MACC DE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Updated 9:22am

Elimination 3

14 Doctors vs.
19 U Mafia Court 3 16:09:29

8 Dunkaholics vs.
1 SS Barnacles Court 4 16:09:47

Winners 1

11 Double Trouble vs.
13 S&M

Elimination 2

16 Jacobs vs.
5 Goonies

Winners 2

10 Cheesy Biscuits vs.
17 The Scotts

15 F Troops vs.
12 Savages

4 Corn Dogs vs.
6 J Boys

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

5 Goonies
(bye)
20 Team Moose
Court 3
4 Corn Dogs
2 SQuidbillies
(bye)
(bye)
6 J Boys
10 Cheesy Biscuits
(bye)
(bye)
19 U Mafia
14 Doctors
(bye)
(bye)
17 The Scotts
1 SS Barnacles
(bye)
3 Cubs
Court 4
15 F Troops
8 Dunkaholics
(bye)
(bye)
12 Savages
9 Corn Bros
(bye)
(bye)
18 Grab Em By The Kernel
11 Double Trouble
Court 3
16 Jacobs
(bye)
13 S&M
5 Goonies
A
Court 4
4 Corn Dogs
2 SQuidbillies
B
Court 1
6 J Boys
10 Cheesy Biscuits
C
Court 4
19 U Mafia
14 Doctors
D
Court 2
17 The Scotts
1 SS Barnacles
E
Court 1
15 F Troops
8 Dunkaholics
F
Court 1
12 Savages
9 Corn Bros
G
Court 2
18 Grab Em By The Kernel
11 Double Trouble
H
13 S&M
4 Corn Dogs
I
6 J Boys
10 Cheesy Biscuits
J
17 The Scotts
15 F Troops
K
12 Savages
9 Corn Bros
L
M
N
O
(bye)
20 Team Moose
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
3 Cubs
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
16 Jacobs
(bye)
20 Team Moose
H
(bye)
G
18 Grab Em By The Kernel
(bye)
F
8 Dunkaholics
(bye)
E
1 SS Barnacles
3 Cubs
D
Court 2
14 Doctors
(bye)
C
19 U Mafia
(bye)
B
2 SQuidbillies
16 Jacobs
A
5 Goonies
18 Grab Em By The Kernel
8 Dunkaholics
Court 4
1 SS Barnacles
14 Doctors
Court 3
19 U Mafia
2 SQuidbillies
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

17th

  3 Cubs

Elimination 2

3 Cubs L vs.
14 Doctors W Court 2 09:34

Winners 1

1 SS Barnacles L vs.
15 F Troops W Court 1 11:30

10 Cheesy Biscuits W vs.
19 U Mafia L Court 4 09:47

14 Doctors L vs.
17 The Scotts W Court 2 13:11

2 SQuidbillies L vs.
6 J Boys W Court 1 12:24

5 Goonies L vs.
4 Corn Dogs W Court 4 13:36

8 Dunkaholics L vs.
12 Savages W Court 1 13:35

9 Corn Bros W vs.
18 Grab Em By The Kernel L Court 2 13:53

Round 1

11 Double Trouble W vs.
16 Jacobs L Court 3 15:36

20 Team Moose L vs.
4 Corn Dogs W Court 3 13:40

3 Cubs L vs.
15 F Troops W Court 4 09:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20