ACO San Diego Major World Singles Division

Updated 5:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Michael Teets (17) 11
David Williams (16) 21
Ted Wiley (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Brett Holland (8)
Ken Jones (5)
(bye) (28)
Austin Wagner (21) 21
4
Mindy Miller (12) 14
Danel Resurreccion (13) 21
3
Kyle Larson (20) 1
(bye) (29)
Junior Williams (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
(bye) (30)
Jeff Link (19) 21
Ernest Biagioni (14) 13
Nicholas Renevitz (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Tap Powell (6)
Tony Stevens (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ron Stokes (10)
Scott Fong (15) 6
7
Mike Sorensen (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
Brian Jones (1) 21
A
6
David Williams (16) 12
Ted Wiley (9) 9
B
5
Brett Holland (8) 21
Ken Jones (5) 21
C
4
Austin Wagner (21) 3
Danel Resurreccion (13) 21
D
Junior Williams (4) 15
Tammy Williams (3) 3
E
3
Jeff Link (19) 21
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 20
F
6
Tap Powell (6) 21
Tony Stevens (7) 21
G
3
Ron Stokes (10) 2
Mike Sorensen (18) 11
H
5
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Brian Jones (1) 19
I
3
Brett Holland (8) 21
Ken Jones (5) 21
J
6
Danel Resurreccion (13) 16
Jeff Link (19) 21
K
4
Tap Powell (6) 1
Tony Stevens (7) 9
L
3
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Brett Holland (8) 21
M
3
Ken Jones (5) 11
Jeff Link (19) 21
N
4
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 4
Brett Holland (8) 21
O
3
Jeff Link (19) 12
Brett Holland (8) 7
4
Jeff Link (19) 21
Jeff Link (19) 21
4
Brett Holland (8) 3
Jeff Link (19)
(bye) (32)
Michael Teets (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Mindy Miller (12)
Kyle Larson (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Ernest Biagioni (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Scott Fong (15)
(bye) (31)
Michael Teets (17) 5
H
5
Mike Sorensen (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Ron Stokes (10)
Mindy Miller (12) 4
F
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21
Kyle Larson (20) 21
E
Tammy Williams (3) 13
Ernest Biagioni (14) 21
D
7
Junior Williams (4) 12
(bye) (27)
C
Austin Wagner (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Ted Wiley (9)
Scott Fong (15) 21
A
David Williams (16) 18
Mike Sorensen (18) 21
Ron Stokes (10) 13
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21
4
Kyle Larson (20) 2
Ernest Biagioni (14) 21
7
Austin Wagner (21) 16
Ted Wiley (9) 21
Scott Fong (15) 17
Mike Sorensen (18) 12
J
4
Danel Resurreccion (13) 21
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21
I
4
Brian Jones (1) 15
Ernest Biagioni (14) 12
L
6
Tony Stevens (7) 21
Ted Wiley (9) 21
K
Tap Powell (6) 19
Danel Resurreccion (13) 21
4
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 16
Tony Stevens (7) 21
Ted Wiley (9) 14
Danel Resurreccion (13) 11
N
3
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Tony Stevens (7) 2
M
4
Ken Jones (5) 20
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
3
Ken Jones (5) 4
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 15
O
3
Jeff Link (19) 21
Jeff Link (19)

1st

  Jeff Link (19)

2nd

  Brett Holland (8)

3rd

  Mike Arrington Sr (2)

4th

  Ken Jones (5)

5th

  Danel Resurreccion (13)

  Tony Stevens (7)

7th

  Nicholas Renevitz (11)

  Ted Wiley (9)

9th

  Mike Sorensen (18)

  Brian Jones (1)

  Ernest Biagioni (14)

  Tap Powell (6)

13th

  Ron Stokes (10)

  Kyle Larson (20)

  Austin Wagner (21)

  Scott Fong (15)

17th

  Michael Teets (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Mindy Miller (12)

  Tammy Williams (3)

  Junior Williams (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  David Williams (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Jeff Link (19) 21 W vs.
Brett Holland (8) 3 L 4 12:24

Final

Brett Holland (8) 7 L vs.
Jeff Link (19) 21 W 4 00:17

Elimination Final

Mike Arrington Sr (2) 15 L vs.
Jeff Link (19) 21 W 3 32:30

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W vs.
Ken Jones (5) 4 L 3 17:49

Winners Final

Brett Holland (8) 21 W vs.
Jeff Link (19) 12 L 3 24:27

Elimination 6

Danel Resurreccion (13) 11 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 3 22:19

Tony Stevens (7) 2 L vs.
Ken Jones (5) 20 W 4 23:04

Elimination 5

Danel Resurreccion (13) 21 W vs.
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 16 L 4 17:09

Tony Stevens (7) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (9) 14 L 24:41

Winners Semi-finals

Brett Holland (8) 21 W vs.
Ken Jones (5) 11 L 3 29:25

Jeff Link (19) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 4 L 4 18:29

Elimination 4

Ernest Biagioni (14) 12 L vs.
Tony Stevens (7) 21 W 6 19:39

Mike Sorensen (18) 12 L vs.
Danel Resurreccion (13) 21 W 4 16:16

Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21 W vs.
Brian Jones (1) 15 L 4 17:07

Ted Wiley (9) 21 W vs.
Tap Powell (6) 19 L 18:41

Elimination 3

Ernest Biagioni (14) 21 W vs.
Austin Wagner (21) 16 L 7 24:29

Mike Sorensen (18) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (10) 13 L 18:23

Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21 W vs.
Kyle Larson (20) 2 L 4 09:47

Ted Wiley (9) 21 W vs.
Scott Fong (15) 17 L 23:20

Winners 2

Brian Jones (1) 19 L vs.
Brett Holland (8) 21 W 3 29:42

Jeff Link (19) 21 W vs.
Tap Powell (6) 1 L 4 12:45

Ken Jones (5) 21 W vs.
Danel Resurreccion (13) 16 L 6 34:41

Tony Stevens (7) 9 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 3 13:10

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ted Wiley (9) W 43:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Ron Stokes (10) W 45:54

(bye) (27) L vs.
Austin Wagner (21) W 58:36

Ernest Biagioni (14) 21 W vs.
Junior Williams (4) 12 L 7 19:57

Kyle Larson (20) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (3) 13 L 21:06

Michael Teets (17) 5 L vs.
Mike Sorensen (18) 21 W 5 22:34

Mindy Miller (12) 4 L vs.
Nicholas Renevitz (11) 21 W 12:27

Scott Fong (15) 21 W vs.
David Williams (16) 18 L 22:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 21:30

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 21:30

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 21:30

(bye) (28) L vs.
Mindy Miller (12) W 40:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Ernest Biagioni (14) W 43:37

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Teets (17) W 36:45

Kyle Larson (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 35:55

Scott Fong (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 44:54

Winners 1

Brian Jones (1) 21 W vs.
David Williams (16) 12 L 6 18:03

Danel Resurreccion (13) 21 W vs.
Junior Williams (4) 15 L 17:32

Ken Jones (5) 21 W vs.
Austin Wagner (21) 3 L 4 18:07

Mike Sorensen (18) 11 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 5 24:46

Nicholas Renevitz (11) 20 L vs.
Tap Powell (6) 21 W 6 16:00

Tammy Williams (3) 3 L vs.
Jeff Link (19) 21 W 3 14:06

Ted Wiley (9) 9 L vs.
Brett Holland (8) 21 W 5 20:12

Tony Stevens (7) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (10) 2 L 3 09:57

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ron Stokes (10) W 21:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brett Holland (8) W 21:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tap Powell (6) W 21:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Junior Williams (4) W 21:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) W 21:30

Austin Wagner (21) 21 W vs.
Mindy Miller (12) 14 L 4 17:30

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:30

Danel Resurreccion (13) 21 W vs.
Kyle Larson (20) 1 L 3 14:01

Jeff Link (19) 21 W vs.
Ernest Biagioni (14) 13 L 21:28

Ken Jones (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 21:30

Michael Teets (17) 11 L vs.
David Williams (16) 21 W 14:01

Nicholas Renevitz (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 21:29

Scott Fong (15) 6 L vs.
Mike Sorensen (18) 21 W 7 22:30

Tammy Williams (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 21:29

Ted Wiley (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 21:30

Tony Stevens (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 21:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20