BCDA Sweetheart Mixed Doubles 501 2/17/18

Updated 10:46pm

None.

None.

David Giordano / Alice Giordano
(bye)
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Board 6
Jeff Walker / Aimee Cook
Paul Willard / Deanna Carotenuto
(bye)
(bye)
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright
Jeremy Hinkley / Rhonda Combs
(bye)
James Taylor / Ashley Richey
Board 8
John Sandberg / Amanda Mies
Michael Werner / Lorraine Symon
Board 13
David Travers / Julie Atkinson
(bye)
Teya Dawson / Tae Lee
Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan
(bye)
Nate Lee / Deena Schuenhoff
Board 12
Randy Wornstaff / Beth Lexus
Scott Heffner / Nicole Wright
Board 9
Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo
(bye)
Norman Fialkowsky / Georgia Heffner
Greg Thomas / Bobbie-Jo Boissoneault
(bye)
(bye)
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer
Chris Perry / Jewel Cameron
Board 10
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
(bye)
John VanDervoort / Christine Mack
David Giordano / Alice Giordano
Board 14
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Paul Willard / Deanna Carotenuto
Board 11
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright
Jeremy Hinkley / Rhonda Combs
Board 13
James Taylor / Ashley Richey
David Travers / Julie Atkinson
Board 11
Teya Dawson / Tae Lee
Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan
Board 9
Randy Wornstaff / Beth Lexus
Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo
Board 12
Norman Fialkowsky / Georgia Heffner
Greg Thomas / Bobbie-Jo Boissoneault
Board 7
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Board 8
John VanDervoort / Christine Mack
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Board 12
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright
James Taylor / Ashley Richey
Board 10
David Travers / Julie Atkinson
Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan
Board 11
Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer
Board 13
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright
Board 11
James Taylor / Ashley Richey
Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan
Board 10
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright
Board 10
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss

Final

Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W Board 10 01:24:28

Semi-finals

Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W Board 10 17:51

Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright W vs.
James Taylor / Ashley Richey L Board 11 17:25

Quarter-finals

Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan W vs.
Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo L Board 11 24:44

James Taylor / Ashley Richey W vs.
David Travers / Julie Atkinson L Board 10 22:38

John Everett / Cathy Foster L vs.
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright W Board 12 23:19

Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W Board 13 31:21

Round 2

Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo W vs.
Norman Fialkowsky / Georgia Heffner L Board 12 28:00

Arij Larkin / Connie O’Callaghan W vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Beth Lexus L Board 9 27:59

David Giordano / Alice Giordano L vs.
John Everett / Cathy Foster W Board 14 27:48

David Travers / Julie Atkinson W vs.
Teya Dawson / Tae Lee L Board 11 31:18

Greg Thomas / Bobbie-Jo Boissoneault L vs.
Nigel Jeanty / Jennifer Schaffer W Board 7 30:57

Jeremy Hinkley / Rhonda Combs L vs.
James Taylor / Ashley Richey W Board 13 24:33

Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W vs.
John VanDervoort / Christine Mack L Board 8 22:45

Paul Willard / Deanna Carotenuto L vs.
Tucker Davey / Mechella Wright W Board 11 21:04

Round 1

Chris Perry / Jewel Cameron L vs.
Norman Madhoo / Mechall Goss W Board 10 44:57

James Taylor / Ashley Richey W vs.
John Sandberg / Amanda Mies L Board 8 32:53

John Everett / Cathy Foster W vs.
Jeff Walker / Aimee Cook L Board 6 22:42

Michael Werner / Lorraine Symon L vs.
David Travers / Julie Atkinson W Board 13 28:45

Nate Lee / Deena Schuenhoff L vs.
Randy Wornstaff / Beth Lexus W Board 12 33:29

Scott Heffner / Nicole Wright L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Darren Lupo W Board 9 29:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20