TCL NTX OPEN SINGLES 3/14

Updated 7:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Abdella
(bye)
Anthony Barajas
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Joe Arrington
Preston
Steven Kemp
Jeremy Krumwiede
Seth Northcutt
Court 1
Cory Gann
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
JJ Bennett
Taylor Stone
Court 2
Michael Gage
Ryan Moore
Danny Horrell
Jim Abdella
A
Anthony Barajas
Joe Arrington
B
Court 2
Jeremy Krumwiede
Cory Gann
C
Court 1
Ernest Herrera
Taylor Stone
D
Court 1
Danny Horrell
Jim Abdella
E
Joe Arrington
Ernest Herrera
F
Court 2
Taylor Stone
Joe Arrington
G
Court 1
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera
Court 2
Joe Arrington
Joe Arrington
Court 1
Ernest Herrera
Joe Arrington
(bye)
Fernando Castaneda
Preston
Court 1
Steven Kemp
Seth Northcutt
Court 2
JJ Bennett
Michael Gage
Court 1
Ryan Moore
Fernando Castaneda
D
Danny Horrell
Preston
C
Court 2
Cory Gann
JJ Bennett
B
Court 1
Jeremy Krumwiede
Michael Gage
A
Court 2
Anthony Barajas
Fernando Castaneda
Cory Gann
Jeremy Krumwiede
Court 1
Anthony Barajas
Cory Gann
E
Court 2
Jim Abdella
Jeremy Krumwiede
F
Court 1
Taylor Stone
Jim Abdella
Court 2
Taylor Stone
Taylor Stone
G
Court 1
Joe Arrington
Joe Arrington

1st

  Joe Arrington

2nd

  Ernest Herrera

3rd

  Taylor Stone

4th

  Jim Abdella

5th

  Cory Gann

  Jeremy Krumwiede

7th

  Fernando Castaneda

  Anthony Barajas

9th

  Danny Horrell

  Preston

  JJ Bennett

  Michael Gage

13th

  Steven Kemp

  Seth Northcutt

  Ryan Moore

Final - Match 2

Joe Arrington W vs.
Ernest Herrera L Court 1 00:03

Final

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Taylor Stone L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 1 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Abdella L vs.
Taylor Stone W Court 2 35:27

Winners Final

Joe Arrington L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 1 31:00

Elimination 4

Cory Gann L vs.
Jim Abdella W Court 2 23:44

Jeremy Krumwiede L vs.
Taylor Stone W Court 1 11:48

Elimination 3

Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Cory Gann W 20:04

Jeremy Krumwiede W vs.
Anthony Barajas L Court 1 11:05

Winners Semi-finals

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Taylor Stone L Court 2 21:15

Jim Abdella L vs.
Joe Arrington W 42:15

Elimination 2

Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Danny Horrell L 23:25

JJ Bennett L vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede W Court 1 35:29

Michael Gage L vs.
Anthony Barajas W Court 2 14:24

Preston L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 2 10:19

Elimination 1

Michael Gage W vs.
Ryan Moore L Court 1 09:33

Preston W vs.
Steven Kemp L Court 1 13:19

Seth Northcutt L vs.
JJ Bennett W Court 2 13:05

Winners 1

Cory Gann L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 1 14:17

Jim Abdella W vs.
Anthony Barajas L 40:50

Joe Arrington W vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede L Court 2 35:22

Taylor Stone W vs.
Danny Horrell L Court 1 20:33

Round 1

Anthony Barajas W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 1 01:00:37

Ernest Herrera W vs.
JJ Bennett L Court 2 32:39

Joe Arrington W vs.
Preston L 21:09

Ryan Moore L vs.
Danny Horrell W 43:28

Seth Northcutt L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 1 11:51

Steven Kemp L vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede W 22:13

Taylor Stone W vs.
Michael Gage L Court 2 38:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20