RJ Billiards 9 Ball Singles 6/17/22

Updated 10:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

3 Zach Steinwinder 5
4 Patrick Boykin 7
5 Mike Gates 8
4 Chad Carpenter 6
4 Joseph Temple 7
6 Jeremy Smith 9
(bye)
3 Charles Hunter 5
2 Dawson Hinton 4
(bye)
5 Gary Armstrong 8
6 Herman Quarles 9
3 Jacob Felton 5
6 Lon Williamson 9
(bye)
3 Chris Martin 5
3 Zach Steinwinder 5
A
4 Chad Carpenter 6
6 Jeremy Smith 9
B
3 Charles Hunter 5
2 Dawson Hinton 4
C
6 Herman Quarles 9
3 Jacob Felton 5
D
3 Chris Martin 5
3 Zach Steinwinder 5
E
3 Charles Hunter 5
6 Herman Quarles 9
F
3 Jacob Felton 5
3 Charles Hunter 5
G
6 Herman Quarles 9
6 Herman Quarles 9
3 Charles Hunter 5
6 Herman Quarles 9
4 Patrick Boykin 7
5 Mike Gates 8
4 Joseph Temple 7
(bye)
(bye)
5 Gary Armstrong 8
6 Lon Williamson 9
(bye)
4 Patrick Boykin 7
D
3 Chris Martin 5
4 Joseph Temple 7
C
2 Dawson Hinton 4
5 Gary Armstrong 8
B
6 Jeremy Smith 9
6 Lon Williamson 9
A
4 Chad Carpenter 6
4 Patrick Boykin 7
4 Joseph Temple 7
6 Jeremy Smith 9
4 Chad Carpenter 6
4 Patrick Boykin 7
E
3 Zach Steinwinder 5
6 Jeremy Smith 9
F
3 Jacob Felton 5
4 Patrick Boykin 7
6 Jeremy Smith 9
6 Jeremy Smith 9
G
3 Charles Hunter 5
3 Charles Hunter 5

1st

  6 Herman Quarles 9

2nd

  3 Charles Hunter 5

3rd

  6 Jeremy Smith 9

4th

  4 Patrick Boykin 7

5th

  3 Zach Steinwinder 5

  3 Jacob Felton 5

7th

  4 Joseph Temple 7

  4 Chad Carpenter 6

9th

  3 Chris Martin 5

  2 Dawson Hinton 4

  5 Gary Armstrong 8

  6 Lon Williamson 9

13th

  5 Mike Gates 8

Final

6 Herman Quarles 9 W vs.
3 Charles Hunter 5 L 00:05

Elimination Final

6 Jeremy Smith 9 L vs.
3 Charles Hunter 5 W 08:00

Elimination Semi-final

4 Patrick Boykin 7 L vs.
6 Jeremy Smith 9 W 35:49

Winners Final

3 Charles Hunter 5 L vs.
6 Herman Quarles 9 W 15:13

Elimination 4

4 Patrick Boykin 7 W vs.
3 Zach Steinwinder 5 L 17:42

6 Jeremy Smith 9 W vs.
3 Jacob Felton 5 L 32:10

Elimination 3

4 Patrick Boykin 7 W vs.
4 Joseph Temple 7 L 22:01

6 Jeremy Smith 9 W vs.
4 Chad Carpenter 6 L 19:13

Winners Semi-finals

3 Zach Steinwinder 5 L vs.
3 Charles Hunter 5 W 23:44

6 Herman Quarles 9 W vs.
3 Jacob Felton 5 L 26:19

Elimination 2

4 Joseph Temple 7 W vs.
2 Dawson Hinton 4 L 21:37

4 Patrick Boykin 7 W vs.
3 Chris Martin 5 L 23:35

5 Gary Armstrong 8 L vs.
6 Jeremy Smith 9 W 28:08

6 Lon Williamson 9 L vs.
4 Chad Carpenter 6 W 24:40

Elimination 1

4 Patrick Boykin 7 W vs.
5 Mike Gates 8 L 30:08

Winners 1

2 Dawson Hinton 4 L vs.
6 Herman Quarles 9 W 24:04

3 Jacob Felton 5 W vs.
3 Chris Martin 5 L 32:44

3 Zach Steinwinder 5 W vs.
4 Chad Carpenter 6 L 19:43

6 Jeremy Smith 9 L vs.
3 Charles Hunter 5 W 20:38

Round 1

3 Jacob Felton 5 W vs.
6 Lon Williamson 9 L 35:52

3 Zach Steinwinder 5 W vs.
4 Patrick Boykin 7 L 19:15

4 Joseph Temple 7 L vs.
6 Jeremy Smith 9 W 30:58

5 Gary Armstrong 8 L vs.
6 Herman Quarles 9 W 34:14

5 Mike Gates 8 L vs.
4 Chad Carpenter 6 W 24:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20