Aco Regional #4 Season XI. 12-3-16 Singles

Updated 9:00am

Final

Joey Tatum (3) vs.
Brent Smith (2) 1 22:04:18

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Bailey (1)
(bye) (16)
Colb Usry (9)
2
Tim Holton (8)
Jay Graham (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Eddie Melvin (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sheila Melvin (6)
Darrell Smith (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Brent Smith (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
A
2
Tim Holton (8)
Jay Graham (5)
B
1
Eddie Melvin (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
C
1
Sheila Melvin (6)
Darrell Smith (7)
D
1
Brent Smith (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
E
1
Jay Graham (5)
Joey Tatum (3)
F
2
Brent Smith (2)
Jay Graham (5)
G
2
Joey Tatum (3)
Joey Tatum (3)
1
Brent Smith (2)
(bye) (16)
Colb Usry (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Colb Usry (9)
D
2
Darrell Smith (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Sheila Melvin (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Eddie Melvin (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Tim Holton (8)
Darrell Smith (7)
1
Sheila Melvin (6)
Eddie Melvin (4)
2
Tim Holton (8)
Sheila Melvin (6)
E
1
Mike Bailey (1)
Tim Holton (8)
F
2
Brent Smith (2)
Mike Bailey (1)
1
Brent Smith (2)
Brent Smith (2)
G
2
Jay Graham (5)
Brent Smith (2)

3rd

  Jay Graham (5)

4th

  Mike Bailey (1)

5th

  Sheila Melvin (6)

  Tim Holton (8)

7th

  Darrell Smith (7)

  Eddie Melvin (4)

9th

  Colb Usry (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Elimination Final

Brent Smith (2) W vs.
Jay Graham (5) L 2 12:34

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Bailey (1) L vs.
Brent Smith (2) W 1 14:02

Winners Final

Jay Graham (5) L vs.
Joey Tatum (3) W 2 19:05

Elimination 4

Sheila Melvin (6) L vs.
Mike Bailey (1) W 1 16:27

Tim Holton (8) L vs.
Brent Smith (2) W 2 15:19

Elimination 3

Darrell Smith (7) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) W 1 13:28

Eddie Melvin (4) L vs.
Tim Holton (8) W 2 14:32

Winners Semi-finals

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
Brent Smith (2) L 2 14:47

Mike Bailey (1) L vs.
Jay Graham (5) W 1 14:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) W 22:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) W 38:41

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tim Holton (8) W 23:42

Colb Usry (9) L vs.
Darrell Smith (7) W 2 14:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 05:00

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 05:00

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 05:01

(bye) (16) L vs.
Colb Usry (9) W 14:58

Winners 1

Darrell Smith (7) L vs.
Brent Smith (2) W 1 11:06

Jay Graham (5) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) L 1 06:05

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) L 1 16:02

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Tim Holton (8) L 2 08:42

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) W 05:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (4) W 05:00

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brent Smith (2) W 05:00

Colb Usry (9) L vs.
Tim Holton (8) W 2 09:52

Darrell Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 05:00

Jay Graham (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 05:00

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 05:00

Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 05:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20