Battle Of The Bags Social Doubles

Updated 6:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kraig/fuji
(bye)
K Of C
Rcb
Young Guns
(bye)
(bye)
Gibson
The Rakerses
(bye)
The Dock
Zangbangs
State Street Bar3
Wieners
(bye)
Woodie
Que-town
(bye)
Oakley Lindsey Center
2
Chicken
Sluggers
(bye)
(bye)
River Rats
Special K
(bye)
(bye)
Steve/shelle
Team America
Owsley Stong
(bye)
Vanfleet
Kraig/fuji
A
2
Rcb
Young Guns
B
Gibson
The Rakerses
C
The Dock
Wieners
D
Woodie
Que-town
E
Chicken
Sluggers
F
River Rats
Special K
G
Steve/shelle
Owsley Stong
H
2
Vanfleet
Rcb
I
Young Guns
The Dock
J
Woodie
Que-town
K
Sluggers
Special K
L
2
Owsley Stong
Rcb
M
Woodie
Sluggers
N
Special K
Rcb
O
2
Special K
Special K
2
Sluggers
Sluggers
2
Special K
Sluggers
(bye)
K Of C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Zangbangs
State Street Bar3
(bye)
(bye)
Oakley Lindsey Center
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team America
(bye)
K Of C
H
Vanfleet
(bye)
G
Steve/shelle
Zangbangs
F
River Rats
State Street Bar3
E
Chicken
Oakley Lindsey Center
D
2
Wieners
(bye)
C
The Rakerses
(bye)
B
Gibson
Team America
A
Kraig/fuji
Vanfleet
Steve/shelle
River Rats
2
Chicken
Oakley Lindsey Center
The Rakerses
Gibson
Team America
Vanfleet
J
The Dock
Chicken
I
Young Guns
The Rakerses
L
Owsley Stong
Team America
K
Que-town
Vanfleet
2
Young Guns
Owsley Stong
Team America
Young Guns
N
Sluggers
Owsley Stong
M
Woodie
Sluggers
2
Woodie
Sluggers
O
2
Rcb
Sluggers

1st

  Sluggers

2nd

  Special K

3rd

  Rcb

4th

  Woodie

5th

  Young Guns

  Owsley Stong

7th

  Vanfleet

  Team America

9th

  The Dock

  Chicken

  The Rakerses

  Que-town

13th

  Steve/shelle

  River Rats

  Oakley Lindsey Center

  Gibson

17th

  K Of C

  Zangbangs

  State Street Bar3

  Wieners

  Kraig/fuji

Final - Match 2

Sluggers W vs.
Special K L 2 00:05

Final

Special K L vs.
Sluggers W 2 22:03

Elimination Final

Sluggers W vs.
Rcb L 2 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Sluggers W vs.
Woodie L 2 06:51

Winners Final

Rcb L vs.
Special K W 2 05:47

Elimination 6

Owsley Stong L vs.
Woodie W 09:22

Young Guns L vs.
Sluggers W 15:30

Elimination 5

Owsley Stong W vs.
Team America L 11:52

Vanfleet L vs.
Young Guns W 2 15:13

Winners Semi-finals

Rcb W vs.
Woodie L 15:17

Sluggers L vs.
Special K W 08:12

Elimination 4

Chicken L vs.
Young Guns W 12:23

Team America W vs.
Que-town L 10:49

The Rakerses L vs.
Owsley Stong W 10:01

Vanfleet W vs.
The Dock L 15:27

Elimination 3

Gibson L vs.
Team America W 09:07

Oakley Lindsey Center L vs.
The Rakerses W 10:40

River Rats L vs.
Chicken W 2 20:47

Vanfleet W vs.
Steve/shelle L 15:44

Winners 2

Que-town L vs.
Sluggers W 08:05

Rcb W vs.
Young Guns L 13:58

Special K W vs.
Owsley Stong L 2 11:08

The Dock L vs.
Woodie W 14:39

Elimination 2

K Of C L vs.
Vanfleet W 08:39

Oakley Lindsey Center W vs.
Wieners L 2 19:33

State Street Bar3 L vs.
Chicken W 18:19

Team America W vs.
Kraig/fuji L 12:28

Zangbangs L vs.
River Rats W 08:43

Winners 1

Kraig/fuji L vs.
Rcb W 2 12:10

Owsley Stong W vs.
Vanfleet L 2 11:00

Que-town W vs.
Chicken L 24:49

Sluggers W vs.
River Rats L 10:32

Special K W vs.
Steve/shelle L 19:56

The Rakerses L vs.
The Dock W 14:14

Wieners L vs.
Woodie W 14:43

Young Guns W vs.
Gibson L 18:04

Round 1

K Of C L vs.
Rcb W 09:53

Oakley Lindsey Center L vs.
Chicken W 2 10:37

State Street Bar3 L vs.
Wieners W 16:26

Team America L vs.
Owsley Stong W 16:12

The Dock W vs.
Zangbangs L 13:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20