ACO KCs Coed 12/05/20

Updated 1:48am

Winners 1

Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7) vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) 1 17:07:34

Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1) vs.
Kendra Carter & Carlos Hatcher (8) 2 17:07:53

Elimination 2

Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11) vs.
Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5) 6 17:06:18

Elimination 3

Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7) vs.
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6) 6 16:44:30

Winners Semi-finals

Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1) vs.
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4) 5 16:57:30

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1)
(bye) (16)
Shannon Knauss & Derek McKnight (9)
1
Kendra Carter & Carlos Hatcher (8)
Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4)
Jennifer Harrison & Mike Harrison (3)
(bye) (14)
Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11)
2
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6)
Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7)
2
Tim Miller & Megan Miller (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1)
A
2
Kendra Carter & Carlos Hatcher (8)
Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5)
B
5
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4)
Jennifer Harrison & Mike Harrison (3)
C
4
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6)
Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7)
D
1
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1)
E
5
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4)
Jennifer Harrison & Mike Harrison (3)
F
G
(bye) (16)
Shannon Knauss & Derek McKnight (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11)
Tim Miller & Megan Miller (10)
(bye) (15)
Shannon Knauss & Derek McKnight (9)
D
(bye) (13)
C
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6)
Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11)
B
6
Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5)
Tim Miller & Megan Miller (10)
A
Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7)
6
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6)
E
F
G

9th

  (bye) (13)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6) W 55:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 29:48

(bye) (14) L vs.
Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11) W 40:55

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shannon Knauss & Derek McKnight (9) W 45:46

Tim Miller & Megan Miller (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:27

Winners 1

Jennifer Harrison & Mike Harrison (3) W vs.
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6) L 4 10:04

Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5) L vs.
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4) W 5 21:49

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kacey Felty & Doug Tevault (4) W 29:48

(bye) (15) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 29:48

Hanna Unsel & BJ Unsel (7) W vs.
Tim Miller & Megan Miller (10) L 2 09:25

Jennifer Harrison & Mike Harrison (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 29:48

Melinda Burnett & Matt Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 29:48

Mike Perry & Laura Perry (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 29:48

Ryan Persinger & Katie Persinger (11) L vs.
Sherry Brown & Chip Brown (6) W 2 09:32

Shannon Knauss & Derek McKnight (9) L vs.
Kendra Carter & Carlos Hatcher (8) W 1 14:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20