16 Shootout Singles 01 Level 1

Updated 9:27am

Final

Steve Smith vs.
Lakkota Kuhnhenn 10 18:31:23

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Stone
(bye)
Tanner Rose
7
Herb Fish
Ken Baune
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Colarchik
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
(bye)
(bye)
Nate Schmid
John Zadworney
(bye)
(bye)
Johnny Lopez
Steve Smith
(bye)
Bill StJohn
8
Eric Hinderager
Tyler Eccleston
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Coopersmith
Gary Moore
(bye)
(bye)
Robbie "wolfman" Hall
Tona Baxter
10
Loren Reddick
(bye)
Dean Higgenbotham
Jim Stone
A
10
Herb Fish
Ken Baune
B
7
Rick Colarchik
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
C
9
Nate Schmid
John Zadworney
D
9
Johnny Lopez
Steve Smith
E
9
Bill StJohn
Tyler Eccleston
F
9
Matt Coopersmith
Gary Moore
G
8
Robbie "wolfman" Hall
Tona Baxter
H
8
Dean Higgenbotham
Herb Fish
I
8
Rick Colarchik
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
J
10
John Zadworney
Steve Smith
K
7
Tyler Eccleston
Robbie "wolfman" Hall
L
7
Dean Higgenbotham
Herb Fish
M
7
John Zadworney
Steve Smith
N
10
Robbie "wolfman" Hall
John Zadworney
O
10
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
10
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
(bye)
Tanner Rose
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Hinderager
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Loren Reddick
(bye)
Tanner Rose
H
8
Tona Baxter
(bye)
G
Gary Moore
(bye)
F
Matt Coopersmith
(bye)
E
Bill StJohn
Eric Hinderager
D
10
Johnny Lopez
(bye)
C
Nate Schmid
(bye)
B
Ken Baune
Loren Reddick
A
9
Jim Stone
Tanner Rose
9
Gary Moore
Matt Coopersmith
10
Bill StJohn
Eric Hinderager
7
Nate Schmid
Ken Baune
8
Jim Stone
Tanner Rose
J
10
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
Matt Coopersmith
I
10
Rick Colarchik
Eric Hinderager
L
7
Dean Higgenbotham
Jim Stone
K
8
Tyler Eccleston
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
8
Rick Colarchik
Eric Hinderager
9
Jim Stone
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
N
9
Robbie "wolfman" Hall
Jim Stone
M
7
Herb Fish
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
8
Jim Stone
Lakkota Kuhnhenn
O
7
John Zadworney
Lakkota Kuhnhenn

3rd

  John Zadworney

4th

  Jim Stone

5th

  Robbie "wolfman" Hall

  Herb Fish

7th

  Rick Colarchik

  Eric Hinderager

9th

  Tanner Rose

  Matt Coopersmith

  Dean Higgenbotham

  Tyler Eccleston

13th

  Gary Moore

  Bill StJohn

  Nate Schmid

  Ken Baune

17th

  Tona Baxter

  Johnny Lopez

  Loren Reddick

Elimination Final

Lakkota Kuhnhenn W vs.
John Zadworney L 7 16:10

Elimination Semi-final

Lakkota Kuhnhenn W vs.
Jim Stone L 8 20:05

Winners Final

John Zadworney L vs.
Steve Smith W 10 24:49

Elimination 6

Jim Stone W vs.
Herb Fish L 7 20:06

Lakkota Kuhnhenn W vs.
Robbie "wolfman" Hall L 9 18:52

Elimination 5

Eric Hinderager L vs.
Jim Stone W 9 23:31

Lakkota Kuhnhenn W vs.
Rick Colarchik L 8 12:42

Winners Semi-finals

Herb Fish L vs.
John Zadworney W 7 25:12

Steve Smith W vs.
Robbie "wolfman" Hall L 10 24:39

Elimination 4

Eric Hinderager W vs.
Dean Higgenbotham L 7 25:19

Jim Stone W vs.
Tyler Eccleston L 8 29:03

Matt Coopersmith L vs.
Rick Colarchik W 10 30:55

Tanner Rose L vs.
Lakkota Kuhnhenn W 10 24:08

Elimination 3

Eric Hinderager W vs.
Nate Schmid L 7 18:54

Ken Baune L vs.
Jim Stone W 8 19:18

Matt Coopersmith W vs.
Bill StJohn L 10 24:11

Tanner Rose W vs.
Gary Moore L 9 39:33

Winners 2

Herb Fish W vs.
Rick Colarchik L 8 47:35

Lakkota Kuhnhenn L vs.
John Zadworney W 10 29:12

Robbie "wolfman" Hall W vs.
Dean Higgenbotham L 7 24:57

Steve Smith W vs.
Tyler Eccleston L 7 30:04

Elimination 2

Eric Hinderager W vs.
Johnny Lopez L 10 18:35

Loren Reddick L vs.
Jim Stone W 9 48:42

Tanner Rose W vs.
Tona Baxter L 8 30:20

Winners 1

Gary Moore L vs.
Robbie "wolfman" Hall W 8 24:50

Jim Stone L vs.
Herb Fish W 10 26:20

John Zadworney W vs.
Johnny Lopez L 9 22:07

Ken Baune L vs.
Rick Colarchik W 7 39:41

Lakkota Kuhnhenn W vs.
Nate Schmid L 9 15:32

Steve Smith W vs.
Bill StJohn L 9 24:26

Tona Baxter L vs.
Dean Higgenbotham W 8 25:46

Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Matt Coopersmith L 9 16:00

Round 1

Bill StJohn W vs.
Eric Hinderager L 8 22:21

Tanner Rose L vs.
Herb Fish W 7 42:47

Tona Baxter W vs.
Loren Reddick L 10 41:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20