13 37:21

Hooch L vs.
Ray Darnell W Table 10 23:19

Juana Briner L vs.
Brad Greubel W Table 3 38:18

Rick Tomlinson L vs.
Mike Hopple W Table 14 33:40

Winners 3

Basic Dave W vs.
Max Krause L Table 6 18:13

Bryant Boucher L vs.
Chad Whitmore W Table 3 12:26

Chad Tallman W vs.
Kevin Briner L Table 10 19:35

Jimmy Jenkins W vs.
Steve Stout L Table 15 28:29

Elimination 4

Brad Greubel W vs.
Brad Eckert L Table 5 14:29

Carl Dagostino L vs.
Ray Darnell W Table 3 16:15

Chuck B L vs.
Hooch W Table 16 29:56

Jose Baca L vs.
Chris Hale W Table 15 29:07

Juana Briner W vs.
Bryce Fox. L Table 11 14:33

Levi Butler L vs.
Mike Hopple W Table 8 25:00

Rick Tomlinson W vs.
Louie B L Table 1 29:12

Terry Butler L vs.
Tom Hiser W Table 6 25:59

Elimination 3

Bill Gould L vs.
Levi Butler W Table 9 16:04

Brad Greubel W vs.
Will Davis L Table 12 23:29

Carl Dagostino W vs.
Tori Walburn L Table 18 23:35

Dave Hancock L vs.
Chuck B W Table 7 29:51

Hugs L vs.
Terry Butler W Table 4 42:06

Jerry Owens L vs.
Rick Tomlinson W Table 13 43:06

Jose Baca W vs.
Mike P L Table 9 01:14:06

Juana Briner W vs.
Jose Alvarez L Table 16 32:49

Winners 2

Brad Eckert L vs.
Jimmy Jenkins W Table 10 30:57

Bryant Boucher W vs.
Tom Hiser L Table 10 27:27

Bryce Fox. L vs.
Steve Stout W Table 18 30:38

Chad Whitmore W vs.
Chris Hale L Table 9 28:23

Kevin Briner W vs.
Louie B L Table 2 46:14

Max Krause W vs.
Hooch L Table 4 21:26

Mike Hopple L vs.
Chad Tallman W Table 5 20:28

Ray Darnell L vs.
Basic Dave W Table 5 27:50

Elimination 2

Brad Greubel W vs.
Dino Boster L Table 1 43:19

Brandy Lampkins L vs.
Juana Briner W Table 14 24:20

Corie Andorfer L vs.
Jose Baca W Table 3 45:17

Dave Hancock W vs.
Terry Elkins L Table 13 37:03

David Wally Wallburn L vs.
Jose Alvarez W Table 2 19:01

Ed Cooper Jr. L vs.
Mike P W Table 14 49:29

Jenny Ceccanese L vs.
Bill Gould W Table 6 18:42

Jody L vs.
Hugs W Table 17 28:23

Levi Butler W vs.
Mike Morr L Table 17 26:08

Max Graft L vs.
Carl Dagostino W Table 15 23:28

Rick Tomlinson W vs.
Mike Nomina L Table 4 00:19

Ron Goober L vs.
Will Davis W Table 7 19:13

Ron O L vs.
Tori Walburn W Table 6 30:47

Terry Butler W vs.
Cassie L Table 7 18:09

Tim Stirlen L vs.
Chuck B W Table 5 26:12

Travis D L vs.
Jerry Owens W Table 14 29:36

Elimination 1

Cody Smith L vs.
David Wally Wallburn W Table 10 22:20

Craig Tindall L vs.
Ed Cooper Jr. W Table 12 40:47

Dane L vs.
Travis D W Table 6 23:54

Don Woods L vs.
Jody W Table 4 00:23

Hans L vs.
Levi Butler W Table 1 36:15

Henry Legg L vs.
Brad Greubel W Table 18 13:46

Jaime Martinez L vs.
Jenny Ceccanese W Table 11 01:35:09

Richard Pettyjohn L vs.
Corie Andorfer W Table 12 29:18

Rick Tomlinson W vs.
Angie Esmond L Table 15 43:02

Stacy S L vs.
Max Graft W Table 8 30:21

Tim Stirlen W vs.
Jessie Hurst L Table 17 15:59

Winners 1

Bill Gould L vs.
Basic Dave W Table 8 32:21

Cassie L vs.
Brad Eckert W Table 15 15:35

Chad Tallman W vs.
Carl Dagostino L Table 13 30:13

Chad Whitmore W vs.
Jose Alvarez L Table 2 15:57

Chuck B L vs.
Kevin Briner W Table 5 26:52

Hugs L vs.
Jimmy Jenkins W Table 14 19:59

Jerry Owens L vs.
Hooch W Table 9 24:10

Juana Briner L vs.
Chris Hale W Table 16 15:45

Mike Hopple W vs.
Tori Walburn L Table 6 31:48

Mike Morr L vs.
Ray Darnell W Table 17 18:04

Mike Nomina L vs.
Max Krause W Table 4 02:10

Mike P L vs.
Bryce Fox. W Table 18 32:03

Steve Stout W vs.
Jose Baca L Table 7 18:38

Terry Elkins L vs.
Louie B W Table 10 22:06

Tom Hiser W vs.
Dino Boster L Table 1 43:14

Will Davis L vs.
Bryant Boucher W Table 16 25:43

Round 1

Basic Dave W vs.
Ed Cooper Jr. L Table 3 01:03:09

Bill Gould W vs.
Craig Tindall L Table 2 34:29

Brad Eckert W vs.
Travis D L Table 10 06:42

Brad Greubel L vs.
Kevin Briner W Table 11 02:00

Brandy Lampkins L vs.
Tori Walburn W Table 17 30:02

Bryant Boucher W vs.
Dave Hancock L Table 1 01:48

Carl Dagostino W vs.
David Wally Wallburn L Table 9 03:05

Cassie W vs.
Dane L Table 5 08:29

Chad Whitmore W vs.
Stacy S L Table 12 02:04

Chuck B W vs.
Henry Legg L Table 13 16:33

Cody Smith L vs.
Chad Tallman W Table 11 00:49

Corie Andorfer L vs.
Ray Darnell W Table 12 33:24

Dino Boster W vs.
Jessie Hurst L Table 7 06:25

Don Woods L vs.
Mike Nomina W Table 4 01:18:20

Jenny Ceccanese L vs.
Bryce Fox. W Table 8 11:31

Jerry Owens W vs.
Terry Butler L Table 9 41:36

Jimmy Jenkins W vs.
Angie Esmond L Table 16 11:32

Jody L vs.
Max Krause W Table 7 28:28

Jose Alvarez W vs.
Max Graft L Table 8 31:59

Levi Butler L vs.
Jose Baca W Table 4 04:42

Mike P W vs.
Jaime Martinez L Table 3 07:38

Richard Pettyjohn L vs.
Mike Morr W Table 16 24:22

Rick Tomlinson L vs.
Hugs W Table 18 22:13

Ron Goober L vs.
Terry Elkins W Table 15 03:47

Ron O L vs.
Juana Briner W Table 5 20:07

Steve Stout W vs.
Hans L Table 2 09:35

Tom Hiser W vs.
Tim Stirlen L Table 14 19:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20