2/9 LoD

Updated 4:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec
5
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt
Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo
4
Ashley Brooks // Heather Plautz
Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt
2
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner
Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke
(bye)
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
3
Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo
Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz
2
James Burke // Randi Will
(bye)
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
(bye)
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
5
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
1
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer
(bye)
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka
1
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt
Alex Baumann // Kaisi Jardine
3
Bj Lipke // Danni Will
Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo
6
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig
(bye)
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas
Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake
A
6
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt
Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo
B
4
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner
Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke
C
3
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
James Burke // Randi Will
D
2
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
E
5
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
F
1
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt
G
6
Bj Lipke // Danni Will
Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo
H
3
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas
Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake
I
1
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
J
6
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
K
4
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt
L
2
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner
M
5
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
N
3
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
O
2
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
3
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec
Ashley Brooks // Heather Plautz
1
Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt
(bye)
Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo
Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer
(bye)
Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka
1
Alex Baumann // Kaisi Jardine
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig
(bye)
Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec
H
2
Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo
Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt
G
5
Bj Lipke // Danni Will
Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo
F
4
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz
E
4
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
D
2
James Burke // Randi Will
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer
C
5
Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke
Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka
B
3
Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig
A
6
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt
Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec
1
Bj Lipke // Danni Will
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
1
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
4
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer
Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo
1
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig
Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec
J
4
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
I
3
Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
L
6
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig
K
2
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
6
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann
Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka
1
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
N
3
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
M
5
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
3
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller
O
3
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler

1st

  Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss

2nd

  Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler

3rd

  Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller

4th

  Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann

5th

  Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt

  Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner

7th

  Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann

  Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka

9th

  Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec

  Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake

  Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas

  Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig

13th

  Bj Lipke // Danni Will

  Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon

  Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer

  Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo

17th

  Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo

  Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt

  Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo

  Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz

  James Burke // Randi Will

  Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke

  Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka

  Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt

25th

  Ashley Brooks // Heather Plautz

  Alex Baumann // Kaisi Jardine

Final

Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W vs.
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler L 3 15:21

Elimination Final

Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller L vs.
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler W 3 18:56

Elimination Semi-final

Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L vs.
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller W 3 22:21

Winners Final

Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler L vs.
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W 2 13:09

Elimination 6

Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller W vs.
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner L 5 18:09

Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt L 3 24:29

Elimination 5

Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka L vs.
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller W 1 15:08

Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann L 6 27:13

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner L vs.
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler W 5 17:25

Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W vs.
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt L 3 21:13

Elimination 4

Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka W vs.
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas L 6 26:12

Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 4 19:07

Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann W vs.
Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake L 3 14:45

Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig L vs.
Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller W 2 14:03

Elimination 3

Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka W vs.
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer L 4 17:30

Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo L vs.
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig W 1 14:29

Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Bj Lipke // Danni Will L 1 18:09

Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann W vs.
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon L 1 16:16

Winners 2

Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller L vs.
Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W 4 15:20

Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt W vs.
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas L 2 14:39

Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler W vs.
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann L 6 26:48

Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake L vs.
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner W 1 29:40

Elimination 2

Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Bj Lipke // Danni Will W 5 24:10

Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka W vs.
James Burke // Randi Will L 2 29:11

Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer W vs.
Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke L 5 21:01

Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo L 2 28:54

Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo L vs.
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann W 4 14:01

Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka L vs.
Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo W 3 15:26

Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz L vs.
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon W 4 24:38

Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig W vs.
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt L 6 27:41

Elimination 1

Ashley Brooks // Heather Plautz L vs.
Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt W 1 15:51

Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka W vs.
Alex Baumann // Kaisi Jardine L 1 13:22

Winners 1

Abby Dalka // Dave Behnke L vs.
Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler W 3 25:30

Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo L vs.
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner W 4 17:14

Calli Hohensee // Ryan Miller W vs.
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon L 5 24:23

Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W vs.
Dustin Harder // Kory Fleischmann L 1 16:01

James Burke // Randi Will L vs.
Eric "Snake" Schmidt // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 2 20:49

Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo L vs.
Bob "Silver Fox" Kleinschmidt // Nick Thomas W 3 39:32

Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt W vs.
Bj Lipke // Danni Will L 6 14:39

Rick Brzezinski // Ron Drake W vs.
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt L 6 24:42

Round 1

Alex Baumann // Kaisi Jardine L vs.
Bj Lipke // Danni Will W 3 26:53

Andrew Yunk // Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Brandon Richling // Mark Gleisner W 2 26:44

Bea Kleinschmidt // Chris "Dorf" Blaschka L vs.
Chris Cortright // Heather Sheldon W 5 38:31

Beaver Plautz // Robert Ranallo W vs.
Ashley Brooks // Heather Plautz L 4 01:00:39

Derek Schotz // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Kyle Rusch // Morgan "MJ" Brandt W 5 28:21

Ian Makovec // James Schoenfuss W vs.
Deb Marturano // Harvey Meyer L 1 17:54

Jeff "Turbo" Eisner // Stephanie Jaramillo W vs.
Sandi "Cheeks" Yanko // Travis Oemig L 6 31:39

Karen "Ma" Piasecki // Robert Dalka L vs.
Justin Dennison // Wes Schmidt W 1 17:54

Mike "Frosty" Meidl // Robert Butler W vs.
Jeremy Zastrow // Quentin Ranallo L 3 25:58

Rick Neubauer // Trisha Schultz L vs.
James Burke // Randi Will W 2 34:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20