FSMAO-WP Majors Tournament - Feb 2019

Updated 5:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Galinski
(bye)
Andrew Paine
Bob Topper
Brandon Russell
Dale Beck
Ben Roybal
Vic Esparza
Brad Hall
Eddie Gomez
Nick Faltynski
Jessica Rigle
Kyle Thomas
Nora Carpiobran
(bye)
Francisco Cabrera
Steve Galinski
A
Bob Topper
Dale Beck
B
Ben Roybal
Eddie Gomez
C
Nick Faltynski
Kyle Thomas
D
Francisco Cabrera
Steve Galinski
E
Ben Roybal
Nick Faltynski
F
Francisco Cabrera
Ben Roybal
G
Nick Faltynski
Nick Faltynski
Steve Galinski
Nick Faltynski
(bye)
Andrew Paine
Brandon Russell
Vic Esparza
Brad Hall
Jessica Rigle
Nora Carpiobran
(bye)
Andrew Paine
D
Kyle Thomas
Brandon Russell
C
Eddie Gomez
Brad Hall
B
Dale Beck
Nora Carpiobran
A
Bob Topper
Andrew Paine
Eddie Gomez
Brad Hall
Nora Carpiobran
Eddie Gomez
E
Steve Galinski
Nora Carpiobran
F
Francisco Cabrera
Steve Galinski
Nora Carpiobran
Steve Galinski
G
Ben Roybal
Steve Galinski

1st

  Nick Faltynski

2nd

  Steve Galinski

3rd

  Ben Roybal

4th

  Nora Carpiobran

5th

  Eddie Gomez

  Francisco Cabrera

7th

  Andrew Paine

  Brad Hall

9th

  Kyle Thomas

  Brandon Russell

  Dale Beck

  Bob Topper

13th

  Vic Esparza

  Jessica Rigle

Final

Nick Faltynski W vs.
Steve Galinski L 00:05

Elimination Final

Steve Galinski W vs.
Ben Roybal L 14:18:02

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Galinski W vs.
Nora Carpiobran L 34:16

Winners Final

Ben Roybal L vs.
Nick Faltynski W 17:28

Elimination 4

Eddie Gomez L vs.
Steve Galinski W 21:12

Nora Carpiobran W vs.
Francisco Cabrera L 40:45

Elimination 3

Andrew Paine L vs.
Eddie Gomez W 14:22

Brad Hall L vs.
Nora Carpiobran W 29:07

Winners Semi-finals

Nick Faltynski W vs.
Francisco Cabrera L 16:03

Steve Galinski L vs.
Ben Roybal W 14:12

Elimination 2

Andrew Paine W vs.
Kyle Thomas L 26:41

Brad Hall W vs.
Dale Beck L 35:37

Brandon Russell L vs.
Eddie Gomez W 16:33

Nora Carpiobran W vs.
Bob Topper L 19:50

Elimination 1

Brad Hall W vs.
Jessica Rigle L 18:09

Brandon Russell W vs.
Vic Esparza L 38:58

Winners 1

Dale Beck L vs.
Ben Roybal W 20:35

Eddie Gomez L vs.
Nick Faltynski W 22:10

Kyle Thomas L vs.
Francisco Cabrera W 22:01

Steve Galinski W vs.
Bob Topper L 18:35

Round 1

Andrew Paine L vs.
Bob Topper W 29:52

Ben Roybal W vs.
Vic Esparza L 17:01

Brad Hall L vs.
Eddie Gomez W 11:57

Brandon Russell L vs.
Dale Beck W 40:06

Kyle Thomas W vs.
Nora Carpiobran L 38:41

Nick Faltynski W vs.
Jessica Rigle L 18:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20