Aco World Championships Season 13 - Tier 2 Doubles

Updated 1:25pm

Final

Cromer/Mallonee (18) vs.
Cameron/Cameron (5) 34 01:59:29

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stevens/Webb (1)
4
Bates/Ochoa (32)
Bradley/Karns (17)
3
Dodson/Dodson (16)
Cross/Dawson (9)
13
Byrd/Cutes (24)
Wilson/Woodall (25)
16
Aliff/Schultz (8)
Cameron/Cameron (5)
5
M.Dice/Lacy (28)
Cartee/Jolley (21)
15
Fain/Lawless (12)
Dobbins/Houser (13)
1
Gregory/Wilson (20)
Morrison/Wortham (29)
9
Jones/Shook (4)
English/Kase (3)
7
Brown/Breeden (30)
Finley/Finley (19)
10
Hansen/Perkins (14)
Crosco/Crosco (11)
8
Kennedy/Tate (22)
Joyce/Swann (27)
2
Beresford/Foster (6)
Fincham/Fincham (7)
12
Catlin/Hinerman (26)
Green/Majors (23)
11
Jacobs/Jacobs (10)
Morton/Morton (15)
6
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
Glover/Howell (31)
14
Koening/Olevenick (2)
Stevens/Webb (1)
A
7
Bradley/Karns (17)
Cross/Dawson (9)
B
11
Aliff/Schultz (8)
Cameron/Cameron (5)
C
12
Cartee/Jolley (21)
Gregory/Wilson (20)
D
6
Morrison/Wortham (29)
English/Kase (3)
E
3
Hansen/Perkins (14)
Crosco/Crosco (11)
F
10
Joyce/Swann (27)
Fincham/Fincham (7)
G
13
Green/Majors (23)
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
H
2
Koening/Olevenick (2)
Stevens/Webb (1)
I
6
Cross/Dawson (9)
Cameron/Cameron (5)
J
13
Morrison/Wortham (29)
English/Kase (3)
K
8
Joyce/Swann (27)
Fincham/Fincham (7)
L
9
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
Cross/Dawson (9)
M
8
Cameron/Cameron (5)
English/Kase (3)
N
10
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
Cross/Dawson (9)
O
35
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
Cromer/Mallonee (18)
34
Cameron/Cameron (5)
Bates/Ochoa (32)
5
Dodson/Dodson (16)
Byrd/Cutes (24)
1
Wilson/Woodall (25)
M.Dice/Lacy (28)
9
Fain/Lawless (12)
Dobbins/Houser (13)
15
Jones/Shook (4)
Brown/Breeden (30)
4
Finley/Finley (19)
Kennedy/Tate (22)
14
Beresford/Foster (6)
Catlin/Hinerman (26)
16
Jacobs/Jacobs (10)
Morton/Morton (15)
8
Glover/Howell (31)
Bates/Ochoa (32)
H
10
Koening/Olevenick (2)
Byrd/Cutes (24)
G
5
Green/Majors (23)
M.Dice/Lacy (28)
F
11
Crosco/Crosco (11)
Jones/Shook (4)
E
14
Hansen/Perkins (14)
Finley/Finley (19)
D
3
Gregory/Wilson (20)
Kennedy/Tate (22)
C
7
Cartee/Jolley (21)
Jacobs/Jacobs (10)
B
2
Aliff/Schultz (8)
Glover/Howell (31)
A
2
Bradley/Karns (17)
Bates/Ochoa (32)
11
Byrd/Cutes (24)
M.Dice/Lacy (28)
6
Jones/Shook (4)
Gregory/Wilson (20)
2
Kennedy/Tate (22)
Aliff/Schultz (8)
5
Glover/Howell (31)
Bates/Ochoa (32)
J
8
Morrison/Wortham (29)
M.Dice/Lacy (28)
I
10
Stevens/Webb (1)
Kennedy/Tate (22)
L
16
Fincham/Fincham (7)
Glover/Howell (31)
K
6
Joyce/Swann (27)
Morrison/Wortham (29)
2
Stevens/Webb (1)
Fincham/Fincham (7)
34
Joyce/Swann (27)
Stevens/Webb (1)
N
33
English/Kase (3)
Joyce/Swann (27)
M
34
Cameron/Cameron (5)
Stevens/Webb (1)
34
Cameron/Cameron (5)
Cameron/Cameron (5)
O
34
Cross/Dawson (9)
Cameron/Cameron (5)

3rd

  Cross/Dawson (9)

4th

  Stevens/Webb (1)

5th

  English/Kase (3)

  Joyce/Swann (27)

7th

  Morrison/Wortham (29)

  Fincham/Fincham (7)

9th

  Bates/Ochoa (32)

  M.Dice/Lacy (28)

  Kennedy/Tate (22)

  Glover/Howell (31)

13th

  Byrd/Cutes (24)

  Jones/Shook (4)

  Gregory/Wilson (20)

  Aliff/Schultz (8)

17th

  Koening/Olevenick (2)

  Green/Majors (23)

  Crosco/Crosco (11)

  Hansen/Perkins (14)

  Finley/Finley (19)

  Cartee/Jolley (21)

  Jacobs/Jacobs (10)

  Bradley/Karns (17)

25th

  Dodson/Dodson (16)

  Wilson/Woodall (25)

  Fain/Lawless (12)

  Dobbins/Houser (13)

  Brown/Breeden (30)

  Beresford/Foster (6)

  Catlin/Hinerman (26)

  Morton/Morton (15)

Elimination Final

Cameron/Cameron (5) W vs.
Cross/Dawson (9) L 34 31:05

Elimination Semi-final

Stevens/Webb (1) L vs.
Cameron/Cameron (5) W 34 15:19

Winners Final

Cross/Dawson (9) L vs.
Cromer/Mallonee (18) W 35 12:58

Elimination 6

Joyce/Swann (27) L vs.
Cameron/Cameron (5) W 34 13:11

Stevens/Webb (1) W vs.
English/Kase (3) L 33 16:42

Elimination 5

Fincham/Fincham (7) L vs.
Joyce/Swann (27) W 34 17:20

Morrison/Wortham (29) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (1) W 2 27:59

Winners Semi-finals

Cross/Dawson (9) W vs.
Cameron/Cameron (5) L 8 14:42

English/Kase (3) L vs.
Cromer/Mallonee (18) W 10 24:10

Elimination 4

Bates/Ochoa (32) L vs.
Morrison/Wortham (29) W 8 19:25

Glover/Howell (31) L vs.
Joyce/Swann (27) W 6 17:40

Kennedy/Tate (22) L vs.
Fincham/Fincham (7) W 16 19:18

M.Dice/Lacy (28) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (1) W 10 10:21

Elimination 3

Aliff/Schultz (8) L vs.
Glover/Howell (31) W 5 19:35

Bates/Ochoa (32) W vs.
Byrd/Cutes (24) L 11 07:42

Gregory/Wilson (20) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (22) W 2 20:02

M.Dice/Lacy (28) W vs.
Jones/Shook (4) L 6 25:24

Winners 2

Cameron/Cameron (5) W vs.
Morrison/Wortham (29) L 13 15:12

English/Kase (3) W vs.
Joyce/Swann (27) L 8 17:10

Fincham/Fincham (7) L vs.
Cromer/Mallonee (18) W 9 19:17

Stevens/Webb (1) L vs.
Cross/Dawson (9) W 6 16:51

Elimination 2

Bates/Ochoa (32) W vs.
Koening/Olevenick (2) L 10 26:31

Byrd/Cutes (24) W vs.
Green/Majors (23) L 5 29:09

Finley/Finley (19) L vs.
Gregory/Wilson (20) W 3 17:12

Glover/Howell (31) W vs.
Bradley/Karns (17) L 2 14:59

Jacobs/Jacobs (10) L vs.
Aliff/Schultz (8) W 2 16:12

Jones/Shook (4) W vs.
Hansen/Perkins (14) L 14 20:14

Kennedy/Tate (22) W vs.
Cartee/Jolley (21) L 7 13:56

M.Dice/Lacy (28) W vs.
Crosco/Crosco (11) L 11 18:44

Elimination 1

Bates/Ochoa (32) W vs.
Dodson/Dodson (16) L 5 22:32

Brown/Breeden (30) L vs.
Finley/Finley (19) W 4 16:45

Byrd/Cutes (24) W vs.
Wilson/Woodall (25) L 1 18:38

Catlin/Hinerman (26) L vs.
Jacobs/Jacobs (10) W 16 57:36

Dobbins/Houser (13) L vs.
Jones/Shook (4) W 15 25:42

Kennedy/Tate (22) W vs.
Beresford/Foster (6) L 14 17:16

M.Dice/Lacy (28) W vs.
Fain/Lawless (12) L 9 16:39

Morton/Morton (15) L vs.
Glover/Howell (31) W 8 16:23

Winners 1

Cameron/Cameron (5) W vs.
Cartee/Jolley (21) L 12 15:54

Cromer/Mallonee (18) W vs.
Koening/Olevenick (2) L 2 20:55

Crosco/Crosco (11) L vs.
Joyce/Swann (27) W 10 17:25

Cross/Dawson (9) W vs.
Aliff/Schultz (8) L 11 17:24

English/Kase (3) W vs.
Hansen/Perkins (14) L 3 21:48

Fincham/Fincham (7) W vs.
Green/Majors (23) L 13 19:33

Gregory/Wilson (20) L vs.
Morrison/Wortham (29) W 6 10:48

Stevens/Webb (1) W vs.
Bradley/Karns (17) L 7 15:42

Round 1

Bradley/Karns (17) W vs.
Dodson/Dodson (16) L 3 15:07

Cameron/Cameron (5) W vs.
M.Dice/Lacy (28) L 5 15:48

Cartee/Jolley (21) W vs.
Fain/Lawless (12) L 15 21:11

Crosco/Crosco (11) W vs.
Kennedy/Tate (22) L 8 16:43

Cross/Dawson (9) W vs.
Byrd/Cutes (24) L 13 23:57

Dobbins/Houser (13) L vs.
Gregory/Wilson (20) W 1 15:19

English/Kase (3) W vs.
Brown/Breeden (30) L 7 12:50

Fincham/Fincham (7) W vs.
Catlin/Hinerman (26) L 12 19:04

Finley/Finley (19) L vs.
Hansen/Perkins (14) W 10 12:22

Glover/Howell (31) L vs.
Koening/Olevenick (2) W 14 14:48

Green/Majors (23) W vs.
Jacobs/Jacobs (10) L 11 25:14

Joyce/Swann (27) W vs.
Beresford/Foster (6) L 2 12:59

Morrison/Wortham (29) W vs.
Jones/Shook (4) L 9 30:32

Morton/Morton (15) L vs.
Cromer/Mallonee (18) W 6 14:02

Stevens/Webb (1) W vs.
Bates/Ochoa (32) L 4 11:06

Wilson/Woodall (25) L vs.
Aliff/Schultz (8) W 16 21:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20