Aco December Singles

Updated 5:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Isaac Hurt (1)
(bye) (16)
Gracie Hurt (9)
Board 4
Michael Allen (8)
Robbie Giffin (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Megan Maupin (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
(bye) (14)
Nic Moore (11)
Board 2
Bailey Giffin (6)
Allen Hubbard (7)
Board 1
Stan Farrell (10)
(bye) (15)
Rex Hurt (2)
Isaac Hurt (1)
A
Board 2
Michael Allen (8)
Robbie Giffin (5)
B
Board 6
Megan Maupin (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
C
Board 1
Nic Moore (11)
Allen Hubbard (7)
D
Board 3
Rex Hurt (2)
Isaac Hurt (1)
E
Board 4
Megan Maupin (4)
Tiny Barbour (3)
F
Board 5
Rex Hurt (2)
Megan Maupin (4)
G
Board 2
Rex Hurt (2)
Rex Hurt (2)
Board 4
Megan Maupin (4)
Megan Maupin (4)
Board 5
Rex Hurt (2)
Megan Maupin (4)
(bye) (16)
Gracie Hurt (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Bailey Giffin (6)
Stan Farrell (10)
(bye) (15)
Gracie Hurt (9)
D
Board 2
Allen Hubbard (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Nic Moore (11)
Bailey Giffin (6)
B
Board 1
Robbie Giffin (5)
Stan Farrell (10)
A
Board 6
Michael Allen (8)
Gracie Hurt (9)
Board 5
Nic Moore (11)
Robbie Giffin (5)
Board 3
Michael Allen (8)
Nic Moore (11)
E
Board 6
Isaac Hurt (1)
Michael Allen (8)
F
Board 3
Tiny Barbour (3)
Isaac Hurt (1)
Board 5
Tiny Barbour (3)
Isaac Hurt (1)
G
Board 1
Megan Maupin (4)
Megan Maupin (4)

1st

  Megan Maupin (4)

2nd

  Rex Hurt (2)

3rd

  Isaac Hurt (1)

4th

  Tiny Barbour (3)

5th

  Nic Moore (11)

  Michael Allen (8)

7th

  Gracie Hurt (9)

  Robbie Giffin (5)

9th

  Allen Hubbard (7)

  (bye) (13)

  Bailey Giffin (6)

  Stan Farrell (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Megan Maupin (4) W vs.
Rex Hurt (2) L Board 5 07:49

Final

Rex Hurt (2) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Board 4 21:57

Elimination Final

Isaac Hurt (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Board 1 08:22

Elimination Semi-final

Isaac Hurt (1) W vs.
Tiny Barbour (3) L Board 5 15:49

Winners Final

Megan Maupin (4) L vs.
Rex Hurt (2) W Board 2 21:11

Elimination 4

Michael Allen (8) L vs.
Tiny Barbour (3) W Board 3 09:28

Nic Moore (11) L vs.
Isaac Hurt (1) W Board 6 18:04

Elimination 3

Gracie Hurt (9) L vs.
Nic Moore (11) W Board 5 14:05

Robbie Giffin (5) L vs.
Michael Allen (8) W Board 3 24:55

Winners Semi-finals

Isaac Hurt (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Board 4 18:12

Tiny Barbour (3) L vs.
Rex Hurt (2) W Board 5 15:35

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nic Moore (11) W 37:40

Bailey Giffin (6) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (5) W Board 1 01:33

Gracie Hurt (9) W vs.
Allen Hubbard (7) L Board 2 10:05

Stan Farrell (10) L vs.
Michael Allen (8) W Board 6 12:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 03:57

(bye) (14) L vs.
Bailey Giffin (6) W 26:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gracie Hurt (9) W 31:48

Stan Farrell (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 26:31

Winners 1

Allen Hubbard (7) L vs.
Rex Hurt (2) W Board 3 13:25

Isaac Hurt (1) W vs.
Michael Allen (8) L Board 2 15:36

Robbie Giffin (5) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W Board 6 26:55

Tiny Barbour (3) W vs.
Nic Moore (11) L Board 1 10:35

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Megan Maupin (4) W 03:57

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rex Hurt (2) W 03:57

Allen Hubbard (7) W vs.
Stan Farrell (10) L Board 1 22:03

Gracie Hurt (9) L vs.
Michael Allen (8) W Board 4 10:46

Isaac Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 03:57

Nic Moore (11) W vs.
Bailey Giffin (6) L Board 2 22:37

Robbie Giffin (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 03:57

Tiny Barbour (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 03:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20