Friday April 1

Updated 4:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Revil Lauderdale
(bye)
Jon Melnyk
Paul Warman
Rodger Simmons
(bye)
(bye)
Larry Wiggins
Mike Schaefer
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Haberman
Justin Pillen
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Romes
Brad Brewer
Nick Rappley
(bye)
Brian Wilkerson
Rod Garrison
(bye)
(bye)
Nathan Burpee
Kevin Kragel
(bye)
(bye)
Ray Pulido
Dave Madrigal
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Howard
Revil Lauderdale
A
Paul Warman
Rodger Simmons
B
Larry Wiggins
Mike Schaefer
C
Greg Haberman
Justin Pillen
D
Jerry Romes
Nick Rappley
E
Brian Wilkerson
Rod Garrison
F
Nathan Burpee
Kevin Kragel
G
Ray Pulido
Dave Madrigal
H
Chuck Howard
Revil Lauderdale
I
Larry Wiggins
Mike Schaefer
J
Justin Pillen
Nick Rappley
K
Rod Garrison
Kevin Kragel
L
Dave Madrigal
Larry Wiggins
M
Mike Schaefer
Rod Garrison
N
Kevin Kragel
Larry Wiggins
O
Rod Garrison
Larry Wiggins
Rod Garrison
Larry Wiggins
(bye)
Jon Melnyk
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Brewer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Melnyk
H
Chuck Howard
(bye)
G
Ray Pulido
(bye)
F
Nathan Burpee
(bye)
E
Brian Wilkerson
Brad Brewer
D
Jerry Romes
(bye)
C
Greg Haberman
(bye)
B
Rodger Simmons
(bye)
A
Paul Warman
Chuck Howard
Ray Pulido
Nathan Burpee
Brian Wilkerson
Brad Brewer
Greg Haberman
Rodger Simmons
Paul Warman
Chuck Howard
J
Justin Pillen
Brian Wilkerson
I
Revil Lauderdale
Brad Brewer
L
Dave Madrigal
Paul Warman
K
Nick Rappley
Chuck Howard
Revil Lauderdale
Brad Brewer
Nick Rappley
Chuck Howard
N
Kevin Kragel
Nick Rappley
M
Mike Schaefer
Kevin Kragel
Nick Rappley
Kevin Kragel
O
Rod Garrison
Rod Garrison

1st

  Larry Wiggins

2nd

  Rod Garrison

3rd

  Kevin Kragel

4th

  Nick Rappley

5th

  Chuck Howard

  Mike Schaefer

7th

  Revil Lauderdale

  Brad Brewer

9th

  Justin Pillen

  Brian Wilkerson

  Dave Madrigal

  Paul Warman

13th

  Ray Pulido

  Nathan Burpee

  Greg Haberman

  Rodger Simmons

17th

  Jon Melnyk

  Jerry Romes

Final

Larry Wiggins W vs.
Rod Garrison L 00:06

Elimination Final

Kevin Kragel L vs.
Rod Garrison W 01:24:09

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Kragel W vs.
Nick Rappley L 25:03

Winners Final

Larry Wiggins W vs.
Rod Garrison L 21:28

Elimination 6

Chuck Howard L vs.
Kevin Kragel W 20:38

Nick Rappley W vs.
Mike Schaefer L 16:34

Elimination 5

Brad Brewer L vs.
Nick Rappley W 17:35

Chuck Howard W vs.
Revil Lauderdale L 34:53

Winners Semi-finals

Larry Wiggins W vs.
Mike Schaefer L 32:52

Rod Garrison W vs.
Kevin Kragel L 16:48

Elimination 4

Brad Brewer W vs.
Dave Madrigal L 14:33

Brian Wilkerson L vs.
Revil Lauderdale W 16:36

Chuck Howard W vs.
Justin Pillen L 09:55

Paul Warman L vs.
Nick Rappley W 28:52

Elimination 3

Brad Brewer W vs.
Greg Haberman L 13:31

Chuck Howard W vs.
Ray Pulido L 14:36

Nathan Burpee L vs.
Brian Wilkerson W 04:04

Rodger Simmons L vs.
Paul Warman W 26:56

Winners 2

Kevin Kragel W vs.
Dave Madrigal L 19:40

Mike Schaefer W vs.
Justin Pillen L 15:28

Nick Rappley L vs.
Rod Garrison W 39:46

Revil Lauderdale L vs.
Larry Wiggins W 59:00

Elimination 2

Brad Brewer W vs.
Jerry Romes L 17:57

Jon Melnyk L vs.
Chuck Howard W 12:44

Winners 1

Dave Madrigal W vs.
Chuck Howard L 30:40

Justin Pillen W vs.
Jerry Romes L 21:49

Kevin Kragel W vs.
Ray Pulido L 53:30

Mike Schaefer W vs.
Greg Haberman L 42:55

Nick Rappley W vs.
Brian Wilkerson L 26:33

Revil Lauderdale W vs.
Paul Warman L 32:52

Rod Garrison W vs.
Nathan Burpee L 39:32

Rodger Simmons L vs.
Larry Wiggins W 26:43

Round 1

Brad Brewer L vs.
Nick Rappley W 41:32

Jon Melnyk L vs.
Paul Warman W 01:30:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20