CCL Greenville Tier 2 Upstate

Updated 1:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler
(bye)
Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey
Board 5
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren
"Walt"er Whitacre // Brandon Rogers
Board 4
Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley
Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes
Board 5
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler
A
Board 4
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren
Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley
B
Board 4
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler
C
Board 5
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins
Board 4
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins
(bye)
Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey
"Walt"er Whitacre // Brandon Rogers
Board 5
Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes
Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey
B
Board 4
Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley
Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes
A
Board 5
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren
Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey
Board 4
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren
C
Board 5
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler

1st

  Preston McAlister // Will Coggins

2nd

  Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler

3rd

  Justin Walton // Timmy Warren

4th

  Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey

5th

  Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley

  Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes

7th

  "Walt"er Whitacre // Brandon Rogers

Final

Preston McAlister // Will Coggins W vs.
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler L Board 4 01:00:36

Elimination Final

Justin Walton // Timmy Warren L vs.
Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler W Board 5 14:07

Elimination Semi-final

Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey L vs.
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren W Board 4 13:50

Winners Final

Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler L vs.
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins W Board 5 13:08

Elimination 2

Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey W vs.
Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley L Board 4 11:47

Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes L vs.
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren W Board 5 16:26

Elimination 1

"Walt"er Whitacre // Brandon Rogers L vs.
Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes W Board 5 15:44

Winners Semi-finals

Justin Gurney // Trey Plyler W vs.
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren L Board 4 15:02

Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley L vs.
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins W Board 4 16:25

Round 1

"Walt"er Whitacre // Brandon Rogers L vs.
Melinda Speares // TJ Lolley W Board 4 18:31

Bailey Cooper // Walt Bailey L vs.
Justin Walton // Timmy Warren W Board 5 08:13

Lee Case // Thomas Rhodes L vs.
Preston McAlister // Will Coggins W Board 5 18:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20