Aco/740 Regional Doubles

Updated 12:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse
Board 1
Ed Llewellyn / Jerry Mcdonald
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Board 6
Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
Board 5
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Board 3
Ryan Craft / Ted Wiley
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse
A
Board 4
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
B
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse
C
Board 6
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Board 5
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
Board 4
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig
Ed Llewellyn / Jerry Mcdonald
Board 3
Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop
Board 6
Ryan Craft / Ted Wiley
Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball
B
Board 4
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop
A
Board 2
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
Board 3
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag
C
Board 2
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag

1st

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig

2nd

  Russ Funk / Darrell Haag

3rd

  Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse

4th

  Homer Logan / Peter Bishop

5th

  Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball

  Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr

7th

  Ed Llewellyn / Jerry Mcdonald

  Ryan Craft / Ted Wiley

Final - Match 2

Russ Funk / Darrell Haag L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W Board 4 07:19

Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig L vs.
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag W Board 5 21:48

Elimination Final

Russ Funk / Darrell Haag W vs.
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse L Board 2 10:23

Elimination Semi-final

Russ Funk / Darrell Haag W vs.
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop L Board 3 10:18

Winners Final

Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W Board 6 12:51

Elimination 2

Homer Logan / Peter Bishop W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr L Board 2 17:48

Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball L vs.
Russ Funk / Darrell Haag W Board 4 11:18

Elimination 1

Ed Llewellyn / Jerry Mcdonald L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball W Board 3 16:25

Homer Logan / Peter Bishop W vs.
Ryan Craft / Ted Wiley L Board 6 12:23

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr L Board 4 13:39

Russ Funk / Darrell Haag L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W Board 1 15:55

Round 1

Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse W vs.
Ed Llewellyn / Jerry Mcdonald L Board 1 11:55

Kevin Carver Sr/Kevin Carver Jr W vs.
Jeremy Wheeler/Jordan Ball L Board 6 16:50

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig W vs.
Ryan Craft / Ted Wiley L Board 3 17:24

Russ Funk / Darrell Haag W vs.
Homer Logan / Peter Bishop L Board 5 17:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20