Ultimate Cornhole Doubles Major

Updated 4:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
(bye) (32)
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17)
Board 5
Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16)
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)
Board 6
Robert Booker, Teresa Gregory (24)
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25)
Board 9
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8)
Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5)
Board 5
Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28)
Stan Ledford, Dylan Hamilton (21)
Board 8
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12)
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)
Board 6
Johnny Butler, Skip Dockery (20)
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)
Board 2
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
Board 9
Garrett Watson, Jarrett Register (30)
David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19)
Board 4
Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14)
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
Board 8
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22)
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27)
Board 2
Andrew Langworthy, Rachel Taylor (6)
Todd Ferguson, Teddy Partin (7)
Board 4
Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26)
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23)
Board 1
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Board 3
Johnnjamison, Brandon Taylor (nc) (18)
John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31)
Board 7
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
A
Board 3
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17)
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)
B
Board 2
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8)
Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5)
C
Board 2
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12)
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)
D
Board 1
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
E
Board 7
David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19)
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
F
Board 4
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27)
Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26)
G
Board 5
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23)
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
H
Board 8
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
I
Board 7
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12)
J
Board 2
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
K
Board 8
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23)
L
Board 6
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
M
Board 8
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
N
Board 7
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
O
Board 5
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
Board 5
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)
(bye) (32)
Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16)
Robert Booker, Teresa Gregory (24)
Board 3
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25)
Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28)
Board 6
Stan Ledford, Dylan Hamilton (21)
Johnny Butler, Skip Dockery (20)
Board 9
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)
Garrett Watson, Jarrett Register (30)
Board 6
Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14)
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22)
Board 7
Andrew Langworthy, Rachel Taylor (6)
Todd Ferguson, Teddy Partin (7)
Board 8
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)
Johnnjamison, Brandon Taylor (nc) (18)
Board 1
John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31)
Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16)
H
Board 4
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25)
G
Board 5
Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26)
Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28)
F
Board 7
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27)
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)
E
Board 9
David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19)
Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14)
D
Board 1
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22)
C
Board 3
Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5)
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)
B
Board 4
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8)
John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31)
A
Board 3
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17)
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
Board 1
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25)
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27)
Board 9
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
Board 9
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22)
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)
Board 2
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17)
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
J
Board 3
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12)
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)
I
Board 5
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
L
Board 4
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23)
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)
K
Board 5
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
Board 9
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)
Board 6
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)
N
Board 8
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
M
Board 4
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
Board 7
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)
O
Board 9
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)

1st

  Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11)

2nd

  Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15)

3rd

  Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1)

4th

  Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3)

5th

  Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2)

  Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13)

7th

  Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9)

  Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4)

9th

  Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12)

  Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29)

  Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23)

  John Woody, Mark Ailey (10)

13th

  Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25)

  Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27)

  John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22)

  Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17)

17th

  Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16)

  Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26)

  Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28)

  David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19)

  Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14)

  Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5)

  David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8)

  John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Robert Booker, Teresa Gregory (24)

  Stan Ledford, Dylan Hamilton (21)

  Johnny Butler, Skip Dockery (20)

  Garrett Watson, Jarrett Register (30)

  Andrew Langworthy, Rachel Taylor (6)

  Todd Ferguson, Teddy Partin (7)

  Johnnjamison, Brandon Taylor (nc) (18)

Final

Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W vs.
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) L Board 5 56:36

Elimination Final

Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) L Board 9 24:01

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) L Board 7 22:04

Winners Final

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W Board 5 40:47

Elimination 6

Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) L vs.
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W Board 8 10:20

Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) W vs.
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13) L Board 4 19:42

Elimination 5

Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) W vs.
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9) L Board 9 16:03

Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) L vs.
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) W Board 6 13:13

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W vs.
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) L Board 7 23:08

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13) L Board 8 16:12

Elimination 4

John Woody, Mark Ailey (10) L vs.
Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) W Board 5 16:26

Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) W vs.
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12) L Board 3 23:34

Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29) L vs.
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9) W Board 5 11:37

Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) W vs.
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23) L Board 4 10:36

Elimination 3

Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27) L vs.
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29) W Board 9 16:33

John Woody, Mark Ailey (10) W vs.
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17) L Board 2 12:56

Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) W vs.
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25) L Board 1 18:05

Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) W vs.
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22) L Board 9 13:09

Winners 2

Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12) L vs.
Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13) W Board 2 20:38

Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23) L vs.
Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W Board 6 22:16

Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) L vs.
Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W Board 8 17:09

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9) L Board 7 19:05

Elimination 2

Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28) L vs.
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27) W Board 7 09:33

John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31) L vs.
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17) W Board 3 14:25

John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22) W vs.
Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5) L Board 3 21:16

John Woody, Mark Ailey (10) W vs.
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8) L Board 4 26:05

Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25) W vs.
Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26) L Board 5 19:53

Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16) L vs.
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) W Board 4 17:07

Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14) L vs.
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) W Board 1 11:50

Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29) W vs.
David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19) L Board 9 11:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16) W 22:23

Garrett Watson, Jarrett Register (30) L vs.
Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14) W Board 6 14:26

Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28) W vs.
Stan Ledford, Dylan Hamilton (21) L Board 6 11:17

John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22) W vs.
Andrew Langworthy, Rachel Taylor (6) L Board 7 17:45

Johnnjamison, Brandon Taylor (nc) (18) L vs.
John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31) W Board 1 21:52

Johnny Butler, Skip Dockery (20) L vs.
Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29) W Board 9 14:36

Robert Booker, Teresa Gregory (24) L vs.
Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25) W Board 3 15:31

Todd Ferguson, Teddy Partin (7) L vs.
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10) W Board 8 21:29

Winners 1

Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) L Board 8 19:20

Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5) L vs.
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 2 30:32

Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9) W vs.
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8) L Board 2 10:34

Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W vs.
Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27) L Board 4 14:35

Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26) L vs.
Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23) W Board 5 15:03

Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13) W vs.
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) L Board 1 15:47

Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) W vs.
David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19) L Board 7 10:56

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17) L Board 3 13:39

Round 1

Austin Brandle, Tracy Gregory (23) W vs.
John Woody, Mark Ailey (10) L Board 1 17:32

Craig Gagnon, Sara Davis (27) W vs.
Andrew Langworthy, Rachel Taylor (6) L Board 2 09:13

Danny Williams, Lucas Grasty (15) W vs.
Johnnjamison, Brandon Taylor (nc) (18) L Board 3 14:30

David Biagi, Tj Crawford (19) W vs.
Roy Fields, Trellis Cisco (14) L Board 4 15:28

Eddie Justice, Wally Justice (5) W vs.
Hans Paysour, Josh Jones (28) L Board 5 13:55

Ej Parker, Timothy Pitcher (9) W vs.
Robert Booker, Teresa Gregory (24) L Board 6 08:06

John Aehanaelos, Ray Mark (31) L vs.
Les Starks, Tiny Barbour (2) W Board 7 12:46

Jordan Langworthy, Frank Modlin (11) W vs.
John Oshield, Jeff Shepard Sr. (22) L Board 8 08:08

Mike Dobbins, Nick Dobbins (25) L vs.
David Lucas, Tyler Lucas (8) W Board 9 11:23

Shane Andrews, Ryan Hegler (29) L vs.
Terry Tryon, Chris Thomas (4) W Board 2 13:55

Shane Ledford, Nathan Lowe (13) W vs.
Johnny Butler, Skip Dockery (20) L Board 6 18:53

Stan Ledford, Dylan Hamilton (21) L vs.
Alex Leatherwood, Ivan Escobar (12) W Board 8 08:34

Tim Hammond, Charlie Helton (3) W vs.
Garrett Watson, Jarrett Register (30) L Board 9 17:35

Todd Ferguson, Teddy Partin (7) L vs.
Junior Williams, Tammy Williams (26) W Board 4 11:40

Troy Mcgee, Daniel Mcclain (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:44

Vance Moore, Adam Harris (17) W vs.
Randy Simpson, Billy Woodring (16) L Board 5 17:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20