Fatcats April 2nd

Updated 8:18pm

Final

Augustine // Ivan Escabar vs.
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell Board 2 04:36:20

Elimination Final

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell vs.
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7
(bye)
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
Board 1
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway
Augustine // Ivan Escabar
Board 3
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle
Justin Shipmin // Payton 5
Board 3
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell
Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis
Board 4
Dano // Jason Caldwell 4
Kyrstal 6 // Thomas Smith
Board 1
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore
Dwayne W // William G
Board 2
Robert Gibson
(bye)
Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody
Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7
A
Board 4
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway
Augustine // Ivan Escabar
B
Board 2
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell
Dano // Jason Caldwell 4
C
Board 1
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore
Dwayne W // William G
D
Board 2
Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway
E
Board 2
Augustine // Ivan Escabar
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore
F
Board 4
Dwayne W // William G
Augustine // Ivan Escabar
G
Board 2
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore
Augustine // Ivan Escabar
Board 2
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
(bye)
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle
Board 3
Justin Shipmin // Payton 5
Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis
Board 1
Kyrstal 6 // Thomas Smith
Robert Gibson
(bye)
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
D
Board 4
Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle
C
Board 3
Dano // Jason Caldwell 4
Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis
B
Board 1
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell
Robert Gibson
A
Board 4
Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
Board 3
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle
Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis
Board 4
Robert Gibson
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
E
Board 3
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway
Robert Gibson
F
Board 1
Dwayne W // William G
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
Board 3
Robert Gibson
Adam Harris // Laura Presnell
G
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore

4th

  Robert Gibson

5th

  Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway

  Dwayne W // William G

7th

  Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle

  Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis

9th

   Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody

  Dano // Jason Caldwell 4

  Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell

  Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7

13th

  Justin Shipmin // Payton 5

  Kyrstal 6 // Thomas Smith

Elimination Semi-final

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell W vs.
Robert Gibson L Board 3 06:44

Winners Final

Augustine // Ivan Escabar W vs.
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore L Board 2 15:51

Elimination 4

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell W vs.
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway L Board 3 21:04

Robert Gibson W vs.
Dwayne W // William G L Board 1 04:55

Elimination 3

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell W vs.
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle L Board 3 15:58

Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis L vs.
Robert Gibson W Board 4 15:32

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway L vs.
Augustine // Ivan Escabar W Board 2 17:18

Dustin Williams // Vance Moore W vs.
Dwayne W // William G L Board 4 15:56

Elimination 2

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell W vs.
Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody L Board 4 10:08

Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle W vs.
Dano // Jason Caldwell 4 L Board 3 16:10

Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis W vs.
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell L Board 1 08:45

Robert Gibson W vs.
Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7 L Board 4 12:12

Elimination 1

Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle W vs.
Justin Shipmin // Payton 5 L Board 3 16:09

Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis W vs.
Kyrstal 6 // Thomas Smith L Board 1 10:56

Winners 1

Augustine // Ivan Escabar W vs.
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell L Board 2 12:10

Danny Williams // Mellissa. 7 L vs.
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway W Board 4 13:51

Dano // Jason Caldwell 4 L vs.
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore W Board 1 14:37

Dwayne W // William G W vs.
Rob Nutgrass // Anthony Woody L Board 2 11:45

Round 1

Adam Harris // Laura Presnell L vs.
Chris Pressley // Tyler Galloway W Board 1 13:24

Alex Leatherwood // Jack Bettis L vs.
Dano // Jason Caldwell 4 W Board 4 17:38

Augustine // Ivan Escabar W vs.
Adrianna Escavar 6 // Terry Caudle L Board 3 10:14

Dwayne W // William G W vs.
Robert Gibson L Board 2 13:21

Justin Shipmin // Payton 5 L vs.
Jet Leatherwood 6 // Shannon Presnell W Board 3 11:26

Kyrstal 6 // Thomas Smith L vs.
Dustin Williams // Vance Moore W Board 1 10:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20