Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - August 6th 2019

Updated 12:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Scheper A
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
Luis Abanto A
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Bray A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Derek Peggs A
Table 08
Ted Lai A
Armando Jr A
Table 04
Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
Tom Passow A
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Rene Loria A
Table 09
Kenny Koo A
Bert Benisch A
Table 05
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
Tony Salvadore A
Pascal Bouchareine A
(bye)
(bye)
Phil Schwarz A*
Ren Mata B
Table 02
Chris Chua A
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Kevin Scheper A
A
Table 05
Arthur Yee A
Luis Abanto A
B
Table 07
Cory Bray A
Piper Iwan B
C
Table 09
Derek Peggs A
Armando Jr A
D
Table 09
Tom Passow A
Andi Iwan A
E
Table 03
Kenny Koo A
Bert Benisch A
F
Table 07
Tony Salvadore A
Pascal Bouchareine A
G
Table 06
Phil Schwarz A*
Ren Mata B
H
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Kevin Scheper A
I
Table 03
Luis Abanto A
Derek Peggs A
J
Table 06
Armando Jr A
Kenny Koo A
K
Table 04
Bert Benisch A
Pascal Bouchareine A
L
Table 08
Ren Mata B
Kevin Scheper A
M
Table 02
Derek Peggs A
Bert Benisch A
N
Table 08
Pascal Bouchareine A
Kevin Scheper A
O
Table 02
Pascal Bouchareine A
Pascal Bouchareine A
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 03
Pascal Bouchareine A
Pascal Bouchareine A
(bye)
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
(bye)
Rene Loria A
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Chua A
(bye)
Brandon Seguerre A
H
Table 09
Ben Yu A
(bye)
G
Phil Schwarz A*
Ted Lai A
F
Table 07
Tony Salvadore A
Brian Theberge A+
E
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Rene Loria A
D
Table 02
Tom Passow A
Paulo Naranjo B
C
Table 06
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
B
Cory Bray A
Chris Chua A
A
Table 05
Arthur Yee A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 04
Phil Schwarz A*
Ted Lai A
Table 06
Brian Theberge A+
Rene Loria A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Cory Bray A
Table 09
Chris Chua A
Brandon Seguerre A
J
Table 04
Armando Jr A
Ted Lai A
I
Table 03
Luis Abanto A
Rene Loria A
L
Table 05
Ren Mata B
Cory Bray A
K
Table 05
Kenny Koo A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 03
Ted Lai A
Rene Loria A
Table 04
Cory Bray A
Brandon Seguerre A
N
Table 02
Bert Benisch A
Rene Loria A
M
Table 03
Derek Peggs A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 03
Rene Loria A
Brandon Seguerre A
O
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Kevin Scheper A

1st

  Pascal Bouchareine A

2nd

  Kevin Scheper A

3rd

  Brandon Seguerre A

4th

  Rene Loria A

5th

  Bert Benisch A

  Derek Peggs A

7th

  Ted Lai A

  Cory Bray A

9th

  Armando Jr A

  Luis Abanto A

  Ren Mata B

  Kenny Koo A

13th

  Phil Schwarz A*

  Brian Theberge A+

  Piper Iwan B

  Chris Chua A

17th

  Ben Yu A

  Tony Salvadore A

  Andi Iwan A

  Tom Passow A

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Arthur Yee A

Final - Match 2

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Pascal Bouchareine A W Table 03 00:07

Final

Pascal Bouchareine A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 08 44:14

Elimination Final

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 02 27:21

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 03 32:38

Winners Final

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Pascal Bouchareine A W Table 02 12:54

Elimination 6

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 02 17:24

Rene Loria A W vs.
Derek Peggs A L Table 03 10:27

Elimination 5

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 03 28:20

Rene Loria A W vs.
Cory Bray A L Table 04 20:00

Winners Semi-finals

Bert Benisch A L vs.
Pascal Bouchareine A W Table 08 27:36

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Derek Peggs A L Table 02 26:48

Elimination 4

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 04 27:11

Cory Bray A W vs.
Kenny Koo A L Table 05 19:10

Rene Loria A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 05 33:21

Ted Lai A W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 03 28:51

Elimination 3

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Phil Schwarz A* L Table 04 25:43

Cory Bray A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 09 45:31

Rene Loria A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 17:26

Ted Lai A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 06 15:44

Winners 2

Derek Peggs A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 23:54

Kenny Koo A L vs.
Bert Benisch A W Table 04 13:47

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 03 25:41

Pascal Bouchareine A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 08 25:15

Elimination 2

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 09 25:49

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 05 16:13

Chris Chua A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 05 18:52

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 06 15:45

Rene Loria A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 02 20:42

Ted Lai A W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 07 28:32

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Kenny Koo A W Table 03 16:21

Armando Jr A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 09 18:09

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 07 36:19

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 05 17:11

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Cory Bray A L Table 07 13:01

Pascal Bouchareine A W vs.
Phil Schwarz A* L Table 06 18:22

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Derek Peggs A W Table 09 09:55

Ren Mata B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 03 24:26

Round 1

Armando Jr A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 04 32:39

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 08 27:16

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 05 27:31

Derek Peggs A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 08 19:14

Ren Mata B W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 02 31:25

Rene Loria A L vs.
Kenny Koo A W Table 09 14:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20