Bob Jester Memorial 2016

Updated 9:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth
(bye)
Colin Curry/Jody Harris
Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan
(bye)
(bye)
Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour
Amy Tobol/JT Quillin
(bye)
Abbey Morris/John Wells
Board 6
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg
Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha
Board 4
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
(bye)
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
(bye)
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
Board 3
Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman
Tim Frederick/Tom Bright
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl
(bye)
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Sam Wells/Roger Lemke
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Knox/Levi Jester
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag
(bye)
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth
A
Colin Curry/Jody Harris
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan
B
Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour
Amy Tobol/JT Quillin
C
Board 3
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
D
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
E
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl
F
Board 6
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Sam Wells/Roger Lemke
G
Board 6
Cory Knox/Levi Jester
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
H
Board 4
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
Colin Curry/Jody Harris
I
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan
Amy Tobol/JT Quillin
J
Board 6
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
K
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Cory Knox/Levi Jester
L
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan
M
Board 6
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
N
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
O
Board 3
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
Board 4
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston
(bye)
Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Abbey Morris/John Wells
Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha
(bye)
(bye)
Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman
Tim Frederick/Tom Bright
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag
(bye)
Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan
H
Board 4
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
(bye)
G
Sam Wells/Roger Lemke
Abbey Morris/John Wells
F
Board 6
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl
Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha
E
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman
D
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez
Tim Frederick/Tom Bright
C
Board 3
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg
(bye)
B
Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag
A
Board 3
Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
Board 4
Sam Wells/Roger Lemke
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg
Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour
Board 3
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
J
Board 4
Amy Tobol/JT Quillin
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
I
Colin Curry/Jody Harris
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg
L
Cory Knox/Levi Jester
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag
K
Board 6
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
Cory Knox/Levi Jester
Board 3
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo
N
Board 4
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
M
Board 4
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
Board 6
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer
O
Board 3
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure

1st

  Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston

2nd

  Matt Coop/Amanda Azure

3rd

  Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer

4th

  Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina

5th

  Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo

  Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan

7th

  Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag

  Cory Knox/Levi Jester

9th

  Amy Tobol/JT Quillin

  Colin Curry/Jody Harris

  Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg

  Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag

13th

  Sam Wells/Roger Lemke

  Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl

  Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez

  Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour

17th

  Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan

  Abbey Morris/John Wells

  Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha

  Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman

  Tim Frederick/Tom Bright

  Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth

Final

Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure L Board 4 23:46

Elimination Final

Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer L vs.
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure W Board 3 40:13

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer W vs.
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina L Board 6 30:55

Winners Final

Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure L Board 3 26:15

Elimination 6

Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo L vs.
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer W Board 4 42:14

Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina W vs.
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan L Board 4 01:02:18

Elimination 5

Cory Knox/Levi Jester L vs.
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina W Board 3 43:50

Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag L vs.
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo W 26:03

Winners Semi-finals

Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan L vs.
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W Board 6 36:11

Matt Coop/Amanda Azure W vs.
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer L 41:04

Elimination 4

Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg L vs.
Cory Knox/Levi Jester W 34:41

Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag L vs.
Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina W Board 6 39:39

Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo W vs.
Colin Curry/Jody Harris L 37:59

Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag W vs.
Amy Tobol/JT Quillin L Board 4 38:54

Elimination 3

Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez L vs.
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg W 01:03:34

Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour L vs.
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag W Board 3 51:35

Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl L vs.
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo W 30:09

Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag W vs.
Sam Wells/Roger Lemke L Board 4 19:18

Winners 2

Amy Tobol/JT Quillin L vs.
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W Board 6 26:54

Colin Curry/Jody Harris L vs.
Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan W 34:59

Cory Knox/Levi Jester L vs.
Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer W 24:54

Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina L vs.
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure W 26:11

Elimination 2

Abbey Morris/John Wells L vs.
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl W Board 6 30:10

Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha L vs.
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo W 41:41

Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan L vs.
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag W Board 4 01:17:30

Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman L vs.
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez W 51:52

Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag W vs.
Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth L Board 3 56:12

Tim Frederick/Tom Bright L vs.
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg W Board 3 32:23

Winners 1

Amy Tobol/JT Quillin W vs.
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg L Board 3 34:07

Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Anna Kidder/Dan Gonzalez L 26:32

Gabe Maynard/Sara Sheehan W vs.
Lisa Thompson/Ryan Isenhour L 21:49

Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer W vs.
Stephan Chafin/Scott Virag L Board 4 32:03

Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl L vs.
Matt Coop/Amanda Azure W Board 6 18:46

Robert Morris/Nathan Howeth L vs.
Colin Curry/Jody Harris W 49:07

Sam Wells/Roger Lemke L vs.
Cory Knox/Levi Jester W Board 6 23:07

Steve West/Steve (Bull) Blazina W vs.
Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo L 27:25

Round 1

Abbey Morris/John Wells L vs.
Doc Vannatta/Kelly Strandburg W Board 6 38:14

Chris Hellowitz/Jess Pocha L vs.
Eben Hofland/Tyler Eccleston W Board 4 34:44

Colin Curry/Jody Harris W vs.
Cyn Curry/Adam Sheehan L 43:36

Kevin Downer/Mike Shafer W vs.
Gary Schiller/Dorothy Virag L 28:24

Kevin Morris/Christina Gallardo W vs.
Eli D'Avis/Thomas Newman L Board 3 39:14

Tim Frederick/Tom Bright L vs.
Paul Degele/Tessa Nordahl W 41:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20