Homie's Hope Tourney

Updated 9:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1)
(bye) (32)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -7
Jackie
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -14
Randy "Randy K" K (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8)
Keith Bracelin (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12)
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Nichols (4)
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -16
Tito
Dennis Frasier (18) -6
(bye) (31)
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27
A
Jackie
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -20
Randy "Randy K" K (9) -21
B
Marlon
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -18
Keith Bracelin (5) -19
C
Marlon
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -23
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18
D
Michael
Matt Nichols (4) -23
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -28
E
Jermaine
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) -13
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -26
F
Jermaine
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -24
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -27
G
Michael
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -20
H
Tito
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -20
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -22
I
Jackie
Randy "Randy K" K (9) -17
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -21
J
Jackie
Matt Nichols (4) -22
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -21
K
Jermaine
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -26
L
Jermaine
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -19
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -28
M
Jackie
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -22
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -23
N
Marlon
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -24
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26
O
Tito
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -24
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -25
Marlon
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -22
Jermaine
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -25
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1)
(bye) (32)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dennis Frasier (18)
(bye) (31)
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -14
H
Marlon
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -20
(bye) (25)
G
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Keith Bracelin (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8)
Dennis Frasier (18) -8
A
Michael
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -18
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -14
Jermaine
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -25
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -26
Michael
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) -17
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18
Tito
Keith Bracelin (5) -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -24
Marlon
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -18
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -25
J
Jermaine
Matt Nichols (4) -24
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -22
I
Michael
Randy "Randy K" K (9) -19
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -15
L
Tito
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -16
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -24
K
Jackie
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -22
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10)
Marlon
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11)
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -19
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -20
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -23
N
Tito
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -27
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18
M
Jermaine
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -22
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -27
Michael
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -19
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -25
O
Jackie
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7)

1st

  Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1)

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7)

3rd

  Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3)

4th

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12)

5th

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11)

  Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13)

7th

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (10)

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8)

9th

  Matt Nichols (4)

  Randy "Randy K" K (9)

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15)

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6)

13th

  Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17)

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14)

  Keith Bracelin (5)

  Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16)

17th

  Big "Big Joe" Joe (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Dennis Frasier (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -22 L vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -25 W Jermaine 51:15

Final

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -25 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -27 W Marlon 27:52

Elimination Final

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -25 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -25 W Jackie 35:33

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -27 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -19 L Michael 25:03

Winners Final

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -24 L Tito 20:53

Elimination 6

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -23 L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -27 W Tito 00:21

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -22 W Jermaine 33:16

Elimination 5

Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) W Marlon 55:45

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -19 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -20 L Jermaine 34:38

Winners Semi-finals

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -23 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -24 W Marlon 24:45

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -28 W vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -22 L Jackie 22:54

Elimination 4

Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -25 W vs.
Matt Nichols (4) -24 L Jermaine 37:34

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -24 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -22 L Jackie 23:11

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -22 W vs.
Randy "Randy K" K (9) -19 L Michael 32:59

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -15 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -16 L Tito 30:45

Elimination 3

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -24 W vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -18 L Marlon 37:22

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -14 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -25 W Jermaine 28:58

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -26 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) -17 L Michael 26:22

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18 W vs.
Keith Bracelin (5) -19 L Tito 33:54

Winners 2

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -21 W vs.
Matt Nichols (4) -22 L Jackie 30:43

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -21 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -18 L Jermaine 22:54

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -26 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -19 L Jermaine 22:05

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -22 W vs.
Randy "Randy K" K (9) -17 L Jackie 20:39

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) W 20:24

(bye) (21) L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) W 13:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) W 30:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) W 52:39

(bye) (27) L vs.
Keith Bracelin (5) W 57:00

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) W 50:12

Dennis Frasier (18) -8 L vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -18 W Michael 32:46

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -14 W vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -20 L Marlon 29:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 16:50

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 16:50

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 16:50

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 16:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 16:51

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 16:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) W 00:27

Dennis Frasier (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 02:10

Winners 1

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) -28 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) -13 L Jermaine 29:27

Keith Bracelin (5) -19 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) -23 W Marlon 35:58

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -20 W vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) -20 L Tito 27:06

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) -27 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) -20 L Michael 31:32

Randy "Randy K" K (9) -21 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) -18 L Marlon 33:01

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27 W vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -20 L Jackie 22:10

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) -26 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -24 W Jermaine 22:28

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) -18 L vs.
Matt Nichols (4) -23 W Michael 27:20

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis (14) W 16:49

(bye) (21) L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (12) W 16:49

(bye) (23) L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (10) W 16:49

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (8) W 16:49

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) W 16:49

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Nichols (4) W 16:49

(bye) (31) L vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (2) W 16:49

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 16:49

Keith Bracelin (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 16:49

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (15) -16 W vs.
Dennis Frasier (18) -6 L Tito 43:13

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 16:49

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (17) -7 L vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (16) -14 W Jackie 39:54

Randy "Randy K" K (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 16:49

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 16:50

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 16:49

Tom "Nice Shirt" Phelps (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 16:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20