P.J. Whelihan's $1000 Cornhole Tournament

Updated 1:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Franklin Topasna/Bob M
(bye)
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
Board 1
Nate Francis/Dave Richards
Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway
(bye)
(bye)
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink
(bye)
(bye)
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski
Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon
(bye)
Pat Sellers/Travis Graham
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
(bye)
(bye)
Trevor Smith/Frank
Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh
(bye)
(bye)
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
Board 4
Doug Perry/Chipper
(bye)
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols
Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey
(bye)
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
Board 2
Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore
Jscott/Keith Ennis
(bye)
(bye)
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey
(bye)
(bye)
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Jamar/Ryan Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Board 6
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
(bye)
Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
A
Nate Francis/Dave Richards
Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway
B
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
C
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink
D
Board 5
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski
Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon
E
Board 1
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
F
Board 4
Trevor Smith/Frank
Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh
G
Board 2
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
H
Board 5
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols
Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey
I
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
Jscott/Keith Ennis
J
Board 3
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
K
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos
L
Board 3
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey
M
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Jamar/Ryan Wright
N
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac
O
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
P
Board 6
Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
Q
Board 4
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
R
Board 1
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink
Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon
S
Board 3
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh
T
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
U
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
V
Board 4
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey
W
Board 2
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac
X
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
Y
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
Z
Board 5
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
AA
Board 1
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey
AB
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
AC
Board 2
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
AD
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
AE
Board 1
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
Board 3
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Franklin Topasna/Bob M
(bye)
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Pat Sellers/Travis Graham
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Perry/Chipper
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
(bye)
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
P
Board 6
Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes
(bye)
O
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio
(bye)
N
Jamar/Ryan Wright
(bye)
M
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Pat Sellers/Travis Graham
L
Board 2
Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos
(bye)
K
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
(bye)
J
Jscott/Keith Ennis
Doug Perry/Chipper
I
Board 3
Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey
Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore
H
Board 1
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols
(bye)
G
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr
(bye)
F
Trevor Smith/Frank
(bye)
E
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit
(bye)
D
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski
(bye)
C
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac
(bye)
B
Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
A
Board 5
Nate Francis/Dave Richards
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
Board 4
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio
Jamar/Ryan Wright
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
Jscott/Keith Ennis
Doug Perry/Chipper
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols
Board 6
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr
Trevor Smith/Frank
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski
Board 2
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac
Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway
Board 5
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
T
Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh
Alex White/Tyler Robles
S
Board 3
Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
R
Board 4
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
Doug Perry/Chipper
Q
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr
X
Board 6
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac
Trevor Smith/Frank
W
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski
V
Board 2
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
U
Board 5
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
Board 5
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh
Doug Perry/Chipper
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac
Board 1
Trevor Smith/Frank
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
AB
Board 3
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey
Doug Perry/Chipper
AA
Board 6
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
Trevor Smith/Frank
Z
Board 2
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
Y
Board 4
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
Board 2
Chris Storms/Donna Storms
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
Board 1
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
AC
Board 3
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez
AD
Board 5
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
Board 1
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml
Nick Leeper/John Kitchin
AE
Board 5
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright

1st

  Franklin Topasna/Bob M

2nd

  Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright

3rd

  Nick Leeper/John Kitchin

4th

  Jeff Treml/Shane Treml

5th

  Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr.

  Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez

7th

  Chris Storms/Donna Storms

  Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad

9th

  Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey

  Doug Perry/Chipper

  Trevor Smith/Frank

  Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink

13th

  Alex White/Tyler Robles

  Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh

  Dave Graff/Scott Klapac

  Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns

17th

  Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh

  Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon

  Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz

  Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl

  JJ/Justin Nagle Sr

  Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe

  Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski

  Rich Roberts/Bob Parker

25th

  Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio

  Jamar/Ryan Wright

  Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos

  Jscott/Keith Ennis

  Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols

  Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit

  Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac

  Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway

33th

  Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes

  Pat Sellers/Travis Graham

  Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey

  Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore

  Nate Francis/Dave Richards

Final

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright L Board 3 20:01

Elimination Final

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin L vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W Board 5 16:12

Elimination Semi-final

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml L Board 1 17:31

Winners Final

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright L Board 1 12:01

Elimination 8

Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez L vs.
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml W Board 5 11:32

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. L Board 3 08:26

Elimination 7

Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez W vs.
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad L Board 1 21:52

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Chris Storms/Donna Storms L Board 2 11:44

Winners Semi-finals

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. L Board 2 12:28

Jeff Treml/Shane Treml L vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W 11:56

Elimination 6

Doug Perry/Chipper L vs.
Chris Storms/Donna Storms W Board 6 14:50

Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad W vs.
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink L Board 4 05:38

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey L Board 3 10:34

Trevor Smith/Frank L vs.
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez W Board 2 07:37

Elimination 5

Dave Graff/Scott Klapac L vs.
Trevor Smith/Frank W Board 1 17:10

Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns L vs.
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad W 08:09

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles L Board 5 05:20

Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh L vs.
Doug Perry/Chipper W 16:15

Winners 3

Chris Storms/Donna Storms L vs.
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml W Board 1 10:27

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink L 08:32

Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez L vs.
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. W Board 5 11:17

Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey L vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W 13:29

Elimination 4

Alex White/Tyler Robles W vs.
Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon L Board 3 20:19

Doug Perry/Chipper W vs.
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl L 08:50

JJ/Justin Nagle Sr L vs.
Dave Graff/Scott Klapac W Board 6 14:28

Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski L vs.
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns W Board 2 11:50

Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad W vs.
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker L Board 5 09:39

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh L 07:55

Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh W vs.
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz L Board 4 13:26

Trevor Smith/Frank W vs.
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe L 16:23

Elimination 3

Jamar/Ryan Wright L vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles W 12:13

Jscott/Keith Ennis L vs.
Doug Perry/Chipper W 09:16

Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski W vs.
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac L Board 2 15:49

Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway L vs.
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad W Board 5 05:23

Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos L vs.
Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh W 08:41

Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols L vs.
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr W Board 6 11:05

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio L Board 4 10:26

Trevor Smith/Frank W vs.
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit L 13:54

Winners 2

Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh L vs.
Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. W 13:26

Chris Storms/Donna Storms W vs.
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker L 15:06

Dave Graff/Scott Klapac L vs.
Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W 07:06

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl L Board 4 07:24

Jeff Treml/Shane Treml W vs.
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns L Board 4 15:01

Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey W vs.
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe L Board 2 08:58

Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz L vs.
Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink W Board 1 11:54

Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon L vs.
Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez W Board 3 18:08

Elimination 2

Doug Perry/Chipper W vs.
Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey L Board 3 09:19

Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore L vs.
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols W Board 1 11:19

Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad W vs.
Nate Francis/Dave Richards L Board 5 13:42

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin W vs.
Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes L Board 6 10:13

Pat Sellers/Travis Graham L vs.
Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos W Board 2 12:44

Winners 1

Brian Wyre/Joe Harsh W vs.
JJ/Justin Nagle Sr L Board 2 09:40

Dave Graff/Scott Klapac W vs.
Jim Murphy/Luiz Speizio L 15:52

Franklin Topasna/Bob M W vs.
Nate Francis/Dave Richards L 12:59

Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. W vs.
Mike Drumm/Denny Nichols L Board 5 13:59

Jamar/Ryan Wright L vs.
Brendan Tighe/Kevin Tighe W 13:54

Joe Trowbridge/Ed Ramirez W vs.
Trevor Smith/Frank L Board 4 09:08

Jscott/Keith Ennis L vs.
Rich Roberts/Bob Parker W Board 3 08:13

Ken Smith/Jesse Heisey W vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles L 06:33

Kyle Hanaway/ Erin Hanaway L vs.
Henry Wolst/Tyler Rehl W 06:32

Lauren Sipos/Steve Sipos L vs.
Kevin Pipala/Jay Kearns W Board 3 11:11

Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz W vs.
Jennifer Robinson/Michael Klapac L 24:56

Sonny Ly/Dwayne Weldon W vs.
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit L Board 1 15:53

Steve Griffith/Jordan Harsh L vs.
Jeff Treml/Shane Treml W 10:31

Terry Bailey/AJ Geesey L vs.
Chris Storms/Donna Storms W 07:52

Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W vs.
Steven Kimes/Alyssa Kimes L Board 6 13:59

Wyatt Hampton/Eddie Smink W vs.
Keith McMahon/Kevin Kobaleski L Board 5 14:58

Round 1

Chris Storms/Donna Storms W vs.
Justin Reidnauer/Jake DiFiore L Board 2 08:32

Greg Mathena/Rudy Thomas Jr. W vs.
Doug Perry/Chipper L Board 4 11:29

Nick Leeper/John Kitchin L vs.
Nate Francis/Dave Richards W Board 1 15:05

Pat Sellers/Travis Graham L vs.
Stephen Lukosius/Jeremy Benoit W 09:12

Tim Leubecker/Jason Wright W vs.
Lou Rehl/Jay Jaipashad L Board 6 17:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20