Tri County Cornhole - BYOP Downtown Montgomery - Tuesday Night Cornhole - 2/22/19

Updated 12:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
3
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
Darren & Stephanie Gibson
8
Carolyn Gallups & Wayne Griffin
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
2
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle
5
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland
7
Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie
(bye)
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry
(bye)
Brandon & Austin Scott
4
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
2
Mooder Smith & Blake Dickinson
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
6
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
1
Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham
3
Shannon & Tristan Chandler
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
1
Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate
(bye)
Big Dog & Buffy
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
A
4
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Darren & Stephanie Gibson
B
2
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge
C
1
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland
D
7
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry
E
8
Brandon & Austin Scott
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
F
5
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
G
3
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
H
6
Big Dog & Buffy
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
I
1
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
J
7
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Brandon & Austin Scott
K
5
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham
L
3
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
M
8
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Brandon & Austin Scott
N
7
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
O
3
Brandon & Austin Scott
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
6
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
7
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
Carolyn Gallups & Wayne Griffin
4
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
(bye)
Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle
Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Mooder Smith & Blake Dickinson
6
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock
6
Shannon & Tristan Chandler
Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate
(bye)
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
H
4
Big Dog & Buffy
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
G
4
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle
F
2
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie
E
8
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
D
8
Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
C
1
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge
Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock
B
6
Darren & Stephanie Gibson
Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate
A
1
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
6
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
5
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry
Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland
3
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge
Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock
2
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
J
8
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
I
4
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge
L
6
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
K
2
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay
7
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham
1
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
N
8
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
James Suggs & Scott Burridge
M
4
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
6
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
O
1
Brandon & Austin Scott
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

1st

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

2nd

  Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson

3rd

  Brandon & Austin Scott

4th

  Jeff Keith & David Sanchez

5th

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

  James Suggs & Scott Burridge

7th

  Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay

  Zach Davis & Derek Meacham

9th

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

  Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks

  Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

13th

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

  Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry

  Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland

  Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock

17th

  Big Dog & Buffy

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle

  Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie

  Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe

  Gary Davis & Wendy Davis

  Darren & Stephanie Gibson

  Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate

25th

  Carolyn Gallups & Wayne Griffin

  Mooder Smith & Blake Dickinson

  Shannon & Tristan Chandler

Final - Match 2

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L 7 18:08:28

Final

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 6 12:41

Elimination Final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott L 1 11:49

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L 6 17:37

Winners Final

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott L 3 12:42

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 8 14:08

James Suggs & Scott Burridge L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 4 18:27

Elimination 5

Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 7 10:33

Zach Davis & Derek Meacham L vs.
James Suggs & Scott Burridge W 1 13:12

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 7 18:54

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez L 8 11:38

Elimination 4

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks L 4 08:59

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
James Suggs & Scott Burridge W 2 10:01

Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 8 17:58

Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham W 6 17:44

Elimination 3

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry L 5 16:08

Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 2 10:42

Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 6 07:09

Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge W 3 15:16

Winners 2

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
James Suggs & Scott Burridge L 5 17:02

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks L 1 08:46

Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 7 17:12

Zach Davis & Derek Meacham L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 3 18:20

Elimination 2

Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie L vs.
Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry W 8 12:47

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge W 1 15:46

Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock W vs.
Darren & Stephanie Gibson L 6 13:53

Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 2 12:24

Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay W vs.
Big Dog & Buffy L 4 11:19

Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 1 06:08

Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 4 13:12

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland W 8 14:02

Elimination 1

Carolyn Gallups & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W 4 10:13

Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock W vs.
Shannon & Tristan Chandler L 6 11:56

Mooder Smith & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W 6 10:27

Winners 1

Chase Laney & Austin Castleberry L vs.
Brandon & Austin Scott W 8 11:19

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 4 12:03

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
James Suggs & Scott Burridge W 5 15:06

Darren & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks W 2 13:19

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Big Dog & Buffy L 6 11:22

Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 7 22:48

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Zach Davis & Derek Meacham W 3 13:35

Wesley Ballard & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 1 11:16

Round 1

Brandon & Austin Scott W vs.
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L 4 13:05

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Mooder Smith & Blake Dickinson L 2 09:35

Darren & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Carolyn Gallups & Wayne Griffin L 8 15:28

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
James Suggs & Scott Burridge W 6 11:37

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Mandy Pate & Beaver Pate L 1 07:30

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Kyle Fuggat & Andrew Kornegay L 3 10:12

Jonathan Etheridge & Dylan Suttle L vs.
Jeff Keith & David Sanchez W 5 16:17

Mark Carmichael & Ron Moreland W vs.
Derek Cauthen & Logan Mckenzie L 7 15:32

Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L vs.
Shane Galluos & Ashley Burks W 2 12:46

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Jonathan Brock L 1 10:29

Zach Davis & Derek Meacham W vs.
Shannon & Tristan Chandler L 3 17:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20