Charles Gallagher Memorial Tournament

Updated 6:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Moyer 3
Table 5
Mac 3
Devin 4
Table 4
Dan Spatz 6
Jeff Bylina 6
Table 6
Andy Donkel 4
Stan 3
Table 4
Jody 4
Jim Yost 5
Table 2
Thomas Haas 6
Steve Weidman 4
Kamrin Kohr 5
Jeff Greener 7
Table 7
Dave 4
Alex Calabrese 5
Table 7
Ben 5
Connie Gallagher 3
Table 6
Don Smith 4
Adrianne Sawyer 3
Table 5
Ed M 6
Josh 4
Table 3
Tony 3
Walter 5
Table 3
Amy Lazur 3
Dave Alton 4
Jamie Sawyer 5
Mike Roberts 4
Table 2
Zuk 7
Billy 4
Table 3
Scott Haas 7
(bye)
Rocco 3
Jerry Moyer 3
A
Table 5
Devin 4
Jeff Bylina 6
B
Table 6
Stan 3
Thomas Haas 6
C
Table 5
Steve Weidman 4
Jeff Greener 7
D
Table 4
Alex Calabrese 5
Don Smith 4
E
Ed M 6
Tony 3
F
Table 7
Amy Lazur 3
Jamie Sawyer 5
G
Table 7
Mike Roberts 4
Billy 4
H
Table 4
Rocco 3
Jerry Moyer 3
I
Table 2
Jeff Bylina 6
Thomas Haas 6
J
Table 3
Alex Calabrese 5
Ed M 6
K
Table 4
Amy Lazur 3
Mike Roberts 4
L
Billy 4
Jerry Moyer 3
M
Table 3
Thomas Haas 6
Ed M 6
N
Table 5
Billy 4
Thomas Haas 6
O
Table 1
Ed M 6
Ed M 6
Table 6
Thomas Haas 6
Thomas Haas 6
Table 7
Ed M 6
Thomas Haas 6
Mac 3
Dan Spatz 6
Andy Donkel 4
Table 6
Jody 4
Jim Yost 5
Table 3
Kamrin Kohr 5
Dave 4
Table 2
Ben 5
Connie Gallagher 3
Table 3
Adrianne Sawyer 3
Josh 4
Table 7
Walter 5
Dave Alton 4
Table 2
Zuk 7
Scott Haas 7
(bye)
Mac 3
H
Table 2
Rocco 3
Jody 4
G
Table 7
Jamie Sawyer 5
Kamrin Kohr 5
F
Table 6
Tony 3
Ben 5
E
Don Smith 4
Connie Gallagher 3
D
Table 7
Jeff Greener 7
Walter 5
C
Table 3
Steve Weidman 4
Zuk 7
B
Table 5
Stan 3
Scott Haas 7
A
Table 5
Devin 4
Mac 3
Table 6
Jody 4
Tony 3
Table 6
Don Smith 4
Jeff Greener 7
Table 4
Walter 5
Zuk 7
Table 2
Scott Haas 7
Jody 4
J
Table 7
Alex Calabrese 5
Tony 3
I
Table 6
Jeff Bylina 6
Jeff Greener 7
L
Table 2
Mike Roberts 4
Scott Haas 7
K
Table 2
Amy Lazur 3
Alex Calabrese 5
Table 4
Jeff Bylina 6
Mike Roberts 4
Table 5
Amy Lazur 3
Alex Calabrese 5
N
Table 3
Billy 4
Amy Lazur 3
M
Table 2
Jerry Moyer 3
Billy 4
Table 6
Amy Lazur 3
Amy Lazur 3
O
Table 1
Thomas Haas 6
Thomas Haas 6

1st

  Thomas Haas 6

2nd

  Ed M 6

3rd

  Amy Lazur 3

4th

  Billy 4

5th

  Alex Calabrese 5

  Jerry Moyer 3

7th

  Jeff Bylina 6

  Mike Roberts 4

9th

  Jody 4

  Tony 3

  Jeff Greener 7

  Scott Haas 7

13th

  Mac 3

  Don Smith 4

  Walter 5

  Zuk 7

17th

  Rocco 3

  Jamie Sawyer 5

  Kamrin Kohr 5

  Ben 5

  Connie Gallagher 3

  Steve Weidman 4

  Stan 3

  Devin 4

25th

  Dan Spatz 6

  Andy Donkel 4

  Jim Yost 5

  Dave 4

  Adrianne Sawyer 3

  Josh 4

  Dave Alton 4

Final - Match 2

Thomas Haas 6 W vs.
Ed M 6 L Table 7 00:06

Final

Ed M 6 L vs.
Thomas Haas 6 W Table 6 00:05

Elimination Final

Amy Lazur 3 L vs.
Thomas Haas 6 W Table 1 31:23

Elimination Semi-final

Billy 4 L vs.
Amy Lazur 3 W Table 6 20:13

Winners Final

Thomas Haas 6 L vs.
Ed M 6 W Table 1 44:07

Elimination 6

Alex Calabrese 5 L vs.
Billy 4 W Table 3 38:18

Amy Lazur 3 W vs.
Jerry Moyer 3 L Table 2 37:12

Elimination 5

Alex Calabrese 5 W vs.
Jeff Bylina 6 L Table 4 32:42

Mike Roberts 4 L vs.
Amy Lazur 3 W Table 5 24:00

Winners Semi-finals

Ed M 6 W vs.
Billy 4 L Table 5 54:12

Jerry Moyer 3 L vs.
Thomas Haas 6 W Table 3 01:18:05

Elimination 4

Jeff Greener 7 L vs.
Mike Roberts 4 W Table 2 46:09

Jody 4 L vs.
Alex Calabrese 5 W Table 7 44:52

Scott Haas 7 L vs.
Amy Lazur 3 W Table 2 35:35

Tony 3 L vs.
Jeff Bylina 6 W Table 6 40:24

Elimination 3

Jeff Greener 7 W vs.
Walter 5 L Table 4 59:27

Mac 3 L vs.
Jody 4 W Table 6 17:31

Tony 3 W vs.
Don Smith 4 L Table 6 42:24

Zuk 7 L vs.
Scott Haas 7 W Table 2 38:32

Winners 2

Ed M 6 W vs.
Amy Lazur 3 L Table 4 43:55

Jerry Moyer 3 W vs.
Jeff Bylina 6 L Table 2 45:12

Mike Roberts 4 L vs.
Billy 4 W 28:25

Thomas Haas 6 W vs.
Alex Calabrese 5 L Table 3 36:06

Elimination 2

Ben 5 L vs.
Don Smith 4 W 23:11

Connie Gallagher 3 L vs.
Jeff Greener 7 W Table 7 42:41

Jody 4 W vs.
Jamie Sawyer 5 L Table 7 38:52

Kamrin Kohr 5 L vs.
Tony 3 W Table 6 32:55

Mac 3 W vs.
Rocco 3 L Table 2 31:15

Scott Haas 7 W vs.
Devin 4 L Table 5 27:20

Walter 5 W vs.
Steve Weidman 4 L Table 3 45:21

Zuk 7 W vs.
Stan 3 L Table 5 46:34

Elimination 1

Andy Donkel 4 L vs.
Jody 4 W Table 6 34:32

Connie Gallagher 3 W vs.
Adrianne Sawyer 3 L Table 3 31:54

Dave 4 L vs.
Ben 5 W Table 2 42:59

Dave Alton 4 L vs.
Zuk 7 W Table 2 41:42

Jim Yost 5 L vs.
Kamrin Kohr 5 W Table 3 36:57

Josh 4 L vs.
Walter 5 W Table 7 01:08

Mac 3 W vs.
Dan Spatz 6 L 37:06

Winners 1

Billy 4 W vs.
Rocco 3 L Table 4 42:06

Don Smith 4 L vs.
Ed M 6 W 01:06:43

Jamie Sawyer 5 L vs.
Mike Roberts 4 W Table 7 55:20

Jeff Bylina 6 W vs.
Stan 3 L Table 6 44:37

Jeff Greener 7 L vs.
Alex Calabrese 5 W Table 4 01:12:05

Jerry Moyer 3 W vs.
Devin 4 L Table 5 42:07

Thomas Haas 6 W vs.
Steve Weidman 4 L Table 5 25:46

Tony 3 L vs.
Amy Lazur 3 W Table 7 30:37

Round 1

Adrianne Sawyer 3 L vs.
Ed M 6 W Table 5 55:42

Alex Calabrese 5 W vs.
Ben 5 L Table 7 29:42

Billy 4 W vs.
Scott Haas 7 L Table 3 43:49

Connie Gallagher 3 L vs.
Don Smith 4 W Table 6 31:17

Dave Alton 4 L vs.
Jamie Sawyer 5 W 26:28

Devin 4 W vs.
Dan Spatz 6 L Table 4 39:02

Jeff Bylina 6 W vs.
Andy Donkel 4 L Table 6 56:12

Jeff Greener 7 W vs.
Dave 4 L Table 7 37:19

Jerry Moyer 3 W vs.
Mac 3 L Table 5 21:30

Jim Yost 5 L vs.
Thomas Haas 6 W Table 2 39:17

Josh 4 L vs.
Tony 3 W Table 3 26:46

Mike Roberts 4 W vs.
Zuk 7 L Table 2 19:37

Stan 3 W vs.
Jody 4 L Table 4 28:06

Steve Weidman 4 W vs.
Kamrin Kohr 5 L 47:30

Walter 5 L vs.
Amy Lazur 3 W Table 3 17:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20